Halliburton Onsdag Høst 2012

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:44 on October 23, 2012

1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Vestabar Siesta 32 NOR 5038 Per G. Søiland GS 1.12 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0
2nd Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 1.20 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0
3rd Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 1.12 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 29.0 17.0

2/3/4/5 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 1.16 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 25.0 7.0
2nd Ariane Comet 333 NOR 7380 Kjell Ove Usken SF 1928 1.14 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 26.0 7.0
3rd Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 1.16 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 46.0 14.0
4th LENS Willing NOR 3819 Bjørnar Jacobsen SS 1.09 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 61.0 26.0
5th Madam Larsen Larsen 28 NOR 7213 Jarle Goa SS 1.12 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 66.0 27.0
6th Basillen 2 Linjett 33 NOR 8830 Gard Olav Berge SS 1.17 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 66.0 27.0
7th SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Bjørn Forshei GS 1.14 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 68.0 29.0
8th Troy Albin Nova NOR 4343 Hans Øye GS 1.14 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 68.0 29.0
9th Curium First Class 8 NOR 5829 Hans Rettedal Christiansen GS 1.16 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 71.0 32.0
10th Enya Oceanis 323 c. NOR 11547 Kurt Pettersen SS 1.16 6.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 84.0 45.0
11th Trio Albin Alpha NOR 6046 Hans Petter Torvik GS 1.10 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 90.0 51.0
12th Buon Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 1.14 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 65.0

6/7/8/9/10 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 1.22 (9.0 DNS) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 34.0 8.0
2nd Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 1.26 (9.0 DNS) 8.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 54.0 17.0
3rd Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.36 (9.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 55.0 18.0
4th Procella Hanse 342 NOR 11937 Ragnar Egset SS 1.21 9.0 DNS 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 63.0 21.0
5th Olja Lyn First 34.7 NOR 11868 Lars Rasmussen GS 1.27 9.0 DNS 7.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 71.0 29.0
6th Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 1.24 (9.0 DNS) 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 66.0 29.0
7th Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.30 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 72.0 30.0
8th Silvergirl Bavaria Cruiser 36 NOR 14493 Einar Talgø SS 1.21 9.0 DNS 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 74.0 32.0
9th Elise Dufour 34 Performance NOR 11252 Geir Dalen GS 1.24 9.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 74.0 32.0
10th Blaa Dehler 36 NOR 10184 Arild Ferkingstad SS 1.29 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
11th Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 1.26 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 112.0 70.0
11th Arctic Baby Hanse 342 NOR 11838 Patrick Decosemaeker SS 1.21 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 112.0 70.0
11th Hera II Hanse 400E NOR 12071 Jan Butler Wang SS 1.31 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 112.0 70.0

Express Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Placebo Express NOR 185 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928 1.12 (21.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.5 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 55.5 10.5
2nd Fru Viste Express NOR 165 Alexander Viste SS 1.13 (12.0 DNS) 5.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 69.0 15.0
3rd Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS 1.12 (21.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.0 1.0 2.5 8.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 75.5 23.5
4th Glae Express NOR 28 Anders Aadnøy SS 1.12 12.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 86.0 31.0
5th Foxy Express NOR 73 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS 1.12 12.0 DNS 1.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 97.0 34.0
6th Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS 1.12 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 98.0 35.0
7th SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS 1.12 (12.0 DNS) 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 80.0 36.0
8th Klara Express NOR 232 Skjalg Thunes SS 1.12 (12.0 DNS) 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 90.0 36.0
9th X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray SF 1928 1.12 12.0 DNS 4.0 8.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 103.0 40.0
10th Siddis Express NOR 142 Frank Yngve Huth SF 1928 1.12 12.0 DNS 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 105.0 42.0
11th Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS 1.12 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 114.0 51.0
12th Raga Muffin Express NOR 195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS 1.15 (12.0 DNS) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 96.0 51.0
13th Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS 1.13 12.0 DNS (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 99.0 52.0
14th Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS 1.12 12.0 DNS 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 117.0 54.0
15th Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS 1.12 12.0 DNS (14.0) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 118.0 62.0
16th Happy Tuna Express NOR 211 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS 1.12 (21.0 DNC) (15.0) 14.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 122.0 65.0
17th Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS 1.13 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 21.0 DNC 145.0 82.0
18th Hex Press Express NOR 594 Oddvard Myrnes SS 1.12 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 84.0
19th Miss Behaving Express NOR 17 Kjell Morisbak Lund GS 1.12 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 151.0 88.0
20th Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS 1.12 (21.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 16.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 159.0 96.0

R36 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Promineo Racing J-109 NOR 11500 Leif Arild Åsheim SS 1.30 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 26.0 8.0
2nd Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 1.27 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 31.0 10.0
3rd Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 1.29 3.0 DNS 1.0 (6.0 DSQ) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 29.0 12.0
4th Graabein First 36.7 NOR 11273 Einar Cederløv/Bjørn T. Thorsen SS 1.29 (7.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 34.0 15.0
5th Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.28 3.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) (7.0 DNC) 37.0 18.0
6th Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 1.29 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 35.0

R40 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Virginia Bashford 36 NOR 9100 Michael Nygaard SS 1.34 (11.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 41.0 10.0
2nd Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.48 (11.0 DNS) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 42.0 12.0
3rd Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering SS 1.45 (11.0 DNS) 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DSQ) (15.0 DNC) 53.0 15.0
4th Yanix IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.38 (11.0 DNS) 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 57.0 24.0
5th Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.34 (11.0 DNS) 6.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) 65.0 27.0
6th Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.34 (11.0 DNS) 2.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 68.0 27.0
7th Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.31 (15.0 DNC) (11.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 70.0 29.0
8th Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.34 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 84.0 39.0
9th Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.40 (11.0 DNS) 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 77.0 41.0
10th Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.31 11.0 DNS (12.0) 11.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 83.0 44.0
11th Rainbow Dancer Rainbow 42 NOR 7358 Trond Kjønnerød SS 1.39 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 90.0 45.0
12th Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.39 11.0 DNS 9.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 88.0 46.0
13th Farrvel ILC Farr 40 NOR 9007 Team Farrvel SS 1.47 11.0 DNS 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 98.0 55.0
14th Himlaleite X-35 NOR 160 Egil Ronæs SS 1.34 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 75.0

Rekrutt Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: LYS, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Kira 1 First 25 NOR 4326 Sigve Lye SS 1.04 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 13.0 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
DSQDisqualification6, 12


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com