Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene våren 2013

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:18 on December 4, 2013

Express Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Reserveseilas   Total Nett
1st Siddis Express NOR 880/142 Frank Huth SF 1928   1.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0   (4.0) 4.0   1.0 20.0 8.0
2nd Placebo Express NOR 89 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928   2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0)   2.0 1.0   (21.0 DNC) 35.0 10.0
3rd Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0   6.0 3.0   7.0 64.0 22.0
4th Frøken GLAE Express NOR 28 Eirik Helliesen SS   4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0   (12.0) (10.0)   6.0 45.0 23.0
5th Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   5.0 7.0 4.0 2.0   (21.0 DNC) 7.0   (13.0 DSQ) 59.0 25.0
6th Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS   6.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC)   (9.0) 5.0   2.0 55.0 25.0
7th Foxy Express NOR 638 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS   (8.0) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0   8.0 6.0   3.0 58.0 29.0
8th Endorphin Express NOR 667/50 Christer Danielsen SF 1928   3.0 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC   4.0 80.0 38.0
9th SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS   7.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0   (10.0) 9.0   8.0 61.0 39.0
10th Raga Muffin Express NOR 354/195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS   (21.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 6.0   11.0 11.0   (21.0 DNC) 82.0 40.0
11th X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray SF 1928   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 DNC   7.0 8.0   5.0 92.0 50.0
12th Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS   10.0 (16.0 DNF) (15.0) 9.0   13.0 12.0   9.0 84.0 53.0
13th Hex Press Express NOR 594/73 Oddvard Myrnes SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 DNC   1.0 2.0   21.0 DNC 97.0 55.0
14th Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS   9.0 (14.0) (14.0) 10.0   14.0 13.0   11.0 85.0 57.0
15th Klara Express NOR 232 Skjalg Thunes SS   (21.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC)   5.0 21.0 DNC   21.0 DNC 109.0 67.0
16th Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS   (21.0 DNC) 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF   15.0 21.0 DNC   10.0 113.0 71.0
17th Happy Tuna Express NOR 898 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS   11.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   16.0 14.0   21.0 DNC 116.0 74.0
18th Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   3.0 21.0 DNC   21.0 DNC 129.0 87.0
19th Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS   (21.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   21.0 DNC 129.0 87.0
20th Miss Behaving Express NOR 17 Kjell Morisbak Lund GS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   21.0 DNC 147.0 105.0

R36 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Reserveseilas   Total Nett
1st Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.028 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0   1.0 3.0   (8.0 DNC) 19.0 8.0
2nd Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 0.989 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0)   2.0 1.0   2.0 16.0 9.0
3rd Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 0.991 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0   3.0 (5.0)   4.0 25.0 16.0
4th Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.028 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNF   (8.0 DNC) 2.0   8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
5th Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.006 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 (8.0 DNC)   5.0 4.0   1.0 36.0 21.0
6th Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.028 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0   4.0 7.0   3.0 39.0 24.0
7th Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.000 6.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0   6.0 6.0   (8.0 DNC) 41.0 25.0

R40 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Reserveseilas   Total Nett
1st Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.091 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0   2.0 2.0   (6.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0
2nd Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.175 5.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF)   (6.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 23.0 11.0
3rd YaniX IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.070 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0   1.0 3.0   (6.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0
4th Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering GS 1.164 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0   3.0 (5.0)   (6.0 DNC) 26.0 15.0
5th Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.072 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0   4.0 4.0   2.0 26.0 16.0

Sport Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Reserveseilas   Total Nett
1st POD Bavaria B/one NOR 14896 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.952 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC)   1.0 (4.0)   2.0 17.0 8.0
2nd Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 0.992 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0   (5.0 DNC) 1.0   5.0 DNC 19.0 9.0
3rd THROT Bavaria B/one NOR 14954 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.955 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNF (5.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0   5.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
4th THERT Bavaria B/one NOR 14967 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.954 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   3.0 3.0   1.0 27.0 17.0

Rekrutt Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Reserveseilas   Total Nett
1st Fjorden Baby Soling NOR 134 Thale Thomseth SF 1928 0.870   1.0               1.0 1.0

Trekant 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Reserveseilas   Total Nett
1st Avanti Larsen 28 DEN 73 Kristian Kudsk Andreasen GS 0.892 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 (10.0 DNC)   1.0 25.0 5.0
2nd Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 0.912 2.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC)   (4.0) 2.0   2.0 25.0 11.0
3rd Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 0.903 (7.0 RAF) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0   2.0 1.0   4.0 25.0 13.0
4th Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 0.911 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0   (5.0) (4.0)   3.0 23.0 14.0
5th Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 0.917 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 1.0 (10.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0   10.0 DNC 45.0 25.0
6th SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Aker Solutions GS 0.921 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0   6.0 5.0   5.0 37.0 25.0
7th Trio Albin Alpha NOR 6046 Hans Petter Torvik GS 0.875 5.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 57.0 37.0
8th Enya Oceanis 323 c. NOR 11547 Kurt Pettersen SS 0.909 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 58.0 38.0
9th Kira 1 First 25 NOR 4326 Sigve Lye SS 0.793 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0

Trekant 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Reserveseilas   Total Nett
1st Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 0.950 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC)   (2.0) 1.0   1.0 20.0 5.0
2nd Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 0.998 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0   (13.0 DNC) 3.0   (13.0 DNC) 40.0 14.0
3rd Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 0.964 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0   1.0 (13.0 DNC)   3.0 42.0 16.0
4th Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.054 8.0 RAF 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC)   4.0 (13.0 DNC)   2.0 45.0 19.0
5th Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.026 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0   (6.0) 4.0   5.0 33.0 20.0
6th Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.028 (13.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 8.0 DNF   5.0 2.0   4.0 42.0 21.0
7th Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 0.965 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0   3.0 5.0   (13.0 DNC) 48.0 22.0
8th Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 0.967 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0   8.0 7.0   6.0 62.0 36.0
9th Lucky Fox X-99 NOR 563 Eric Franssen GS 0.996 6.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC)   7.0 6.0   (13.0 DNC) 62.0 36.0
10th Hera Hanse 400E NOR 12071 Jan Butler Wang SS 1.029 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 74.0 48.0
11th Arctic Baby Hanse 342 NOR 11838 Patrick Decosemaeker SS 0.954 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
12th Elise Dufour 34 Performance NOR 11252 Geir Dalen GS 0.964 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 85.0 59.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
DSQDisqualification 13
RAFRetired after finishing Varies


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com