Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene vår 2014

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results as of 22:59 on June 4, 2014

Express Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 Express   R2 Express   R3 Express   R4 Express   R5 Express   R6 Express   R7 Express   R8 Express   R9 Express   R10 Express   R11 Express   R12 Express   Total Nett
1st Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 97.0 55.0
2nd Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS   1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) (17.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 3.0 87.0 58.0
3rd X-Ray Express NOR 1088 Team X-ray SF 1928   3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 13.0 2.0 104.0 62.0
4th Raga Muffin Express NOR 354 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS   4.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 106.0 64.0
5th Fru Viste Express NOR 165 Alexander Viste SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 OCS 113.0 71.0
6th Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 117.0 75.0
7th Balu Express NOR 1062 Team Balu SS   5.0 5.0 (11.0) (12.0) 9.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 100.0 77.0
8th SeniliX Express NOR 1090 Ole Jensen SS   2.0 1.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 17.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 120.0 78.0
9th Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 131.0 89.0
10th Klara Express NOR 195 Team Klara SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 138.0 96.0
11th Angst Express NOR 104 Tom Thorsen GS   6.0 4.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 147.0 105.0
12th Happy Tuna Express NOR 898 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS   7.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (15.0) 13.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 7.0 144.0 108.0
13th Placebo Express NOR 89 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 17.0 BFD 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 155.0 113.0
14th Mel O`di Express NOR 643 Kim Løseth SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 156.0 114.0
15th Foxy Express NOR 638 John Anders Johnsrud SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 161.0 119.0
16th Hex Press Express NOR 117 Oddvard Myrnes SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 17.0 OCS 162.0 120.0
17th Annxet Express NOR 927 Linda Johannesen SS   9.0 BFD 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 8.0 14.0 175.0 133.0
18th Frøken GLAE Express NOR 28 Eirik Helliesen SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 3.0 17.0 DSQ 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 211.0 169.0
19th Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 15.0 17.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 211.0 169.0
20th Gullhøna Express NOR 1046 Team Gullhøna SS   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 223.0 181.0

Sport Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 Express   R2 Express   R3 Express   R4 Express   R5 Express   R6 Express   R7 Express   R8 Express   R9 Express   R10 Express   R11 Express   R12 Express   Total Nett
1st Pod Bavaria B/one NOR 14896 GE Oil & Gas B One Sailing Team GS 0.936     1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0     1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd THERT Bavaria B/one NOR 14967 GE Oil & Gas B One Sailing Team GS 0.937     2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
3rd THROT Bavaria B/one NOR 14954 GE Oil & Gas B One Sailing Team GS 0.938     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 17
DSQDisqualification 17
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 17


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com