event burgee venue burgee

SEACHANGENOW RS Aero Easterns 2021

Royal St George Yacht Club

Results are final as of 23:21 on July 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Master Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 7   RSAero 3233 Nordie Somewhere Hammy Baker 1065 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 5 Yes RSAero 1319 Greystones SC Roy Van Maanen 1136 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3rd 7   RSAero 1321 RSGYC Brendan Foley 1065 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 21.0
4th 5   RSAero 3433 RSGYC/GSC Sarah Dwyer 1136 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 29.0 22.0
5th 7   RSAero 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1065 5.0 6.0 3.0 (15.0 RET) 3.0 7.0 39.0 24.0
6th 7   RSAero 3365 MBSC Emmett O'Sullivan 1065 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 25.0
7th 7 Yes RSAero 3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1065 7.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 (15.0 RET) 3.0 46.0 31.0
8th 7   RSAero 3431 DUSC Yannick Gloster 1065 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 45.0 36.0
9th 7   RSAero 1264 Not entirely sure Teddy Byrne 1065 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 50.0 40.0
10th 7   RSAero 1067 RIYC Barry Byrne 1065 6.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0 RET) 9.0 10.0 58.0 43.0
11th 7 Yes RSAero 2912 Ballyholme YC Robin Gray 1065 11.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 69.0 54.0
12th 9 Yes RSAero 1321 RSGYC Richard Tate 1014 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 73.0 59.0
13th 9   RSAero 1318 EDYC Keith Maxwell 1014 (14.0) 13.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 75.0 61.0
14th 5   RSAero 2134 Ballyholme YC Christina Cunningham 1136 12.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 64.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Master Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7   RSAero 3233 Nordie Somewhere Hammy Baker 1065 31.33 0.29.37 1.0
2 5 Yes RSAero 1319 Greystones SC Roy Van Maanen 1136 34.25 0.30.18 2.0
3 7   RSAero 1321 RSGYC Brendan Foley 1065 32.44 0.30.44 3.0
4 5   RSAero 3433 RSGYC/GSC Sarah Dwyer 1136 35.21 0.31.07 4.0
5 7   RSAero 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1065 33.15 0.31.13 5.0
6 7   RSAero 1067 RIYC Barry Byrne 1065 33.34 0.31.31 6.0
7 7 Yes RSAero 3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1065 33.37 0.31.34 7.0
8 7   RSAero 1264 Not entirely sure Teddy Byrne 1065 33.42 0.31.39 8.0
9 7   RSAero 3431 DUSC Yannick Gloster 1065 33.56 0.31.52 9.0
10 7   RSAero 3365 MBSC Emmett O'Sullivan 1065 35.03 0.32.55 10.0
11 7 Yes RSAero 2912 Ballyholme YC Robin Gray 1065 35.05 0.32.57 11.0
12 5   RSAero 2134 Ballyholme YC Christina Cunningham 1136 37.48 0.33.16 12.0
13 9 Yes RSAero 1321 RSGYC Richard Tate 1014 34.39 0.34.10 13.0
14 9   RSAero 1318 EDYC Keith Maxwell 1014 42.50 0.42.15 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Master Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7   RSAero 3233 Nordie Somewhere Hammy Baker 1065 31.42 0.29.46 1.0
2 5 Yes RSAero 1319 Greystones SC Roy Van Maanen 1136 34.05 0.30.00 2.0
3 5   RSAero 3433 RSGYC/GSC Sarah Dwyer 1136 34.47 0.30.37 3.0
4 7 Yes RSAero 3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1065 32.50 0.30.50 4.0
5 7   RSAero 1321 RSGYC Brendan Foley 1065 33.00 0.30.59 5.0
6 7   RSAero 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1065 33.07 0.31.06 6.0
7 7   RSAero 3365 MBSC Emmett O'Sullivan 1065 33.28 0.31.25 7.0
8 7   RSAero 3431 DUSC Yannick Gloster 1065 33.46 0.31.42 8.0
9 7   RSAero 1067 RIYC Barry Byrne 1065 33.50 0.31.46 9.0
10 7   RSAero 1264 Not entirely sure Teddy Byrne 1065 33.59 0.31.55 10.0
11 5   RSAero 2134 Ballyholme YC Christina Cunningham 1136 36.18 0.31.57 11.0
12 7 Yes RSAero 2912 Ballyholme YC Robin Gray 1065 34.22 0.32.16 12.0
13 9   RSAero 1318 EDYC Keith Maxwell 1014 35.54 0.35.24 13.0
14 9 Yes RSAero 1321 RSGYC Richard Tate 1014 39.31 0.38.58 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Master Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7   RSAero 3233 Nordie Somewhere Hammy Baker 1065 31.5 0.29.11 1.0
2 5 Yes RSAero 1319 Greystones SC Roy Van Maanen 1136 34.35 0.30.27 2.0
3 7   RSAero 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1065 32.56 0.30.55 3.0
4 7   RSAero 3365 MBSC Emmett O'Sullivan 1065 33.02 0.31.01 4.0
5 7   RSAero 1321 RSGYC Brendan Foley 1065 33.15 0.31.13 5.0
6 5   RSAero 3433 RSGYC/GSC Sarah Dwyer 1136 35.40 0.31.24 6.0
7 7   RSAero 3431 DUSC Yannick Gloster 1065 33.37 0.31.34 7.0
8 7   RSAero 1264 Not entirely sure Teddy Byrne 1065 33.47 0.31.43 8.0
9 7   RSAero 1067 RIYC Barry Byrne 1065 34.19 0.32.13 9.0
10 7 Yes RSAero 3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1065 34.21 0.32.15 10.0
11 5   RSAero 2134 Ballyholme YC Christina Cunningham 1136 36.46 0.32.22 11.0
12 7 Yes RSAero 2912 Ballyholme YC Robin Gray 1065 35.02 0.32.54 12.0
13 9 Yes RSAero 1321 RSGYC Richard Tate 1014 34.29 0.34.00 13.0
14 9   RSAero 1318 EDYC Keith Maxwell 1014 35.52 0.35.22 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Master Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Yes RSAero 1319 Greystones SC Roy Van Maanen 1136 41.05 0.36.10 1.0
2 7   RSAero 3233 Nordie Somewhere Hammy Baker 1065 38.37 0.36.16 2.0
3 5   RSAero 3433 RSGYC/GSC Sarah Dwyer 1136 42.44 0.37.37 3.0
4 7   RSAero 3365 MBSC Emmett O'Sullivan 1065 40.20 0.37.52 4.0
5 7   RSAero 1321 RSGYC Brendan Foley 1065 40.41 0.38.12 5.0
6 7   RSAero 3431 DUSC Yannick Gloster 1065 41.01 0.38.31 6.0
7 7 Yes RSAero 3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1065 41.22 0.38.51 7.0
8 7   RSAero 1264 Not entirely sure Teddy Byrne 1065 42.41 0.40.05 8.0
9 7 Yes RSAero 2912 Ballyholme YC Robin Gray 1065 43.47 0.41.07 9.0
10 9 Yes RSAero 1321 RSGYC Richard Tate 1014 45.25 0.44.47 10.0
11 9   RSAero 1318 EDYC Keith Maxwell 1014 55.30 0.54.44 11.0
12 7   RSAero 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1065 RET   15.0
12 7   RSAero 1067 RIYC Barry Byrne 1065 RET   15.0
12 5   RSAero 2134 Ballyholme YC Christina Cunningham 1136 RET   15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Master Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7   RSAero 3233 Nordie Somewhere Hammy Baker 1065 25.46 0.24.12 1.0
2 5 Yes RSAero 1319 Greystones SC Roy Van Maanen 1136 28.17 0.24.54 2.0
3 7   RSAero 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1065 27.07 0.25.28 3.0
4 7   RSAero 1321 RSGYC Brendan Foley 1065 27.11 0.25.31 4.0
5 7   RSAero 3365 MBSC Emmett O'Sullivan 1065 27.36 0.25.55 5.0
6 7   RSAero 3431 DUSC Yannick Gloster 1065 28.00 0.26.17 6.0
7 5   RSAero 3433 RSGYC/GSC Sarah Dwyer 1136 29.55 0.26.20 7.0
8 7   RSAero 1264 Not entirely sure Teddy Byrne 1065 28.19 0.26.35 8.0
9 7   RSAero 1067 RIYC Barry Byrne 1065 29.04 0.27.18 9.0
10 7 Yes RSAero 2912 Ballyholme YC Robin Gray 1065 30.05 0.28.15 10.0
11 9 Yes RSAero 1321 RSGYC Richard Tate 1014 30.01 0.29.36 11.0
12 9   RSAero 1318 EDYC Keith Maxwell 1014 35.51 0.35.21 12.0
13 7 Yes RSAero 3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1065 RET   15.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Master Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7   RSAero 3233 Nordie Somewhere Hammy Baker 1065 25.56 0.24.21 1.0
2 5 Yes RSAero 1319 Greystones SC Roy Van Maanen 1136 28.43 0.25.17 2.0
3 7 Yes RSAero 3288 NYC Stephen Oram 1065 27.44 0.26.02 3.0
4 7   RSAero 1321 RSGYC Brendan Foley 1065 27.46 0.26.04 4.0
5 7   RSAero 3365 MBSC Emmett O'Sullivan 1065 27.49 0.26.07 5.0
6 5   RSAero 3433 RSGYC/GSC Sarah Dwyer 1136 29.54 0.26.19 6.0
7 7   RSAero 3289 NYC Noel Butler 1065 28.15 0.26.32 7.0
8 7   RSAero 1264 Not entirely sure Teddy Byrne 1065 29.10 0.27.23 8.0
9 7   RSAero 3431 DUSC Yannick Gloster 1065 29.21 0.27.34 9.0
10 7   RSAero 1067 RIYC Barry Byrne 1065 29.29 0.27.41 10.0
11 9   RSAero 1318 EDYC Keith Maxwell 1014 32.39 0.32.12 11.0
12 9 Yes RSAero 1321 RSGYC Richard Tate 1014 38.27 0.37.55 12.0

rsgyc.ie
sailingmanager@rsgyc.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com