Smaragd Express SM 2018

Smaragd Express SM 2018

Smaragd Express SM 2018

Express Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Svetsbolaget Express 2012 Mariestads Segelklubb Michael Collberg PerÅhlby,KlasAndersson,UlfLarsson 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (22 DNS) 29 7
2nd Seaflex Express 573 Umeå SS Olle Heimersson OweAndersson,TomasJonsson,Marcus Sundgren 8 3 5 (9) 3 2 8 2 40 31
3rd Viktoria Express 633 Runmarö YC Hobbe Wärnegård -- 3 8 (9) 6 4 6 2 3 41 32
4th regatta.nu Express 2010 GKSS Arne K Larssen SvenAugland,MortenGullichsen,JuliaWännerdal 5 (22 DSQ) 3 7 7 5 5 1 55 33
5th Tvålen Express 185 Umeå SS Petter Conradsson JacobIsaksson,JohanConradsson,JoacimWesterlund,AnnaJansson (11) 2 2 8 2 7 10 6 48 37
6th Falsat Express 594 Örnsköldsvik SS Martin Rubing -- 4 7 4 5 (11) 3 9 5 48 37
7th Solskensgo Express 451 ArkenBK Richard Gustring HugoOljemark,BirgerGustring,MarcusGustring 2 9 6 3 6 9 7 (12) 54 42
8th Kokaburra Express 468 KSSS Max Koszela ZachariasKraft,DavidBonde,TomasLindgren 12 4 (22 DNF) 10 9 4 3 4 68 46
9th Hallberg co Express 528 KSSS Staffan Hallberg JonasHallberg,Oscarhallberg,NN 6 (12) 7 4 5 8 11 7 60 48
10th 2003 Express 2003 Stockholms Segelklubb Linus Höök PeterScheu,UffeStrömberg,FredrikCarlowiz 9 6 8 11 (19) 10 6 10 79 60
11th Joyride Express 746 Södertälje Båtsällskap Niklas Erneberg MikaelErneberg,RobinFalconer,LudvigHerder 7 10 10 2 8 (22 DNF) 4 22 OCS 85 63
12th 7 Mediapart Express 347 JKV Västerås Magnus Grönlund JohanLundberg,BillyRussell,MaxSjöström 10 15 (17) 16 10 13 12 8 101 84
13th Dream Express 362 Piteå Segelsällskap Benny Öhman JanIsaksson,OveLundmark,DanielSällström,SandraIsaksson (20) 11 11 12 17 11 14 9 105 85
14th Zinkbaljan Express 1098 SJÖSS Leif Dehlén JohanKarlsson,AlexandraSundin,AntonPersson 14 5 13 14 15 14 16 (22 DNS) 113 91
15th Skidstahus Express 560 Örnsköldsvik SS Oscar Jansson -- 13 17 12 13 12 12 13 (22 DSQ) 114 92
16th Joline Express 769 CRSS Magnus Olofsson ChristerOlofsson,JeanetteKöster,FredrikSpjut 19 14 14 (20) 18 15 17 13 130 110
17th Bydalsfjällan Express 722 Storsjöns Segelsällskap Olle Lundberg NiklasFröst,FrederikSkoglund,MagnusLarsson 16 13 16 18 13 18 19 (22 DNS) 135 113
18th Stjärnan Express 149 Blynäsvikens Båtklubb Per Boström JohanSjöberg,KennethYdrauw,ThomasFerde,PeterEdman 15 16 15 15 (20) 19 18 15 133 113
19th -- Express 290 Vänersborgs SS Henrik Stålheim GöranSvensson,JohanWångfors,RolfMattsson 17 19 (22 DNF) 17 16 17 15 14 137 115
20th KeXet Express 2004 KSSS Jenny Holmgren MagnusHolmgren,PatrikFrid,ErikThoren,RuairiCollins 18 18 (22 OCS) 19 14 16 22 DNF 11 140 118
21st -- Express 700 KSSS Maria Movin -- (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 176 154

Smaragd Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Elma Smaragd 66 Långedrag SS Jonas Granhed, PontusEricsson,MarcusSylvin,AndersHåkansson 1 1 1 1 1 1 (4) 1 11 7
2nd Emmi Smaragd 50 Saltsjöbadens Båtklubb Andreas Friman Johan Bursell,HjalmarBengtsson,VictorFreye (2) 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 15 13
3rd Too Goo Smaragd 23 Askrike SS Klas Argulander Anders Norrman,UlfWinnberg,PetterWinnberg 3 3 3 3 3 5 7 (20 DNS) 47 27
4th Skidbladner Smaragd 49 Köpings Seglarklubb Anders Pettersson Victoria Kolmodin,JohnZarins 6 4 (10) 9 4 4 2 6 45 35
5th Gaia Smaragd 186 Långedrag SS Hans Granhed AnnikaLyren,PiaArnkil,UlfLindahl 5 5 5 (8) 5 6 5 8 47 39
6th Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby ErikGrinneby, PerJakobsson, 9 7 7 6 (11) 7 10 4 61 50
7th Je-manja Smaragd 155 RYC Olle Pettersson MagnusEnblom,TomasSund,UrbanBlomqvist 8 17 (20 OCS) 4 6 3 3 10 71 51
8th Tingeling2 Smaragd 27 Ekerö Båtklubb Elin Roihjert KarolinaVindevåg,HenrikSweidqvist (16) 8 6 13 7 9 11 9 79 63
9th Zoom Smaragd 105 Österhaninge båtklubb Håkan Andersson JonasEdwinsson,HåkanKvist,JohnnyModig 7 9 4 15 13 12 (17) 5 82 65
10th Emeraude Smaragd 12 Göta SS Viktor Lundgren ChritianDaveby,KennethEklund 4 (20 DNF) 20 DNS 5 9 8 8 11 85 65
11th Santana Smaragd 31 Vis Henrik Hellman PatrikAlmqvist,EmilWeyand 10 6 (20 OCS) 11 15 11 6 12 91 71
12th Maybelline Smaragd 146 Gefle SS Erika Svärd TorstenSvärd,ElinSvärd,LinneaSvärd 11 14 (20 DNS) 10 12 15 13 3 98 78
13th Donna Smaragd 47 EKBK Robert Nilsson   (20 DNS) 13 20 DNF 7 10 10 14 7 101 81
14th Tigeröga Smaragd 104 SSSK Bobo Westling LarsPalm,BertilBerg 15 12 8 14 (16) 13 12 13 103 87
15th Smaragd 79 Smaragd 79 Stockholms segelklubb Mattias Wiggberg FredrikHedin,AlbinWiggberg,+1? (18) 16 11 12 8 14 16 14 109 91
16th Malla Smaragd 109 VHSS Markus Månsson ClaraSjödén,HelenaBacklund 12 10 13 (18) 17 16 9 15 110 92
17th Mah Jong Smaragd 17 WHSS Johan Skog AndreasHolmgren,Peter Ikonomidis,BRUTIT! e R4 14 11 9 16 (20 DNS) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 130 110
18th Dusk-to-dawn Smaragd 87 LIDINGÖ Allan Wieslander AndersBergman,Johan 17 (18) 12 17 18 17 15 17 131 113
19th Horisont Smaragd 187 Trollbäckens BS Olle Dahlén Alexander Dahlén,JonasRobin,Richard, 13 15 (20 DNF) 19 14 18 18 16 133 113

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 22
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com