April 2023 Handicap

Ulley Sailing Club

Spring 24 Sunday (April & May)

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 2, To count: 15, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 31 March 1
  12:00
31 March 2
  14:00
7th April 1
  14:00
14th April 1
  12.00
14th April 2
  14:00
21st April 1
  12:00
21st April 2
  14:00
5th May 1
  12.00
5th May 2
  14:00
12th May 1
  12:00
12th May 2
  14:00
12th May 3
  15:00
19th May
  12:00
19th May 2
  14:00
26th May 1
  12:00
26th May 2
  14:00
26th May 3
  15.00
Total Nett
1st SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 4.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 173.0 137.0
2nd PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 182.0 146.0
3rd LASER/ ILCA 7 207802 George Panter   1102 2.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 208.0 172.0
4th LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 220.0 184.0
5th STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 222.0 186.0
6th PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 228.0 192.0
7th STREAKER 1837 Alan Ward   1124 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 258.0 222.0
8th LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 260.0 224.0
9th SUPERNOVA 1048 Jane Bratherton   1075 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 264.0 228.0
10th LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1102 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 272.0 236.0
11th LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill   1160 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 274.0 238.0
12th ENTERPRISE 23416 Roy Goodison Ann Brownell 1133 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 275.0 239.0
13th LIGHTNING 368 27 Rich Robinson   1160 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 278.0 242.0
14th LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1160 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 280.0 244.0
15th COMET 578 Peter Harrison   1210 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 290.0 254.0
16th COMET 73 Nigel Sanderson   1210 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 292.0 256.0
17th ENTERPRISE 20754 Toby Wilson Amy Wilson 1133 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 295.0 259.0

31 March 1 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1102 60.10 11 0.54.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 207802 George Panter   1102 57.42 10 0.57.36 0.03.00 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 56.40 9 1.02.51 0.07.26 3.0
4 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 59.51 9 1.04.03 0.08.50 4.0
5 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 59.10 8 1.18.36 0.18.04 5.0

31 March 2 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 60.05 8 0.52.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 207802 George Panter   1102 59.49 8 0.54.17 0.01.50 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 60.27 7 1.02.41 0.09.43 3.0
4 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 58.06 7 1.04.09 0.10.27 4.0

7th April 1 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1102 47.25 7 0.43.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 207802 George Panter   1102 49.00 7 0.44.28 0.01.35 2.0

14th April 1 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 44.46 7 0.39.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 STREAKER 1837 Alan Ward   1124 50.22 7 0.44.49 0.06.18 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 45.42 6 0.48.23 0.08.40 3.0
4 COMET 73 Nigel Sanderson   1210 43.45 5 0.50.37 0.09.52 4.0
5 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 49.27 6 0.55.44 0.14.40 5.0

14th April 2 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 55.35 7 0.48.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 51.58 6 0.55.01 0.06.00 2.0
3 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 56.40 6 1.03.53 0.13.29 3.0

21st April 1 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 57.41 6 0.51.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 STREAKER 1837 Alan Ward   1124 58.12 6 0.51.47 0.00.31 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 23416 Roy Goodison Ann Brownell 1133 62.50 6 0.55.27 0.04.41 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 62.25 6 0.56.38 0.05.52 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 27 Rich Robinson   1160 59.33 5 1.01.36 0.09.56 5.0

21st April 2 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 60.17 6 0.53.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 STREAKER 1837 Alan Ward   1124 61.52 6 0.55.02 0.01.35 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 54.22 4 1.14.00 0.14.58 3.0

5th May 1 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 51.53 6 0.50.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 23416 Roy Goodison Ann Brownell 1133 52.50 5 0.55.57 0.05.30 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1048 Jane Bratherton   1075 53.50 5 1.00.06 0.08.56 3.0

5th May 2 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1048 Jane Bratherton   1075 30.10 6 0.28.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 COMET 578 Peter Harrison   1210 31.05 5 0.30.50 0.02.47 2.0

12th May 1 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 0:43:30 3 0:38:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 0:44:18 3 0:42:48 0:04:53 2.0

12th May 2 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 0:31:38 4 0:27:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 0:33:41 4 0:29:58 0:02:33 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 0:37:04 4 0:35:49 0:08:24 3.0

12th May 3 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 0:41:26 5 0:36:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 0:40:30 5 0:39:08 0:02:21 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 27 Rich Robinson   1160 0:41:10 4 0:44:22 0:06:58 3.0

19th May at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 58.35 10 0.51.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill   1160 61.54 10 0.53.22 0.02.24 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 61.39 10 0.55.57 0.05.07 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 58.58 10 0.56.58 0.05.52 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1160 60.22 9 0.57.49 0.06.49 5.0
6 LASER/ ILCA 7 165648 Andrew Rogers   1102 60.28 9 1.00.58 0.09.35 6.0
7 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 60.12 9 1.04.38 0.12.25 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1048 Jane Bratherton   1075 63.41 9 1.05.49 0.14.03 8.0

19th May 2 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 SOLO 4952 Brian Garrison   1142 48.37 7 0.42.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill   1160 47.41 6 0.47.57 0.05.21 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7 162810 Matt Andrews   1102 46.10 6 0.48.53 0.05.57 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 46.05 6 0.51.57 0.08.19 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1160 43.50 5 0.52.54 0.08.34 5.0
6 PHANTOM 647 Gary Evans   1035 49.20 6 0.55.37 0.11.34 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE 20754 Toby Wilson Amy Wilson 1133 44.25 4 1.08.36 0.16.51 7.0

26th May 1 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 STREAKER 1776 Graham Machon   1124 59.24 6 0.52.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER/ ILCA 7 207802 George Panter   1102 58.30 6 0.53.05 0.00.16 2.0

26th May 2 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 207802 George Panter   1102 24.50 2 0.22.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 24.56 2 0.24.05 0.01.37 2.0

26th May 3 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 207802 George Panter   1102 14.46 2 0.13.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1078 Ronnie Skellen   1035 27.50 2 0.26.54 0.13.58 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com