Spring Series PM

Stokes Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:17 on October 14, 2022

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric Musto Skiff 557 Dan Vincent   849 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 19.0 2.0
2nd Asymmetric Musto Skiff 375 Joshua Belben   849 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 22.0 5.0
3rd Asymmetric RS700 720 Richard Wadsworth   849 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 24.0 7.0
4th Asymmetric RS700 982 Russell Belben   849 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 24.0 7.0
5th Asymmetric Musto Skiff 469 Nathan Stanier   849 6.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 25.0 8.0
6th Asymmetric Musto Skiff 46 Richard Pelley   849 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 26.0 9.0
7th Asymmetric RS700 991 Chris Saunders   849 7.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 31.0 14.0
8th Asymmetric Musto Skiff 465 Alex Sharp   849 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 37.0 20.0
9th Asymmetric Musto Skiff 351 Harry Wilson   849 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 38.0 21.0
10th Asymmetric RS700 903 John Booth   849 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 DNC 42.0 25.0
11th Asymmetric Musto Skiff 543 Stephen Wright   849 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 42.0 25.0
12th Asymmetric RS600 891 Russell Belben   849 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
12th Asymmetric 4000 4466 Alexandria Belben   849 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
12th Asymmetric Canoe 324 Peter Varley   849 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
12th Asymmetric RS800 1216 Richard Clampett   849 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
12th Asymmetric Asymmetric Canoe 347 Andy Gordon   849 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Nett
1st Cadet Topper 46221 Lucas Keen   1365 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Cadet RS FEVA 1479 Joel Keen   1365 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Cadet Topper 44584 Evie Mulhall   1365 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Cadet Topper 46912 Reuben Wealthy   1365 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Cadet Topper 47355 Samuel Wade   1365 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Cadet Topper 43525 Charlie Shires   1365 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Cadet Topper 33664 Ben Pearson   1365 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Cadet Topper 24886 Robert O'Meara   1365 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Cadet Topper 47223 Eve Wealthy   1365 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Cadet Topper 42760 Eloise Brewer   1365 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Cadet Topper 46349 Will Shepherd   1365 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Cadet Topper 45117 Felicity Brewer   1365 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Dart Dart 18 1322 Gary Piper   832 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Dart Dart 18 7736 Paul Rogers   832 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 4.0
3rd Dart Dart 18 7835 Dave Roberts   832 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 7.0
4th Dart Dart 18 6473 Andy Kelley   832 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 13.0 7.0
5th Dart Dart 18 7248 Andy McQueen   832 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 15.0 9.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap Europe 332 Emma Pearson   1141 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap BLAZE 725 Neil Hawker   1033 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 10.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap Byte CII 3554 Louise Roberts   1135 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 11.0
4th Dinghy Handicap RS200 789 Jo Hursell   1104 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
5th Dinghy Handicap RS AERO 5 1159 Harriet Critchley   1136 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 21.0 12.0
6th Dinghy Handicap RS FEVA XL 4425 Sofia Dewsbury   1244 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 22.0 13.0
7th Dinghy Handicap OK 91 Russell Clark   1104 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
7th Dinghy Handicap OK 16 Hugh Myers   1104 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R3 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Shadow 26 Nigel Wade   1365 1.0 1.0 1.0

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA7 214265 Malcolm Courts   849 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 5.0
2nd ILCA ILCA6 219061 Robert Draper   849 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 19.0 9.0
3rd ILCA ILCA6 210976 Richie Thurlby   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 19.0
4th ILCA ILCA6 209056 Ollie Payne   849 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
5th ILCA ILCA7 174621 Nick Harrison   849 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
6th ILCA ILCA7 216611 Adrian Lynham   849 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
7th ILCA ILCA7 213463 Tony Woods   849 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
8th ILCA ILCA6 160019 July Thurlby   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 21.0
9th ILCA ILCA6 212783 Archie Wright   849 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
10th ILCA ILCA6 214268 Ben Elvin   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 22.0
11th ILCA ILCA7 172357 Peter Davison   849 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
12th ILCA ILCA6 210001 Chloe Elvin   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 23.0
13th ILCA ILCA6 122170 Edward Tobin   849 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
14th ILCA ILCA7 208888 Simon Radford   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 24.0
15th ILCA ILCA6 165507 Dave Moy   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 25.0
16th ILCA ILCA7 215376 Nick Van Tienen   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 26.0
17th ILCA ILCA6 211013 James Curtis   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 45.0 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com