Cadet Championship Series 2022

Stokes Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:41 on September 26, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st TOPPER     Lucas Keen 1365 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 20.0 2.0
2nd TOPPER     Charlie Shires 1365 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
3rd TOPPER     Ben Pearson 1365 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 26.0 8.0
4th TOPPER     Eve Wealthy 1365 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 10.0
5th TOPPER     Robert O'Meara 1365 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 28.0 10.0
6th TOPPER     Felicity Brewer 1365 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 22.0 12.0
7th TOPPER     Will Shepperd 1365 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 13.0
8th TOPPER     Reuben Wealthy 1365 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 14.0
9th TOPPER     Eloise Brewer 1365 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 24.0 14.0
10th TOPPER     Thomas Wood 1365 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 34.0 16.0
11th Topper/Feva     Joel Keen   11.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 35.0 17.0
12th RS FEVA XL     Daisy Charlesworth 1244 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 37.0 19.0
13th TOPPER     Thomas Robinson 1365 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
14th TOPPER     Samuel Wade 1365 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
15th TOPPER     Evie Mulhall 1365 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
16th TOPPER     Niamh O'Meara 1365 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
17th TOPPER     Casper Pearson 1365 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 49.0 31.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 TOPPER     Lucas Keen 1365 1 1.0
2 TOPPER     Samuel Wade 1365 2 2.0
3 TOPPER     Charlie Shires 1365 3 3.0
4 TOPPER     Ben Pearson 1365 4 4.0
5 TOPPER     Robert O'Meara 1365 5 5.0
6 TOPPER     Evie Mulhall 1365 6 6.0
7 TOPPER     Eve Wealthy 1365 7 7.0
8 TOPPER     Eloise Brewer 1365 8 8.0
9 TOPPER     Will Shepperd 1365 9 9.0
10 TOPPER     Felicity Brewer 1365 10 10.0
11 Topper/Feva     Joel Keen   11 11.0
12 TOPPER     Reuben Wealthy 1365 12 12.0
13 TOPPER     Casper Pearson 1365 13 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 TOPPER     Lucas Keen 1365 1 1.0
2 TOPPER     Thomas Robinson 1365 2 2.0
3 TOPPER     Charlie Shires 1365 3 3.0
4 TOPPER     Ben Pearson 1365 4 4.0
5 TOPPER     Robert O'Meara 1365 5 5.0
6 Topper/Feva     Joel Keen   6 6.0
7 TOPPER     Felicity Brewer 1365 7 7.0
8 TOPPER     Niamh O'Meara 1365 8 8.0
9 TOPPER     Thomas Wood 1365 9 9.0
10 TOPPER     Eloise Brewer 1365 10 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL     Daisy Charlesworth 1244 11 11.0

R3 - 25/09/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 TOPPER     Charlie Shires 1365 1 1.0
2 TOPPER     Reuben Wealthy 1365 2 2.0
3 TOPPER     Eve Wealthy 1365 3 3.0
4 TOPPER     Will Shepperd 1365 4 4.0
5 TOPPER     Felicity Brewer 1365 5 5.0
6 TOPPER     Eloise Brewer 1365 6 6.0
7 TOPPER     Thomas Wood 1365 7 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL     Daisy Charlesworth 1244 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com