venue burgee

Stokes Bay - Rooster Southern Topper Traveller 2022

Stokes Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:21 on July 17, 2022

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail Number Champ no. HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 3 Topper 4.2 47776 236 Jake Davies Warsash SC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 14 Topper 4.2 47355 340 Samuel Wade Stokes Bay SC 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 7.0
3rd 6 Topper 4.2 46007 575 Thomas Matthews Grafham Water SC 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
4th 17 Topper 4.2 49000 373 Mu En Zhong Queen Mary SC (8.0) 7.0 5.0 1.0 21.0 13.0
5th 8 Topper 4.2 46293 220 Orla Parker Netley SC 3.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
6th 10 Topper 4.2 47796 649 Sebastian Sitton Warsash SC (9.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 13.0
7th 5 Topper 4.2 48627 66 Lucas Keen Stokes Bay SC 7.0 1.0 7.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
8th 9 Topper 4.2 47830 614 Ethan Rhodes Warsash SC 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 27.0 18.0
9th 16 Topper 4.2 47797 520 Charles Wood Warsash SC 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 28.0 20.0
10th 1 Topper 4.2 31533   Daniel Allen Warsash SC 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 41.0 30.0
11th 4 Topper 4.2 46465 87 Callum Harris Shoreham SC 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 46.0 33.0
12th 15 Topper 4.2 46912   Reuben Wealthy Stokes Bay SC 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 48.0 34.0
13th 12 Topper 4.2 47466 188 Alex Varney Warsash SC (14.0) 12.0 12.0 14.0 52.0 38.0
14th 2 Topper 4.2 47078 626 Megan Cerrato Warsash SC 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 53.0 39.0
15th 7 Topper 4.2 46771 346 Henry Noel Warsash SC (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 68.0 51.0
15th 11 Topper 4.2 46509 24 Matthew Terry Warsash SC (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 68.0 51.0

Topper 5.3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail Number Champ no. HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 33 Topper 5.3 47685 286 Jake Rawes Oxford SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 30 Topper 5.3 48579 360 Henry Martin Portchester SC 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
3rd 20 Topper 5.3 47786 200 Emily Brushett Warsash SC 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th 23 Topper 5.3 47676 91 Seb Davies Warsash SC (8.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
5th 24 Topper 5.3 46364 22 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 19.0 11.0
6th 35 Topper 5.3 48685 107 Ed Smith Spinnaker SC 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 6.0 23.0 14.0
7th 36 Topper 5.3 31229 104 George Walton   7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
8th 26 Topper 5.3 47833 199 Ella Harris Weston SC 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 30.0 20.0
9th 25 Topper 5.3 46447 119 Ava Francis Spinnaker SC 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 38.0 28.0
10th 32 Topper 5.3 33664   Benjamin Pearson Stokes Bay 11.0 8.0 11.0 (21.0 DNF) 51.0 30.0
11th 27 Topper 5.3 48133   Thomas Hughes Stokes Bay SC (21.0 DNF) 11.0 7.0 13.0 52.0 31.0
12th 21 Topper 5.3 48878 628 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 8.0 44.0 31.0
13th 31 Topper 5.3 44301 687 Connor Parish Portchester SC 14.0 (17.0) 12.0 11.0 54.0 37.0
14th 29 Topper 5.3 16481 124 Amelia Lampard Hill Head SC 13.0 12.0 (15.0) 12.0 52.0 37.0
15th 34 Topper 5.3 43525 245 Charlie Shires Stokes Bay SC 12.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 55.0 40.0
16th 19 Topper 5.3 45117   Felicity Brewer Stokes Bay SC 15.0 14.0 (18.0) 17.0 64.0 46.0
17th 37 Topper 5.3 47223 507 Eve Wealthy Stokes Bay SC (17.0) 16.0 16.0 15.0 64.0 47.0
18th 18 Topper 5.3 42760   Eloise Brewer Stokes Bay SC 16.0 (18.0) 17.0 16.0 67.0 49.0
19th 22 Topper 5.3 40039   Daisy Charlesworth Stokes Bay SC 18.0 19.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNS 79.0 58.0
20th 28 Topper 5.3 48743 97 Tate Kump West Wittering SC (21.0 DNS) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 84.0 63.0

R1 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail Number Champ no. HelmName Club Place Points
1 14 Topper 4.2 47355 340 Samuel Wade Stokes Bay SC 19 1.0
2 3 Topper 4.2 47776 236 Jake Davies Warsash SC 20 2.0
3 8 Topper 4.2 46293 220 Orla Parker Netley SC 21 3.0
4 6 Topper 4.2 46007 575 Thomas Matthews Grafham Water SC 22 4.0
5 9 Topper 4.2 47830 614 Ethan Rhodes Warsash SC 23 5.0
6 16 Topper 4.2 47797 520 Charles Wood Warsash SC 24 6.0
7 5 Topper 4.2 48627 66 Lucas Keen Stokes Bay SC 25 7.0
8 17 Topper 4.2 49000 373 Mu En Zhong Queen Mary SC 26 8.0
9 10 Topper 4.2 47796 649 Sebastian Sitton Warsash SC 27 9.0
10 1 Topper 4.2 31533   Daniel Allen Warsash SC 28 10.0
11 15 Topper 4.2 46912   Reuben Wealthy Stokes Bay SC 29 11.0
12 4 Topper 4.2 46465 87 Callum Harris Shoreham SC 30 12.0
13 2 Topper 4.2 47078 626 Megan Cerrato Warsash SC 31 13.0
14 12 Topper 4.2 47466 188 Alex Varney Warsash SC 32 14.0
15 7 Topper 4.2 46771 346 Henry Noel Warsash SC DNS 17.0
15 11 Topper 4.2 46509 24 Matthew Terry Warsash SC DNF 17.0

R2 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail Number Champ no. HelmName Club Place Points
1 5 Topper 4.2 48627 66 Lucas Keen Stokes Bay SC 20 1.0
2 3 Topper 4.2 47776 236 Jake Davies Warsash SC 21 2.0
3 6 Topper 4.2 46007 575 Thomas Matthews Grafham Water SC 22 3.0
4 8 Topper 4.2 46293 220 Orla Parker Netley SC 23 4.0
5 10 Topper 4.2 47796 649 Sebastian Sitton Warsash SC 24 5.0
6 9 Topper 4.2 47830 614 Ethan Rhodes Warsash SC 25 6.0
7 17 Topper 4.2 49000 373 Mu En Zhong Queen Mary SC 26 7.0
8 16 Topper 4.2 47797 520 Charles Wood Warsash SC 27 8.0
9 14 Topper 4.2 47355 340 Samuel Wade Stokes Bay SC 28 9.0
10 4 Topper 4.2 46465 87 Callum Harris Shoreham SC 29 10.0
11 1 Topper 4.2 31533   Daniel Allen Warsash SC 30 11.0
12 12 Topper 4.2 47466 188 Alex Varney Warsash SC 31 12.0
13 2 Topper 4.2 47078 626 Megan Cerrato Warsash SC 32 13.0
14 15 Topper 4.2 46912   Reuben Wealthy Stokes Bay SC 33 14.0
15 7 Topper 4.2 46771 346 Henry Noel Warsash SC DNS 17.0
15 11 Topper 4.2 46509 24 Matthew Terry Warsash SC DNS 17.0

R3 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail Number Champ no. HelmName Club Place Points
1 3 Topper 4.2 47776 236 Jake Davies Warsash SC 19 1.0
2 6 Topper 4.2 46007 575 Thomas Matthews Grafham Water SC 20 2.0
3 14 Topper 4.2 47355 340 Samuel Wade Stokes Bay SC 21 3.0
4 10 Topper 4.2 47796 649 Sebastian Sitton Warsash SC 22 4.0
5 17 Topper 4.2 49000 373 Mu En Zhong Queen Mary SC 23 5.0
6 8 Topper 4.2 46293 220 Orla Parker Netley SC 24 6.0
7 5 Topper 4.2 48627 66 Lucas Keen Stokes Bay SC 25 7.0
8 16 Topper 4.2 47797 520 Charles Wood Warsash SC 26 8.0
9 9 Topper 4.2 47830 614 Ethan Rhodes Warsash SC 27 9.0
10 1 Topper 4.2 31533   Daniel Allen Warsash SC 28 10.0
11 15 Topper 4.2 46912   Reuben Wealthy Stokes Bay SC 29 11.0
12 12 Topper 4.2 47466 188 Alex Varney Warsash SC 30 12.0
13 4 Topper 4.2 46465 87 Callum Harris Shoreham SC 31 13.0
14 2 Topper 4.2 47078 626 Megan Cerrato Warsash SC 32 14.0
15 7 Topper 4.2 46771 346 Henry Noel Warsash SC DNS 17.0
15 11 Topper 4.2 46509 24 Matthew Terry Warsash SC DNS 17.0

R4 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail Number Champ no. HelmName Club Place Points
1 17 Topper 4.2 49000 373 Mu En Zhong Queen Mary SC 18 1.0
2 3 Topper 4.2 47776 236 Jake Davies Warsash SC 19 2.0
3 14 Topper 4.2 47355 340 Samuel Wade Stokes Bay SC 20 3.0
4 10 Topper 4.2 47796 649 Sebastian Sitton Warsash SC 21 4.0
5 6 Topper 4.2 46007 575 Thomas Matthews Grafham Water SC 22 5.0
6 16 Topper 4.2 47797 520 Charles Wood Warsash SC 23 6.0
7 9 Topper 4.2 47830 614 Ethan Rhodes Warsash SC 24 7.0
8 5 Topper 4.2 48627 66 Lucas Keen Stokes Bay SC 25 8.0
9 8 Topper 4.2 46293 220 Orla Parker Netley SC 26 9.0
10 1 Topper 4.2 31533   Daniel Allen Warsash SC 27 10.0
11 4 Topper 4.2 46465 87 Callum Harris Shoreham SC 28 11.0
12 15 Topper 4.2 46912   Reuben Wealthy Stokes Bay SC 29 12.0
13 2 Topper 4.2 47078 626 Megan Cerrato Warsash SC 30 13.0
14 12 Topper 4.2 47466 188 Alex Varney Warsash SC 31 14.0
15 7 Topper 4.2 46771 346 Henry Noel Warsash SC DNS 17.0
15 11 Topper 4.2 46509 24 Matthew Terry Warsash SC DNS 17.0

R1 - Topper 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail Number Champ no. HelmName Club Place Points
1 33 Topper 5.3 47685 286 Jake Rawes Oxford SC 1 1.0
2 20 Topper 5.3 47786 200 Emily Brushett Warsash SC 2 2.0
3 24 Topper 5.3 46364 22 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC 3 3.0
4 30 Topper 5.3 48579 360 Henry Martin Portchester SC 4 4.0
5 35 Topper 5.3 48685 107 Ed Smith Spinnaker SC 5 5.0
6 26 Topper 5.3 47833 199 Ella Harris Weston SC 6 6.0
7 36 Topper 5.3 31229 104 George Walton   7 7.0
8 23 Topper 5.3 47676 91 Seb Davies Warsash SC 8 8.0
9 25 Topper 5.3 46447 119 Ava Francis Spinnaker SC 9 9.0
10 21 Topper 5.3 48878 628 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC 10 10.0
11 32 Topper 5.3 33664   Benjamin Pearson Stokes Bay 11 11.0
12 34 Topper 5.3 43525 245 Charlie Shires Stokes Bay SC 12 12.0
13 29 Topper 5.3 16481 124 Amelia Lampard Hill Head SC 13 13.0
14 31 Topper 5.3 44301 687 Connor Parish Portchester SC 14 14.0
15 19 Topper 5.3 45117   Felicity Brewer Stokes Bay SC 15 15.0
16 18 Topper 5.3 42760   Eloise Brewer Stokes Bay SC 16 16.0
17 37 Topper 5.3 47223 507 Eve Wealthy Stokes Bay SC 17 17.0
18 22 Topper 5.3 40039   Daisy Charlesworth Stokes Bay SC 18 18.0
19 27 Topper 5.3 48133   Thomas Hughes Stokes Bay SC DNF 21.0
19 28 Topper 5.3 48743 97 Tate Kump West Wittering SC DNS 21.0

R2 - Topper 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail Number Champ no. HelmName Club Place Points
1 33 Topper 5.3 47685 286 Jake Rawes Oxford SC 1 1.0
2 30 Topper 5.3 48579 360 Henry Martin Portchester SC 2 2.0
3 23 Topper 5.3 47676 91 Seb Davies Warsash SC 3 3.0
4 24 Topper 5.3 46364 22 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC 4 4.0
5 20 Topper 5.3 47786 200 Emily Brushett Warsash SC 5 5.0
6 36 Topper 5.3 31229 104 George Walton   6 6.0
7 26 Topper 5.3 47833 199 Ella Harris Weston SC 7 7.0
8 32 Topper 5.3 33664   Benjamin Pearson Stokes Bay 8 8.0
9 35 Topper 5.3 48685 107 Ed Smith Spinnaker SC 9 9.0
10 25 Topper 5.3 46447 119 Ava Francis Spinnaker SC 10 10.0
11 27 Topper 5.3 48133   Thomas Hughes Stokes Bay SC 11 11.0
12 29 Topper 5.3 16481 124 Amelia Lampard Hill Head SC 12 12.0
13 21 Topper 5.3 48878 628 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC 13 13.0
14 19 Topper 5.3 45117   Felicity Brewer Stokes Bay SC 14 14.0
15 34 Topper 5.3 43525 245 Charlie Shires Stokes Bay SC 15 15.0
16 37 Topper 5.3 47223 507 Eve Wealthy Stokes Bay SC 16 16.0
17 31 Topper 5.3 44301 687 Connor Parish Portchester SC 17 17.0
18 18 Topper 5.3 42760   Eloise Brewer Stokes Bay SC 18 18.0
19 22 Topper 5.3 40039   Daisy Charlesworth Stokes Bay SC 19 19.0
20 28 Topper 5.3 48743 97 Tate Kump West Wittering SC DNS 21.0

R3 - Topper 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail Number Champ no. HelmName Club Place Points
1 33 Topper 5.3 47685 286 Jake Rawes Oxford SC 1 1.0
2 30 Topper 5.3 48579 360 Henry Martin Portchester SC 2 2.0
3 35 Topper 5.3 48685 107 Ed Smith Spinnaker SC 3 3.0
4 20 Topper 5.3 47786 200 Emily Brushett Warsash SC 4 4.0
5 23 Topper 5.3 47676 91 Seb Davies Warsash SC 5 5.0
6 36 Topper 5.3 31229 104 George Walton   6 6.0
7 27 Topper 5.3 48133   Thomas Hughes Stokes Bay SC 7 7.0
8 24 Topper 5.3 46364 22 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC 8 8.0
9 25 Topper 5.3 46447 119 Ava Francis Spinnaker SC 9 9.0
10 26 Topper 5.3 47833 199 Ella Harris Weston SC 10 10.0
11 32 Topper 5.3 33664   Benjamin Pearson Stokes Bay 11 11.0
12 31 Topper 5.3 44301 687 Connor Parish Portchester SC 12 12.0
13 21 Topper 5.3 48878 628 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC 13 13.0
14 34 Topper 5.3 43525 245 Charlie Shires Stokes Bay SC 14 14.0
15 29 Topper 5.3 16481 124 Amelia Lampard Hill Head SC 15 15.0
16 37 Topper 5.3 47223 507 Eve Wealthy Stokes Bay SC 16 16.0
17 18 Topper 5.3 42760   Eloise Brewer Stokes Bay SC 17 17.0
18 19 Topper 5.3 45117   Felicity Brewer Stokes Bay SC 18 18.0
19 22 Topper 5.3 40039   Daisy Charlesworth Stokes Bay SC DNF 21.0
19 28 Topper 5.3 48743 97 Tate Kump West Wittering SC DNS 21.0

R4 - Topper 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail Number Champ no. HelmName Club Place Points
1 33 Topper 5.3 47685 286 Jake Rawes Oxford SC 1 1.0
2 23 Topper 5.3 47676 91 Seb Davies Warsash SC 2 2.0
3 20 Topper 5.3 47786 200 Emily Brushett Warsash SC 3 3.0
4 24 Topper 5.3 46364 22 Matthew Emerson Spinnaker SC 4 4.0
5 30 Topper 5.3 48579 360 Henry Martin Portchester SC 5 5.0
6 35 Topper 5.3 48685 107 Ed Smith Spinnaker SC 6 6.0
7 26 Topper 5.3 47833 199 Ella Harris Weston SC 7 7.0
8 21 Topper 5.3 48878 628 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC 8 8.0
9 36 Topper 5.3 31229 104 George Walton   9 9.0
10 25 Topper 5.3 46447 119 Ava Francis Spinnaker SC 10 10.0
11 31 Topper 5.3 44301 687 Connor Parish Portchester SC 11 11.0
12 29 Topper 5.3 16481 124 Amelia Lampard Hill Head SC 12 12.0
13 27 Topper 5.3 48133   Thomas Hughes Stokes Bay SC 13 13.0
14 34 Topper 5.3 43525 245 Charlie Shires Stokes Bay SC 14 14.0
15 37 Topper 5.3 47223 507 Eve Wealthy Stokes Bay SC 15 15.0
16 18 Topper 5.3 42760   Eloise Brewer Stokes Bay SC 16 16.0
17 19 Topper 5.3 45117   Felicity Brewer Stokes Bay SC 17 17.0
18 32 Topper 5.3 33664   Benjamin Pearson Stokes Bay DNF 21.0
18 22 Topper 5.3 40039   Daisy Charlesworth Stokes Bay SC DNS 21.0
18 28 Topper 5.3 48743 97 Tate Kump West Wittering SC DNS 21.0

http://www.stokesbay-sc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com