venue burgee

Stokes Bay - Rooster Southern Topper Traveller 2023

Stokes Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:47 on June 11, 2023

Topper 4.2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail No Champ No Full name Club Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 21 Topper 4.2 627 627 Felix Gladman Bosham SC M 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd 6 Topper 4.2 47797 520 Charles Wood Warsash SC M (5.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 16 Topper 4.2 46771 346 Henry Noel Warsash SC M (9.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
4th 20 Topper 4.2 46007 575 Thomas Matthews Grafham Water SC M 3.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0
5th 5 Topper 4.2 48133 241 Reuben Wealthy Stokes Bay SC / Jets M 11.0 (14.0) 3.0 2.0 30.0 16.0
6th 15 Topper 4.2 47860 616 Finlay Rhodes Warsash SC (& JETS) M 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 27.0 16.0
7th 4 Topper 4.2 48627 66 Lucas Keen Stokes Bay M (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 23.0 16.0
8th 1 Topper 4.2 47078 626 Megan Cerrato Warsash SC (& JETS) F 2.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 31.0 20.0
9th 2 Topper 4.2 45757 374 James Broad Hill Head SC/Poole YC M 6.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 35.0 22.0
10th 3 Topper 4.2 46221 56 Joel Keen Stokes Bay M (13.0) 10.0 2.0 11.0 36.0 23.0
11th 9 Topper 4.2 47312 47312 Merryn Wealthy Warsash SC F 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 6.0 37.0 24.0
12th 12 Topper 4.2 46293 220 Kristian Foltys Hamble River SC/JETs M 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 41.0 29.0
13th 18 Topper 4.2 49081 603 Mattie Svendsen Goring Thames SC M 14.0 (15.0) 8.0 14.0 51.0 36.0
14th 10 Topper 4.2 48664 83 Hendricks Long Warsash SC M (16.0) 13.0 14.0 10.0 53.0 37.0
15th 11 Topper 4.2 48744 156 Thomas Robinson Stokes Bay SC M 12.0 12.0 15.0 (16.0) 55.0 39.0
16th 14 Topper 4.2 47641 597 Ewan Parish Stokes Bay SC M 15.0 (16.0) 16.0 15.0 62.0 46.0
17th 8 Topper 4.2 62 676 Alban Landricombe Hill Head SC M 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 80.0 59.0
18th 7 Topper 4.2 1234 350 Charlie Turner   M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
18th N/A Topper 4.2 41384 41384 Jack Baskett Spinnaker SC M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
18th 19 Topper 4.2 1 573 Meg Webb Warsash SC F (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0

Topper 5.3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail No Champ No Full name Club Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 32 Topper 5.3 47830 614 Ethan Rhodes Warsash SC M (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd 30 Topper 5.3 47776 236 Jake Davies Warsash SC M 1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0) 18.0 5.0
3rd 25 Topper 5.3 47355 340 Samuel Wade Stokes Bay SC/JETs M 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 17.0 11.0
4th 35 Topper 5.3 45768 146 Torquil Morrison Emsworth Slipper SC M 7.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 22.0 12.0
5th 27 Topper 5.3 48579 360 Henry Martin Portchester SC M 3.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 24.0 13.0
6th 17 Topper 5.3 46983 518 Barnaby Everett Itchenor SC M 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 24.0 14.0
7th 34 Topper 5.3 47796 649 Seb Sitton Warsash SC M 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 3.0 29.0 18.0
8th 29 Topper 5.3 46447 119 Ava Francis Spinnaker SC F 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 31.0 22.0
9th 26 Topper 5.3 48878 628 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC F 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 2.0 40.0 25.0
10th 23 Topper 5.3 47833 199 William Le Grice Warsash SC M (14.0) 7.0 13.0 6.0 40.0 26.0
11th 28 Topper 5.3 49035 022 Matthew Emerson Warsash SC M 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 38.0 26.0
12th 22 Topper 5.3 46939 228 Sophie Le Grice Warsash SC F 11.0 4.0 (14.0) 14.0 43.0 29.0
13th 33 Topper 5.3 47746 511 Thomas Peace Warsash SC M (15.0) 14.0 8.0 9.0 46.0 31.0
14th 24 Topper 5.3 48315 510 Eve Wealthy Stokes Bay SC/JETs F 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 43.0 31.0
15th 31 Topper 5.3 44301 687 Connor Parish Stokes Bay SC M 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 15.0 55.0 40.0
16th 13 Topper 5.3 47466 178 Alex Varney Warsash SC M 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 73.0 54.0
17th 36 Topper 5.3 48185 245 Charlie Shires Stokes Bay / JETs M (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0
17th N/A Topper 5.3 40039 182 Daisy Charlesworth Stokes Bay SC F (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0

R1 - Topper 4.2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail No Champ No Full name Club Gender Place Points
1 21 Topper 4.2 627 627 Felix Gladman Bosham SC M 1 1.0
2 1 Topper 4.2 47078 626 Megan Cerrato Warsash SC (& JETS) F 2 2.0
3 20 Topper 4.2 46007 575 Thomas Matthews Grafham Water SC M 3 3.0
4 15 Topper 4.2 47860 616 Finlay Rhodes Warsash SC (& JETS) M 4 4.0
5 6 Topper 4.2 47797 520 Charles Wood Warsash SC M 5 5.0
6 2 Topper 4.2 45757 374 James Broad Hill Head SC/Poole YC M 6 6.0
7 4 Topper 4.2 48627 66 Lucas Keen Stokes Bay M 7 7.0
8 12 Topper 4.2 46293 220 Kristian Foltys Hamble River SC/JETs M 8 8.0
9 16 Topper 4.2 46771 346 Henry Noel Warsash SC M 9 9.0
10 9 Topper 4.2 47312 47312 Merryn Wealthy Warsash SC F 10 10.0
11 5 Topper 4.2 48133 241 Reuben Wealthy Stokes Bay SC / Jets M 11 11.0
12 11 Topper 4.2 48744 156 Thomas Robinson Stokes Bay SC M 12 12.0
13 3 Topper 4.2 46221 56 Joel Keen Stokes Bay M 13 13.0
14 18 Topper 4.2 49081 603 Mattie Svendsen Goring Thames SC M 14 14.0
15 14 Topper 4.2 47641 597 Ewan Parish Stokes Bay SC M 15 15.0
16 10 Topper 4.2 48664 83 Hendricks Long Warsash SC M 16 16.0
17 8 Topper 4.2 62 676 Alban Landricombe Hill Head SC M 17 17.0

R2 - Topper 4.2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail No Champ No Full name Club Gender Place Points
1 6 Topper 4.2 47797 520 Charles Wood Warsash SC M 1 1.0
2 21 Topper 4.2 627 627 Felix Gladman Bosham SC M 2 2.0
3 16 Topper 4.2 46771 346 Henry Noel Warsash SC M 3 3.0
4 20 Topper 4.2 46007 575 Thomas Matthews Grafham Water SC M 4 4.0
5 15 Topper 4.2 47860 616 Finlay Rhodes Warsash SC (& JETS) M 5 5.0
6 4 Topper 4.2 48627 66 Lucas Keen Stokes Bay M 6 6.0
7 2 Topper 4.2 45757 374 James Broad Hill Head SC/Poole YC M 7 7.0
8 9 Topper 4.2 47312 47312 Merryn Wealthy Warsash SC F 8 8.0
9 12 Topper 4.2 46293 220 Kristian Foltys Hamble River SC/JETs M 9 9.0
10 3 Topper 4.2 46221 56 Joel Keen Stokes Bay M 10 10.0
11 1 Topper 4.2 47078 626 Megan Cerrato Warsash SC (& JETS) F 11 11.0
12 11 Topper 4.2 48744 156 Thomas Robinson Stokes Bay SC M 12 12.0
13 10 Topper 4.2 48664 83 Hendricks Long Warsash SC M 13 13.0
14 5 Topper 4.2 48133 241 Reuben Wealthy Stokes Bay SC / Jets M 14 14.0
15 18 Topper 4.2 49081 603 Mattie Svendsen Goring Thames SC M 15 15.0
16 14 Topper 4.2 47641 597 Ewan Parish Stokes Bay SC M 16 16.0

R3 - Topper 4.2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail No Champ No Full name Club Gender Place Points
1 6 Topper 4.2 47797 520 Charles Wood Warsash SC M 1 1.0
2 3 Topper 4.2 46221 56 Joel Keen Stokes Bay M 2 2.0
3 5 Topper 4.2 48133 241 Reuben Wealthy Stokes Bay SC / Jets M 3 3.0
4 21 Topper 4.2 627 627 Felix Gladman Bosham SC M 4 4.0
5 16 Topper 4.2 46771 346 Henry Noel Warsash SC M 5 5.0
6 4 Topper 4.2 48627 66 Lucas Keen Stokes Bay M 6 6.0
7 20 Topper 4.2 46007 575 Thomas Matthews Grafham Water SC M 7 7.0
8 18 Topper 4.2 49081 603 Mattie Svendsen Goring Thames SC M 8 8.0
9 2 Topper 4.2 45757 374 James Broad Hill Head SC/Poole YC M 9 9.0
10 1 Topper 4.2 47078 626 Megan Cerrato Warsash SC (& JETS) F 10 10.0
11 15 Topper 4.2 47860 616 Finlay Rhodes Warsash SC (& JETS) M 11 11.0
12 12 Topper 4.2 46293 220 Kristian Foltys Hamble River SC/JETs M 12 12.0
13 9 Topper 4.2 47312 47312 Merryn Wealthy Warsash SC F 13 13.0
14 10 Topper 4.2 48664 83 Hendricks Long Warsash SC M 14 14.0
15 11 Topper 4.2 48744 156 Thomas Robinson Stokes Bay SC M 15 15.0
16 14 Topper 4.2 47641 597 Ewan Parish Stokes Bay SC M 16 16.0

R4 - Topper 4.2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail No Champ No Full name Club Gender Place Points
1 21 Topper 4.2 627 627 Felix Gladman Bosham SC M 1 1.0
2 5 Topper 4.2 48133 241 Reuben Wealthy Stokes Bay SC / Jets M 2 2.0
3 16 Topper 4.2 46771 346 Henry Noel Warsash SC M 3 3.0
4 4 Topper 4.2 48627 66 Lucas Keen Stokes Bay M 4 4.0
5 6 Topper 4.2 47797 520 Charles Wood Warsash SC M 5 5.0
6 9 Topper 4.2 47312 47312 Merryn Wealthy Warsash SC F 6 6.0
7 15 Topper 4.2 47860 616 Finlay Rhodes Warsash SC (& JETS) M 7 7.0
8 1 Topper 4.2 47078 626 Megan Cerrato Warsash SC (& JETS) F 8 8.0
9 20 Topper 4.2 46007 575 Thomas Matthews Grafham Water SC M 9 9.0
10 10 Topper 4.2 48664 83 Hendricks Long Warsash SC M 10 10.0
11 3 Topper 4.2 46221 56 Joel Keen Stokes Bay M 11 11.0
12 12 Topper 4.2 46293 220 Kristian Foltys Hamble River SC/JETs M 12 12.0
13 2 Topper 4.2 45757 374 James Broad Hill Head SC/Poole YC M 13 13.0
14 18 Topper 4.2 49081 603 Mattie Svendsen Goring Thames SC M 14 14.0
15 14 Topper 4.2 47641 597 Ewan Parish Stokes Bay SC M 15 15.0
16 11 Topper 4.2 48744 156 Thomas Robinson Stokes Bay SC M 16 16.0

R1 - Topper 5.3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail No Champ No Full name Club Gender Place Points
1 30 Topper 5.3 47776 236 Jake Davies Warsash SC M 1 1.0
2 17 Topper 5.3 46983 518 Barnaby Everett Itchenor SC M 2 2.0
3 27 Topper 5.3 48579 360 Henry Martin Portchester SC M 3 3.0
4 25 Topper 5.3 47355 340 Samuel Wade Stokes Bay SC/JETs M 4 4.0
5 32 Topper 5.3 47830 614 Ethan Rhodes Warsash SC M 5 5.0
6 29 Topper 5.3 46447 119 Ava Francis Spinnaker SC F 6 6.0
7 35 Topper 5.3 45768 146 Torquil Morrison Emsworth Slipper SC M 7 7.0
8 24 Topper 5.3 48315 510 Eve Wealthy Stokes Bay SC/JETs F 8 8.0
9 34 Topper 5.3 47796 649 Seb Sitton Warsash SC M 9 9.0
10 28 Topper 5.3 49035 022 Matthew Emerson Warsash SC M 10 10.0
11 22 Topper 5.3 46939 228 Sophie Le Grice Warsash SC F 12 11.0
12 31 Topper 5.3 44301 687 Connor Parish Stokes Bay SC M 13 12.0
13 26 Topper 5.3 48878 628 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC F 14 13.0
14 23 Topper 5.3 47833 199 William Le Grice Warsash SC M 15 14.0
15 33 Topper 5.3 47746 511 Thomas Peace Warsash SC M 16 15.0
16 13 Topper 5.3 47466 178 Alex Varney Warsash SC M 17 16.0

R2 - Topper 5.3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail No Champ No Full name Club Gender Place Points
1 35 Topper 5.3 45768 146 Torquil Morrison Emsworth Slipper SC M 1 1.0
2 30 Topper 5.3 47776 236 Jake Davies Warsash SC M 2 2.0
3 32 Topper 5.3 47830 614 Ethan Rhodes Warsash SC M 3 3.0
4 22 Topper 5.3 46939 228 Sophie Le Grice Warsash SC F 4 4.0
5 27 Topper 5.3 48579 360 Henry Martin Portchester SC M 5 5.0
6 25 Topper 5.3 47355 340 Samuel Wade Stokes Bay SC/JETs M 6 6.0
7 23 Topper 5.3 47833 199 William Le Grice Warsash SC M 7 7.0
8 28 Topper 5.3 49035 022 Matthew Emerson Warsash SC M 8 8.0
9 29 Topper 5.3 46447 119 Ava Francis Spinnaker SC F 9 9.0
10 17 Topper 5.3 46983 518 Barnaby Everett Itchenor SC M 10 10.0
11 34 Topper 5.3 47796 649 Seb Sitton Warsash SC M 11 11.0
12 24 Topper 5.3 48315 510 Eve Wealthy Stokes Bay SC/JETs F 12 12.0
13 31 Topper 5.3 44301 687 Connor Parish Stokes Bay SC M 13 13.0
14 33 Topper 5.3 47746 511 Thomas Peace Warsash SC M 14 14.0
15 26 Topper 5.3 48878 628 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC F 15 15.0

R3 - Topper 5.3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail No Champ No Full name Club Gender Place Points
1 32 Topper 5.3 47830 614 Ethan Rhodes Warsash SC M 1 1.0
2 30 Topper 5.3 47776 236 Jake Davies Warsash SC M 2 2.0
3 25 Topper 5.3 47355 340 Samuel Wade Stokes Bay SC/JETs M 3 3.0
4 35 Topper 5.3 45768 146 Torquil Morrison Emsworth Slipper SC M 4 4.0
5 27 Topper 5.3 48579 360 Henry Martin Portchester SC M 5 5.0
6 34 Topper 5.3 47796 649 Seb Sitton Warsash SC M 6 6.0
7 17 Topper 5.3 46983 518 Barnaby Everett Itchenor SC M 7 7.0
8 33 Topper 5.3 47746 511 Thomas Peace Warsash SC M 8 8.0
9 29 Topper 5.3 46447 119 Ava Francis Spinnaker SC F 9 9.0
10 26 Topper 5.3 48878 628 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC F 10 10.0
11 24 Topper 5.3 48315 510 Eve Wealthy Stokes Bay SC/JETs F 11 11.0
12 28 Topper 5.3 49035 022 Matthew Emerson Warsash SC M 12 12.0
13 23 Topper 5.3 47833 199 William Le Grice Warsash SC M 13 13.0
14 22 Topper 5.3 46939 228 Sophie Le Grice Warsash SC F 14 14.0
15 31 Topper 5.3 44301 687 Connor Parish Stokes Bay SC M 15 15.0

R4 - Topper 5.3 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally no. Fleet Sail No Champ No Full name Club Gender Place Points
1 32 Topper 5.3 47830 614 Ethan Rhodes Warsash SC M 1 1.0
2 26 Topper 5.3 48878 628 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC F 2 2.0
3 34 Topper 5.3 47796 649 Seb Sitton Warsash SC M 3 3.0
4 25 Topper 5.3 47355 340 Samuel Wade Stokes Bay SC/JETs M 4 4.0
5 17 Topper 5.3 46983 518 Barnaby Everett Itchenor SC M 5 5.0
6 23 Topper 5.3 47833 199 William Le Grice Warsash SC M 6 6.0
7 29 Topper 5.3 46447 119 Ava Francis Spinnaker SC F 7 7.0
8 28 Topper 5.3 49035 022 Matthew Emerson Warsash SC M 8 8.0
9 33 Topper 5.3 47746 511 Thomas Peace Warsash SC M 9 9.0
10 35 Topper 5.3 45768 146 Torquil Morrison Emsworth Slipper SC M 10 10.0
11 27 Topper 5.3 48579 360 Henry Martin Portchester SC M 11 11.0
12 24 Topper 5.3 48315 510 Eve Wealthy Stokes Bay SC/JETs F 12 12.0
13 30 Topper 5.3 47776 236 Jake Davies Warsash SC M 13 13.0
14 22 Topper 5.3 46939 228 Sophie Le Grice Warsash SC F 14 14.0
15 31 Topper 5.3 44301 687 Connor Parish Stokes Bay SC M 15 15.0

http://www.stokesbay-sc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com