FFSC Late Spring series

FFSC

Results are final as of 20:44 on June 6, 2019

Monohulls Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
                             
                             
2nd Monohulls   LASER RADIAL 125614 FFSC Ed Swain   1145 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.5) 13.5 8.0
5th Monohulls   LASER 3 ffsc John Egget   1099 7.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 13.0
4th Monohulls   LASER 5 FFSC Max Evans   1099 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 12.0
3rd Monohulls   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1099 3.0 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 25.0 9.0
6th Monohulls   LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1099 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 29.0 13.0
1st Monohulls Storm Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Matt Read 990 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
11th Monohulls Action Outdoors RS 400 705 FFSC David Robertson Asa Robertson 942 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
13th Monohulls   WAYFARER CAH FFSC Andrew Marshall Amelia Marshall 1102 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
7th Monohulls   RS 400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Debbie Hawkins 942 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
10th Monohulls   LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1099 6.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
9th Monohulls   LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1099 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.5 53.5 37.5
14th Monohulls   LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwan   1099 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
12th Monohulls   LASER RADIAL 8 FFSC Paddy Moriarty   1145 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 56.0 40.0
8th Monohulls   LASER 456 FFSC Dan Smith   1099 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 52.0 36.0

R1 - Monohulls Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
4 Monohulls   LASER RADIAL 125614 FFSC Ed Swain   1145 1905 19.58.55 0.53.55 0.03.10 4.0
7 Monohulls   LASER 3 ffsc John Egget   1099 1905 19.58.03 0.53.03 0.04.20 7.0
2 Monohulls   LASER 5 FFSC Max Evans   1099 1905 19.55.46 0.50.46 0.02.03 2.0
3 Monohulls   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1099 1905 19.56.33 0.51.33 0.02.50 3.0
5 Monohulls   LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1099 1905 19.57.03 0.52.03 0.03.20 5.0
1 Monohulls Storm Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Matt Read 990 1905 19.48.53 0.43.53 0.00.00 1.0
9 Monohulls   RS 400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Debbie Hawkins 942 19.05 19.53.03 0.48.03 0.06.18 9.0
6 Monohulls   LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1099 1905 19.57.08 0.52.08 0.03.25 6.0
8 Monohulls   LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwan   1099 1905 19.58.16 0.53.16 0.04.33 8.0

R2 - Monohulls Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Monohulls   LASER RADIAL 125614 FFSC Ed Swain   1145 19.05 19.53.45 0.48.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 Monohulls   LASER 3 ffsc John Egget   1099 19.05 19.52.10 0.47.10 0.00.23 2.0
3 Monohulls   LASER 5 FFSC Max Evans   1099 19.05 19.52.25 0.47.25 0.00.38 3.0
4 Monohulls   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1099 19.05 19.52.47 0.47.47 0.01.00 4.0
5 Monohulls   LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1099 19.05 19.53.08 0.48.08 0.01.21 5.0
6 Monohulls Storm Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Matt Read 990 19.05 19.48.57 0.43.57 0.01.48 6.0
7 Monohulls Action Outdoors RS 400 705 FFSC David Robertson Asa Robertson 942 19.05 19.48.17 0.43.17 0.03.11 7.0
8 Monohulls   WAYFARER CAH FFSC Andrew Marshall Amelia Marshall 1102 19.05 19.56.09 0.51.09 0.04.14 8.0
9 Monohulls   RS 400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Debbie Hawkins 942 19.05 19.48.45 0.43.45 0.03.39 9.0
10 Monohulls   LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1099     DNF   16.0

R3 - Monohulls Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
3 Monohulls   LASER RADIAL 125614 FFSC Ed Swain   1145 1905 19.42.13 0.37.13 0.01.22 3.0
2 Monohulls   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1099 1905 19.40.06 0.35.06 0.00.41 2.0
1 Monohulls Storm Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Matt Read 990 1905 19.36.00 0.31.00 0.00.00 1.0
5 Monohulls   RS 400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Debbie Hawkins 942 1905 19.40.13 0.35.13 0.05.43 5.0
4 Monohulls   LASER 456 FFSC Dan Smith   1099 1905 19.42.19 0.37.19 0.02.54 4.0

R4 - Monohulls Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
5 Monohulls   LASER RADIAL 125614 FFSC Ed Swain   1145 1905 20.01.54 0.56.54 0.02.13 5.5
4 Monohulls   LASER 3 ffsc John Egget   1099 1905 19.58.53 0.53.53 0.01.24 4.0
7 Monohulls   LASER 5 FFSC Max Evans   1099 1905 19.59.55 0.54.55 0.02.26 7.0
3 Monohulls   LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1099 1905 19.58.25 0.53.25 0.00.56 3.0
1 Monohulls Storm Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Matt Read 990 1905 19.52.17 0.47.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Monohulls   RS 400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Debbie Hawkins 942 1905 19.50.22 0.45.22 0.00.23 2.0
5 Monohulls   LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1099 1905 19.59.37 0.54.37 0.02.08 5.5
8 Monohulls   LASER RADIAL 8 FFSC Paddy Moriarty   1145 1905 20.02.42 0.57.42 0.03.01 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com