event burgee

LEWMAR TWILIGHT SERIES 2011

RCYC

Provisional Results as of 11:43 on March 13, 2011

R4 - CLUB 1 FLEET

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 180000, Distance: 5.51, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20
RANK REMARKS FLEET BOAT CLASS SAILNO OWNER/SKIPPER RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 CLUB 1 Al Farr 38 SA630 Robert Van Rooyen 1.090 184947 0:49:47 0:54:16 6.641 kn 1.0
2 CLUB 1 Picasso Sovereign 54 SA1326 Raymond Alexander 1.230 184757 0:47:57 0:58:59 6.895 kn 2.0
3 CLUB 1 Aurora Atlantic 49 SA978 Mel Hawtrey 1.080 185445 0:54:45 0:59:08 6.038 kn 3.0
4 CLUB 1 Majimoto II Farr 40 SA765 Lindsay Birch / Paul Mare 1.130 185250 0:52:50 0:59:42 6.257 kn 4.0
5 CLUB 1 Touch & Go Lightwave 395 SA1178 David Smith 1.080 185801 0:58:01 1:02:39 5.698 kn 5.0

R4 - CLUB 1 SPIN FLEET

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 175500, Distance: 5.51, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20
RANK REMARKS FLEET BOAT CLASS SAILNO OWNER/SKIPPER RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 CLUB 1 SPIN Puma Unleashed Pacer 42 SA3800 Hylton Hale 1.250 183626 0:41:26 0:51:48 7.979 kn 1.0
2 CLUB 1 SPIN Windpower Landmark 43 SA3737 Phillip Gutsche 1.250 183637 0:41:37 0:52:01 7.944 kn 2.0
3 CLUB 1 SPIN Southern Storm Pacer 376 SA4227 Tim Dykins/Harry Brehm 1.190 183900 0:44:00 0:52:22 7.514 kn 3.0
4 CLUB 1 SPIN Tenacity Fast 42 SA4242 Errol Stern 1.170 184023 0:45:23 0:53:06 7.285 kn 4.0
5 CLUB 1 SPIN Mini Mace Melges 24 SA 410 Nicholas Mace 1.080 184443 0:49:43 0:53:42 6.65 kn 5.0
6 CLUB 1 SPIN Naledi J120 SA2773 Felix Scheder-Bieschin 1.145 184421 0:49:21 0:56:30 6.699 kn 6.0

R4 - CLUB 2 FLEET

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 180500, Distance: 3.9, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20
RANK REMARKS FLEET BOAT CLASS SAILNO OWNER/SKIPPER RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 CLUB 2 Solitaire Lavranos Compass 47 SA555 David Elcock 1.000 184718 0:42:18 0:42:18 5.532 kn 1.0
2 CLUB 2 Mafuta Bavaria 36 SA3455 Matthys Lourens 1.010 184949 0:44:49 0:45:16 5.221 kn 2.0
3 CLUB 2 Sensation L34 SA1558 Righard Munnik/Micheal Moore 1.015 184948 0:44:48 0:45:28 5.223 kn 3.0
4 CLUB 2 Celine IV Comfortina 39 SA3740 Volker Vierhaus 1.050 184824 0:43:24 0:45:34 5.392 kn 4.0
5 CLUB 2 Vortex L34 SA1147 Michael Atkins 1.015 185055 0:45:55 0:46:36 5.096 kn 5.0
6 CLUB 2 Cathy R Compass 47 SA1146 Johan Rabie 1.020 185105 0:46:05 0:47:00 5.078 kn 6.0

R4 - CLUB 2 SPIN FLEET

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 180500, Distance: 3.9, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20
RANK REMARKS FLEET BOAT CLASS SAILNO OWNER/SKIPPER RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 CLUB 2 SPIN Lapwing L34 SA825 Burger/Keen 1.015 184654 0:41:54 0:42:32 5.585 kn 1.0
2 CLUB 2 SPIN Necessity Beneteau 34.7 SA4114 Carol/David Booth 1.040 184623 0:41:23 0:43:02 5.654 kn 2.0
3 CLUB 2 SPIN Hors d'oeuvre L26 44 Peter Bam 0.955 185129 0:46:29 0:44:23 5.034 kn 3.0
4 CLUB 2 SPIN Carousel Beneteau 390 SA1011 Luke Scott 0.970 185142 0:46:42 0:45:18 5.011 kn 4.0
5 CLUB 2 SPIN FTI Flyer Charger 33 SA703A Keith Mattison 0.985 185256 0:47:56 0:47:13 4.882 kn 5.0
6 CLUB 2 SPIN JML 1 L26 78 Brevan Thompson 0.955 191511 1:10:11 1:07:02 3.334 kn 6.0

R4 - CLUB 3 FLEET

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000, Distance: 3.9, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20
RANK REMARKS FLEET BOAT CLASS SAILNO OWNER/SKIPPER RATING Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 CLUB 3 Far-Med Miura SA1335 Vitor Medina 0.910 185627 0:46:27 0:42:16 5.038 kn 1.0
2 CLUB 3 Saiorse Atlantis 36 SA2360 Tony Blackwell 0.955 185425 0:44:25 0:42:25 5.268 kn 2.0
3 CLUB 3 Iechyd Da Miura SA797 Stefan Hundt 0.910 185727 0:47:27 0:43:11 4.932 kn 3.0
4 CLUB 3 Ariel RCOD 13 Tony Devilliers 0.925 185748 0:47:48 0:44:13 4.895 kn 4.0
5 CLUB 3 Thalassa Med 37 SA2118C William Brooks 0.905 190045 0:50:45 0:45:56 4.611 kn 5.0
6 CLUB 3 Ava Muira SA818 Lewis Horton 0.910 190314 0:53:14 0:48:27 4.396 kn 6.0
7 CLUB 3 Storm Ocean 31 SA1967 Michael Peper 0.950 190119 0:51:19 0:48:45 4.56 kn 7.0
8 CLUB 3 Bandit Miura SA432 Timothy Maclean 0.910 190347 0:53:47 0:48:57 4.351 kn 8.0
9 CLUB 3 Spindrift Miura SA654 Rob Brennan 0.910 190405 0:54:05 0:49:13 4.327 kn 9.0
10 CLUB 3 Nauti Buoy Peterson 33 SA546 Theo Van Der Hoek 0.935 190334 0:53:34 0:50:05 4.368 kn 10.0
11 CLUB 3 Spirit Miura SA264 M J Phillips 0.935 191436 1:04:36 1:00:24 3.622 kn 11.0


www.rcyc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com