Sunday Racing July -

ULLEY SC

Sunday Series 1 (as of 23/08/20)

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 43.0 20.0
2nd Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 149.0 111.0
3rd LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 170.0 132.0
4th Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1100 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 170.0 132.0
5th Laser Radial 2250 Emil McLean 1147 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 193.0 155.0
6th Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 210.0 172.0
7th Laser 179681 Tim Brownell 1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 214.0 176.0
8th SUPERNOVA 1048 Roy Goodiosn 1077 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 241.0 203.0
9th Enterprise 23416 ヽoy Goodison 1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 253.0 215.0
10th LIGHTNING 368 48 Sam Addison 1162 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 253.0 215.0
11th Comet 528 Nicola Panter 1210 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 254.0 216.0
12th Laser Radial 214587 John Twiggs 1145 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 256.0 218.0
13th Comet 576 Jon Harrison 1210 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 259.0 221.0
14th Streaker 1576 Ken Russon 1128 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 268.0 230.0
15th Enterprise 21333 Jennifer Yates 1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 271.0 233.0
16th LIGHTNING 368 79 Ben Cook 1162 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 271.0 233.0
17th Streaker 1503 Paul Hermiston 1128 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 272.0 234.0
18th LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood 1162 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 285.0 247.0

R1 - 19/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 31.2 1.0
2 Streaker 1576 Ken Russon 1128 35.03 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 48 Sam Addison 1162 41.05 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 42.17 4.0
5 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1100 41.06 5.0

R2 - 19/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 50.42 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 56.19 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 48 Sam Addison 1162 57.13 3.0
4 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1100 50.42 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 79 Ben Cook 1162 56.57 5.0

R3 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 55 1.0
2 Laser Radial 2250 Emil McLean 1147 57.5 2.0
3 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 57.29 3.0
4 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 47.19 4.0

R4 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 37.42 1.0
2 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 37.34 2.0
3 Laser Radial 2250 Emil McLean 1147 DNF 19.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood 1162 DNF 19.0

R5 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 46.45 1.0
2 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 46.14 2.0
3 Enterprise 23416 ヽoy Goodison 1122 43.02 3.0
4 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 46.45 4.0
5 Enterprise 21333 Jennifer Yates 1122 43.2 5.0
6 Streaker 1503 Paul Hermiston 1128 50.01 6.0

R6 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 47.57 1.0
2 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 47.47 2.0
3 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 46.58 3.0
4 Laser Radial 2250 Emil McLean 1147 DNF 19.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood 1162 DNF 19.0

R7 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 48.31 1.0
2 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 53.17 2.0

R8 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 1 1.0
2 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 2250 Emil McLean 1147 3 3.0
4 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1100 4 4.0

R9 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 32.31 1.0
2 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 37.42 2.0
3 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1100 41.00 3.0

R10 - 23/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser 179681 Tim Brownell 1100 43.3 1.0
2 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 46.15 2.0
3 Enterprise 23416 ヽoy Goodison 1122 46.02 3.0
4 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 47.44 4.0
5 Laser Radial 214587 John Twiggs 1145 47.58 5.0
6 Laser Radial 2250 Emil McLean 1147 50.4 6.0
7 Comet 576 Peter Harrison 1210 46.42 7.0
8 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1100 47.37 8.0

R11 - 23/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 46.39 1.0
2 Laser 179681 Tim Brownell 1100 45.55 2.0
3 Laser Radial 207802 George Panter 1147 51.1 3.0
4 Laser Radial 214587 John Twiggs 1145 51.23 4.0
5 Laser Radial 2250 Emil McLean 1147 52.01 5.0
6 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1100 53.01 6.0

R12 - 30/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser 179681 Tim Brownell 1100 54.00 1.0
2 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 56.2 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1048 Roy Goodiosn 1077 57.14 3.0
4 Laser Radial 2250 Emil McLean 1147 56.55 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 58.58 5.0
6 Comet 576 Jon Harrison 1210 59.00 6.0

R13 - 30/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser 179681 Tim Brownell 1100 61.45 1.0
2 Laser Radial 2250 Emil McLean 1147 57.39 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 59.2 3.0
4 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 59.43 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1048 Roy Goodiosn 1077 59.16 5.0
6 Comet 576 Jon Harrison 1210 57.58 6.0

R14 - 06/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 55.24 1.0
2 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 55.39 2.0
3 Comet 528 Nicola Panter 1210 55.47 3.0
4 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1100 1.12.20 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1048 Roy Goodiosn 1077 1.18.20 5.0
6 Laser Radial 2250 Emil McLean 1147 DNF 19.0

R15 - 23/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Streaker 1837 、lan Ward 1128 50.21 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 432 Chris Hill 1162 53.32 2.0
3 Laser 165648 Andrew Rogers 1100 50.39 3.0
4 Comet 528 Nicola Panter 1210 54.50 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com