RQYS Schools Fleet Racing Term 1 2011

Results as of 13:36 on February 20, 2011

AM Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st AM BGS2 Pacer 2850 Brisbane Grammer School JJ Cronin Jack McKevitt 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd AM IC5 Pacer RQ07 Iona College Jack Walters Angus Barker (10.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.5 23.5 13.5
3rd AM IC6 Pacer RQ05 Iona College Jono Andersen Kyle Dovey (19.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 39.0 20.0
4th AM Ormiston1 Pacer RQ12 Ormiston College 1 Kyle Gordon Erin Gallagher 5.0 8.0 3.0 (21.0) 7.0 44.0 23.0
5th AM Ormiston2 Pacer RQ14 Ormiston College 2 Samantha Simmons Jahla 4.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 (14.0) 39.0 25.0
6th AM IC1 Pacer 2RQ Iona College Lachlan Keenan Max Reynolds 2.0 18.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0) 47.0 28.0
7th AM BGS6 Pacer 2934 Brisbane Grammer School Ned Hammond Marcus Thomson (32.0 ocs) 1.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 64.0 32.0
8th AM IC3 Pacer 6RQ Iona College Dominic Shumilin Jude Bradley (20.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 53.0 33.0
9th AM BGS4 Pacer 2932 Brisbane Grammer School Zac Loewentkal David Fell 7.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 45.0 33.0
10th AM IC2 Pacer RQ038 Iona College Bronson Light William Crowe 8.0 7.0 9.0 (17.0) 9.0 50.0 33.0
11th AM Churchie1 Pacer C4 Churchie David Boulton Zack Allison 6.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 (17.0) 60.0 43.0
12th AM BGGS1 Pacer 2809 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Harriet Shannon Jospehine Roe 14.0 11.0 21.0 2.0 (23.0) 71.0 48.0
13th AM Ormiston3 Pacer RQ13 Ormiston College 3 Chris Knights Renee 3.0 17.0 20.0 (24.0) 11.0 75.0 51.0
14th AM BGGS3 Pacer 2709 Brisbane Girls Grammer Natalya Seipel Rachelle Todd 26.0 20.0 (30.0) 3.0 2.5 81.5 51.5
15th AM BGS10 Pacer RQ17 Brisbane Grammer School Will Rigby Kyle Vergic 15.0 (23.0) 11.0 16.0 10.0 75.0 52.0
16th AM MBC2 Pacer 7RQ Moreton Bay College Maya Young Cerys Lians 12.0 13.0 (25.0) 15.0 15.0 80.0 55.0
17th AM MBC7 Pacer 3RQ Moreton Bay College     9.0 12.0 15.0 (22.0) 22.0 80.0 58.0
18th AM MBC5 Pacer RQ04 Moreton Bay College     13.0 (21.0) 13.0 18.0 16.0 81.0 60.0
19th AM BGS12 Pacer RQ01 Brisbane Grammer School John Tselepis Lucas Whitehead (32.0 ocs) 32.0 ocs 16.0 6.0 8.0 94.0 62.0
20th AM BGS11 Pacer RQ11 Brisbane Grammer School George Rhodes Asher Leving 18.0 19.0 14.0 11.0 (25.0) 87.0 62.0
21st AM IC4 Pacer RQ16 Iona College Daniel Stevenson Josh Stevenson (21.0) 14.0 19.0 14.0 18.0 86.0 65.0
22nd AM Churchie3 Pacer C16 Churchie Nat Savage Karl Mason 11.0 6.0 24.0 (28.0) 26.0 95.0 67.0
23rd AM MBBC3 Pacer RQ06 Morton Bay Boys College Brae Andersen Tom Ashton (25.0) 22.0 23.0 19.0 6.0 95.0 70.0
24th AM MBBC1 Pacer 4RQ Morton Bay Boys College Ryan Munro Dylan Jansma 24.0 (26.0) 18.0 20.0 21.0 109.0 83.0
25th AM MBC3 Pacer RQ03 Moreton Bay College     17.0 24.0 17.0 26.0 (28.0) 112.0 84.0
26th AM Churchie2 Pacer C11 Churchie Adam Scott Dylan Fredericks 23.0 16.0 22.0 27.0 (29.0) 117.0 88.0
27th AM MBBC2 Pacer RQ02 Morton Bay Boys College Alan Youdan Daniel O'Brien 16.0 25.0 (27.0) 25.0 24.0 117.0 90.0
28th AM MBC4 Pacer RQ15 Moreton Bay College Maddy Gallagher Maya Birch 22.0 (29.0) 26.0 23.0 20.0 120.0 91.0
29th AM MBC6 Pacer 5RQ Moreton Bay College Maddie Mrozik Shannon Walsh 27.0 28.0 28.0 (29.0) 27.0 139.0 110.0
30th AM BGGS2 Pacer 2717 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Mariana Seagram Claire Ulrich 28.0 27.0 29.0 (32.0 dnf) 30.0 146.0 114.0
31st AM MBC1 Pacer 1RQ Moreton Bay College     (32.0 dns) 30.0 32.0 dnf 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 158.0 126.0

R1 - AM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 AM BGS2 Pacer 2850 Brisbane Grammer School JJ Cronin Jack McKevitt 1 1.0
2 AM IC1 Pacer 2RQ Iona College Lachlan Keenan Max Reynolds 2 2.0
3 AM Ormiston3 Pacer RQ13 Ormiston College 3 Chris Knights Renee 3 3.0
4 AM Ormiston2 Pacer RQ14 Ormiston College 2 Samantha Simmons Jahla 4 4.0
5 AM Ormiston1 Pacer RQ12 Ormiston College 1 Kyle Gordon Erin Gallagher 5 5.0
6 AM Churchie1 Pacer C4 Churchie David Boulton Zack Allison 6 6.0
7 AM BGS4 Pacer 2932 Brisbane Grammer School Zac Loewentkal David Fell 7 7.0
8 AM IC2 Pacer RQ038 Iona College Bronson Light William Crowe 8 8.0
9 AM MBC7 Pacer 3RQ Moreton Bay College     9 9.0
10 AM IC5 Pacer RQ07 Iona College Jack Walters Angus Barker 10 10.0
11 AM Churchie3 Pacer C16 Churchie Nat Savage Karl Mason 11 11.0
12 AM MBC2 Pacer 7RQ Moreton Bay College Maya Young Cerys Lians 12 12.0
13 AM MBC5 Pacer RQ04 Moreton Bay College     13 13.0
14 AM BGGS1 Pacer 2809 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Harriet Shannon Jospehine Roe 14 14.0
15 AM BGS10 Pacer RQ17 Brisbane Grammer School Will Rigby Kyle Vergic 15 15.0
16 AM MBBC2 Pacer RQ02 Morton Bay Boys College Alan Youdan Daniel O'Brien 16 16.0
17 AM MBC3 Pacer RQ03 Moreton Bay College     17 17.0
18 AM BGS11 Pacer RQ11 Brisbane Grammer School George Rhodes Asher Leving 18 18.0
19 AM IC6 Pacer RQ05 Iona College Jono Andersen Kyle Dovey 19 19.0
20 AM IC3 Pacer 6RQ Iona College Dominic Shumilin Jude Bradley 20 20.0
21 AM IC4 Pacer RQ16 Iona College Daniel Stevenson Josh Stevenson 21 21.0
22 AM MBC4 Pacer RQ15 Moreton Bay College Maddy Gallagher Maya Birch 22 22.0
23 AM Churchie2 Pacer C11 Churchie Adam Scott Dylan Fredericks 23 23.0
24 AM MBBC1 Pacer 4RQ Morton Bay Boys College Ryan Munro Dylan Jansma 24 24.0
25 AM MBBC3 Pacer RQ06 Morton Bay Boys College Brae Andersen Tom Ashton 25 25.0
26 AM BGGS3 Pacer 2709 Brisbane Girls Grammer Natalya Seipel Rachelle Todd 26 26.0
27 AM MBC6 Pacer 5RQ Moreton Bay College Maddie Mrozik Shannon Walsh 27 27.0
28 AM BGGS2 Pacer 2717 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Mariana Seagram Claire Ulrich 28 28.0
29 AM BGS6 Pacer 2934 Brisbane Grammer School Ned Hammond Marcus Thomson ocs 32.0
29 AM BGS12 Pacer RQ01 Brisbane Grammer School John Tselepis Lucas Whitehead ocs 32.0
29 AM MBC1 Pacer 1RQ Moreton Bay College     dns 32.0

R2 - AM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 AM BGS6 Pacer 2934 Brisbane Grammer School Ned Hammond Marcus Thomson 1 1.0
2 AM Ormiston2 Pacer RQ14 Ormiston College 2 Samantha Simmons Jahla 2 2.0
3 AM IC6 Pacer RQ05 Iona College Jono Andersen Kyle Dovey 3 3.0
4 AM IC5 Pacer RQ07 Iona College Jack Walters Angus Barker 4 4.0
5 AM BGS2 Pacer 2850 Brisbane Grammer School JJ Cronin Jack McKevitt 5 5.0
6 AM Churchie3 Pacer C16 Churchie Nat Savage Karl Mason 6 6.0
7 AM IC2 Pacer RQ038 Iona College Bronson Light William Crowe 7 7.0
8 AM Ormiston1 Pacer RQ12 Ormiston College 1 Kyle Gordon Erin Gallagher 8 8.0
9 AM IC3 Pacer 6RQ Iona College Dominic Shumilin Jude Bradley 9 9.0
10 AM BGS4 Pacer 2932 Brisbane Grammer School Zac Loewentkal David Fell 10 10.0
11 AM BGGS1 Pacer 2809 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Harriet Shannon Jospehine Roe 11 11.0
12 AM MBC7 Pacer 3RQ Moreton Bay College     12 12.0
13 AM MBC2 Pacer 7RQ Moreton Bay College Maya Young Cerys Lians 13 13.0
14 AM IC4 Pacer RQ16 Iona College Daniel Stevenson Josh Stevenson 14 14.0
15 AM Churchie1 Pacer C4 Churchie David Boulton Zack Allison 15 15.0
16 AM Churchie2 Pacer C11 Churchie Adam Scott Dylan Fredericks 16 16.0
17 AM Ormiston3 Pacer RQ13 Ormiston College 3 Chris Knights Renee 17 17.0
18 AM IC1 Pacer 2RQ Iona College Lachlan Keenan Max Reynolds 18 18.0
19 AM BGS11 Pacer RQ11 Brisbane Grammer School George Rhodes Asher Leving 19 19.0
20 AM BGGS3 Pacer 2709 Brisbane Girls Grammer Natalya Seipel Rachelle Todd 20 20.0
21 AM MBC5 Pacer RQ04 Moreton Bay College     21 21.0
22 AM MBBC3 Pacer RQ06 Morton Bay Boys College Brae Andersen Tom Ashton 22 22.0
23 AM BGS10 Pacer RQ17 Brisbane Grammer School Will Rigby Kyle Vergic 23 23.0
24 AM MBC3 Pacer RQ03 Moreton Bay College     24 24.0
25 AM MBBC2 Pacer RQ02 Morton Bay Boys College Alan Youdan Daniel O'Brien 25 25.0
26 AM MBBC1 Pacer 4RQ Morton Bay Boys College Ryan Munro Dylan Jansma 26 26.0
27 AM BGGS2 Pacer 2717 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Mariana Seagram Claire Ulrich 27 27.0
28 AM MBC6 Pacer 5RQ Moreton Bay College Maddie Mrozik Shannon Walsh 28 28.0
29 AM MBC4 Pacer RQ15 Moreton Bay College Maddy Gallagher Maya Birch 29 29.0
30 AM MBC1 Pacer 1RQ Moreton Bay College     30 30.0
31 AM BGS12 Pacer RQ01 Brisbane Grammer School John Tselepis Lucas Whitehead ocs 32.0

R3 - AM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 AM BGS2 Pacer 2850 Brisbane Grammer School JJ Cronin Jack McKevitt 1 1.0
2 AM IC5 Pacer RQ07 Iona College Jack Walters Angus Barker 2 2.0
3 AM Ormiston1 Pacer RQ12 Ormiston College 1 Kyle Gordon Erin Gallagher 3 3.0
4 AM IC1 Pacer 2RQ Iona College Lachlan Keenan Max Reynolds 4 4.0
5 AM BGS6 Pacer 2934 Brisbane Grammer School Ned Hammond Marcus Thomson 5 5.0
6 AM IC6 Pacer RQ05 Iona College Jono Andersen Kyle Dovey 6 6.0
7 AM Ormiston2 Pacer RQ14 Ormiston College 2 Samantha Simmons Jahla 7 7.0
8 AM BGS4 Pacer 2932 Brisbane Grammer School Zac Loewentkal David Fell 8 8.0
9 AM IC2 Pacer RQ038 Iona College Bronson Light William Crowe 9 9.0
10 AM IC3 Pacer 6RQ Iona College Dominic Shumilin Jude Bradley 10 10.0
11 AM BGS10 Pacer RQ17 Brisbane Grammer School Will Rigby Kyle Vergic 11 11.0
12 AM Churchie1 Pacer C4 Churchie David Boulton Zack Allison 12 12.0
13 AM MBC5 Pacer RQ04 Moreton Bay College     13 13.0
14 AM BGS11 Pacer RQ11 Brisbane Grammer School George Rhodes Asher Leving 14 14.0
15 AM MBC7 Pacer 3RQ Moreton Bay College     15 15.0
16 AM BGS12 Pacer RQ01 Brisbane Grammer School John Tselepis Lucas Whitehead 16 16.0
17 AM MBC3 Pacer RQ03 Moreton Bay College     17 17.0
18 AM MBBC1 Pacer 4RQ Morton Bay Boys College Ryan Munro Dylan Jansma 18 18.0
19 AM IC4 Pacer RQ16 Iona College Daniel Stevenson Josh Stevenson 19 19.0
20 AM Ormiston3 Pacer RQ13 Ormiston College 3 Chris Knights Renee 20 20.0
21 AM BGGS1 Pacer 2809 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Harriet Shannon Jospehine Roe 21 21.0
22 AM Churchie2 Pacer C11 Churchie Adam Scott Dylan Fredericks 22 22.0
23 AM MBBC3 Pacer RQ06 Morton Bay Boys College Brae Andersen Tom Ashton 23 23.0
24 AM Churchie3 Pacer C16 Churchie Nat Savage Karl Mason 24 24.0
25 AM MBC2 Pacer 7RQ Moreton Bay College Maya Young Cerys Lians 25 25.0
26 AM MBC4 Pacer RQ15 Moreton Bay College Maddy Gallagher Maya Birch 26 26.0
27 AM MBBC2 Pacer RQ02 Morton Bay Boys College Alan Youdan Daniel O'Brien 27 27.0
28 AM MBC6 Pacer 5RQ Moreton Bay College Maddie Mrozik Shannon Walsh 28 28.0
29 AM BGGS2 Pacer 2717 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Mariana Seagram Claire Ulrich 29 29.0
30 AM BGGS3 Pacer 2709 Brisbane Girls Grammer Natalya Seipel Rachelle Todd 30 30.0
31 AM MBC1 Pacer 1RQ Moreton Bay College     dnf 32.0

R4 - AM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 AM BGS2 Pacer 2850 Brisbane Grammer School JJ Cronin Jack McKevitt 1 1.0
2 AM BGGS1 Pacer 2809 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Harriet Shannon Jospehine Roe 2 2.0
3 AM BGGS3 Pacer 2709 Brisbane Girls Grammer Natalya Seipel Rachelle Todd 3 3.0
4 AM IC1 Pacer 2RQ Iona College Lachlan Keenan Max Reynolds 4 4.0
5 AM IC5 Pacer RQ07 Iona College Jack Walters Angus Barker 5 5.0
6 AM BGS12 Pacer RQ01 Brisbane Grammer School John Tselepis Lucas Whitehead 6 6.0
7 AM IC6 Pacer RQ05 Iona College Jono Andersen Kyle Dovey 7 7.0
8 AM BGS4 Pacer 2932 Brisbane Grammer School Zac Loewentkal David Fell 8 8.0
9 AM IC3 Pacer 6RQ Iona College Dominic Shumilin Jude Bradley 9 9.0
10 AM Churchie1 Pacer C4 Churchie David Boulton Zack Allison 10 10.0
11 AM BGS11 Pacer RQ11 Brisbane Grammer School George Rhodes Asher Leving 11 11.0
12 AM Ormiston2 Pacer RQ14 Ormiston College 2 Samantha Simmons Jahla 12 12.0
13 AM BGS6 Pacer 2934 Brisbane Grammer School Ned Hammond Marcus Thomson 13 13.0
14 AM IC4 Pacer RQ16 Iona College Daniel Stevenson Josh Stevenson 14 14.0
15 AM MBC2 Pacer 7RQ Moreton Bay College Maya Young Cerys Lians 15 15.0
16 AM BGS10 Pacer RQ17 Brisbane Grammer School Will Rigby Kyle Vergic 16 16.0
17 AM IC2 Pacer RQ038 Iona College Bronson Light William Crowe 17 17.0
18 AM MBC5 Pacer RQ04 Moreton Bay College     18 18.0
19 AM MBBC3 Pacer RQ06 Morton Bay Boys College Brae Andersen Tom Ashton 19 19.0
20 AM MBBC1 Pacer 4RQ Morton Bay Boys College Ryan Munro Dylan Jansma 20 20.0
21 AM Ormiston1 Pacer RQ12 Ormiston College 1 Kyle Gordon Erin Gallagher 21 21.0
22 AM MBC7 Pacer 3RQ Moreton Bay College     22 22.0
23 AM MBC4 Pacer RQ15 Moreton Bay College Maddy Gallagher Maya Birch 23 23.0
24 AM Ormiston3 Pacer RQ13 Ormiston College 3 Chris Knights Renee 24 24.0
25 AM MBBC2 Pacer RQ02 Morton Bay Boys College Alan Youdan Daniel O'Brien 25 25.0
26 AM MBC3 Pacer RQ03 Moreton Bay College     26 26.0
27 AM Churchie2 Pacer C11 Churchie Adam Scott Dylan Fredericks 27 27.0
28 AM Churchie3 Pacer C16 Churchie Nat Savage Karl Mason 28 28.0
29 AM MBC6 Pacer 5RQ Moreton Bay College Maddie Mrozik Shannon Walsh 30 29.0
30 AM BGGS2 Pacer 2717 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Mariana Seagram Claire Ulrich dnf 32.0

R5 - AM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 AM BGS2 Pacer 2850 Brisbane Grammer School JJ Cronin Jack McKevitt 1 1.0
2 AM IC5 Pacer RQ07 Iona College Jack Walters Angus Barker 2 2.5
2 AM BGGS3 Pacer 2709 Brisbane Girls Grammer Natalya Seipel Rachelle Todd 2 2.5
4 AM IC6 Pacer RQ05 Iona College Jono Andersen Kyle Dovey 3 4.0
5 AM IC3 Pacer 6RQ Iona College Dominic Shumilin Jude Bradley 4 5.0
6 AM MBBC3 Pacer RQ06 Morton Bay Boys College Brae Andersen Tom Ashton 5 6.0
7 AM Ormiston1 Pacer RQ12 Ormiston College 1 Kyle Gordon Erin Gallagher 6 7.0
8 AM BGS12 Pacer RQ01 Brisbane Grammer School John Tselepis Lucas Whitehead 7 8.0
9 AM IC2 Pacer RQ038 Iona College Bronson Light William Crowe 8 9.0
10 AM BGS10 Pacer RQ17 Brisbane Grammer School Will Rigby Kyle Vergic 9 10.0
11 AM Ormiston3 Pacer RQ13 Ormiston College 3 Chris Knights Renee 10 11.0
12 AM BGS4 Pacer 2932 Brisbane Grammer School Zac Loewentkal David Fell 11 12.0
13 AM BGS6 Pacer 2934 Brisbane Grammer School Ned Hammond Marcus Thomson 12 13.0
14 AM Ormiston2 Pacer RQ14 Ormiston College 2 Samantha Simmons Jahla 13 14.0
15 AM MBC2 Pacer 7RQ Moreton Bay College Maya Young Cerys Lians 14 15.0
16 AM MBC5 Pacer RQ04 Moreton Bay College     15 16.0
17 AM Churchie1 Pacer C4 Churchie David Boulton Zack Allison 16 17.0
18 AM IC4 Pacer RQ16 Iona College Daniel Stevenson Josh Stevenson 17 18.0
19 AM IC1 Pacer 2RQ Iona College Lachlan Keenan Max Reynolds 18 19.0
20 AM MBC4 Pacer RQ15 Moreton Bay College Maddy Gallagher Maya Birch 19 20.0
21 AM MBBC1 Pacer 4RQ Morton Bay Boys College Ryan Munro Dylan Jansma 20 21.0
22 AM MBC7 Pacer 3RQ Moreton Bay College     21 22.0
23 AM BGGS1 Pacer 2809 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Harriet Shannon Jospehine Roe 22 23.0
24 AM MBBC2 Pacer RQ02 Morton Bay Boys College Alan Youdan Daniel O'Brien 23 24.0
25 AM BGS11 Pacer RQ11 Brisbane Grammer School George Rhodes Asher Leving 24 25.0
26 AM Churchie3 Pacer C16 Churchie Nat Savage Karl Mason 25 26.0
27 AM MBC6 Pacer 5RQ Moreton Bay College Maddie Mrozik Shannon Walsh 26 27.0
28 AM MBC3 Pacer RQ03 Moreton Bay College     27 28.0
29 AM Churchie2 Pacer C11 Churchie Adam Scott Dylan Fredericks 28 29.0
30 AM BGGS2 Pacer 2717 Brisbane Girls Grammer School Mariana Seagram Claire Ulrich 29 30.0


sailing.rqys.com.au
sailingadmin@rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com