event burgee venue burgee

Late Tuesdays

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 21:09 on September 2, 2008

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:26, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY TL1
08/07
TL2
15/07
TL3
22/07
TL4
29/07
TL6
12/08
TL8
26/08
TL9
02/09
Total Nett Notes
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 34.0 17.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 6.0 6.0 (7.0) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 41.0 22.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 47.0 23.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 24.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0  
MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 9.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 51.0 27.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 52.0 28.0  
LASER RADIAL   Hayley Ash   1101 5.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 57.0 33.0  
LASER VORTEX 1116 Ian Robertson   937 8.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 59.0 35.0  
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 64.0 40.0  
Rooster 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   1051 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 69.0 45.0  
LASER 158265 Adam Corry   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 49.0  
FIREBALL 14667 Mike Matthews Neal Gibson 982 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 50.0  
RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1059 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 74.0 50.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Neal Gibson   1101 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 52.0  
LASER 42751 Dave Ward   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 54.0  
29ER 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson 924 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 79.0 55.0  
RS FEVA XL 1100 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 1200 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 79.0 55.0  
LASER RADIAL 169986 Linda Ibbott   1101 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNF 79.0 55.0  
LASER 163468 Martin Ibbott   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 80.0 56.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 56.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 Dave Marchbanks   937 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 80.0 56.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson   975 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 81.0 57.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jopling     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 82.0 58.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Gary Rutherford   1101 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 82.0 58.0  
LASER II   Gary Rutherford Chris Rogers 1035 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0  

TL1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 37.27 5 0.35.46 1.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 40.15 5 0.38.18 2.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 42.16 5 0.38.23 3.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 42.18 5 0.39.14 4.0  
LASER RADIAL   Hayley Ash   1101 43.36 5 0.39.36 5.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 42.48 5 0.39.42 6.0  
RS FEVA XL 1100 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 1200 40.45 4 0.42.27 7.0  
LASER VORTEX 1116 Ian Robertson   937 40.10 5 0.42.52 8.0  
MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 38.24 5 0.43.53 9.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 Dave Marchbanks   937 44.03 5 0.47.01 10.0  
LASER II   Gary Rutherford Chris Rogers 1035 DNF     12.0  

TL2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 28.48 2 0.26.43 1.0  
LASER VORTEX 1116 Ian Robertson   937 25.45 2 0.27.29 2.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 35.29 2 0.32.14 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 34.31 2 0.34.31 4.0  
MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 30.14 2 0.34.33 5.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 24.21 1 0.45.11 6.0  
LASER RADIAL   Hayley Ash   1101 29.34 1 0.53.43 7.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson   975 DNF     9.0  

TL3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 45.28 6 0.43.26 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 39.50 5 0.47.48 2.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 42.27 5 0.48.28 3.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Neal Gibson   1101 45.17 5 0.49.21 4.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 45.20 5 0.49.25 5.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 44.46 5 0.49.50 6.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 45.06 5 0.50.12 7.0  
LASER RADIAL   Hayley Ash   1101 47.29 5 0.51.45 8.0  
LASER VORTEX 1116 Ian Robertson   937 42.36 5 0.54.33 9.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 Dave Marchbanks   937 39.55 4 1.03.54 10.0  

TL4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 40.19 5 0.46.02 1.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 42.34 5 0.46.24 2.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 41.46 5 0.46.30 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 38.50 5 0.46.36 4.0  
MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 41.35 6 0.47.31 5.0  
LASER 42751 Dave Ward   1078 43.28 5 0.48.23 6.0  
29ER 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson 924 45.16 6 0.48.59 7.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 41.43 6 0.50.45 8.0  
LASER VORTEX 1116 Ian Robertson   937 41.47 5 0.53.31 9.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Gary Rutherford   1101 42.42 4 0.58.10 10.0  
RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1059 42.23 4 1.00.02 11.0  

TL6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 31.17 1 0.29.53 1.0  
Rooster 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   1051 33.55 1 0.32.16 2.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 35.55 1 0.33.19 3.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 37.12 1 0.34.31 4.0  
RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1059 58.00 1 0.54.46 5.0  
LASER RADIAL   Hayley Ash   1101 DNF     7.0  

TL8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 34.01 4 0.34.01 1.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 37.26 4 0.34.43 2.0  
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 38.34 4 0.35.47 3.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 39.48 4 0.36.09 4.0  
MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 32.39 4 0.37.19 5.0  
LASER RADIAL   Hayley Ash   1101 41.37 4 0.37.48 6.0  
LASER VORTEX 1116 Ian Robertson   937 38.30 4 0.41.05 7.0  
LASER 163468 Martin Ibbott   1078 47.18 4 0.43.53 8.0  
LASER RADIAL 169986 Linda Ibbott   1101 36.36 3 0.44.19 9.0  
RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1059 40.04 3 0.50.27 10.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 Dave Marchbanks   937 DNS     12.0  

TL9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 158265 Adam Corry   1078 40.50 3 0.37.53 1.0  
FIREBALL 14667 Mike Matthews Neal Gibson 982 37.30 3 0.38.11 2.0  
MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   875 34.26 3 0.39.21 3.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 42.39 3 0.39.34 4.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 44.00 3 0.39.58 5.0  
Rooster 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   1051 42.08 3 0.40.05 6.0  
Rooster 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   1051 44.08 3 0.42.00 7.0  
LASER RADIAL 169986 Linda Ibbott   1101 DNF     10.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jopling   DNF     10.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start12


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com