Autumn Series 2022

TMSC

Autumn series 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 (2.0) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 8.0
2nd Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 46.0 13.0
3rd   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss 1142 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 68.0 20.0
4th   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (10.0) (11.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 69.0 24.0
5th   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 77.0 29.0
6th   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 76.0 29.0
7th   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell 1142 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 81.0 33.0
8th   Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 5.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 83.0 35.0
9th Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 RET) (12.0 DNS) 7.0 7.0 77.0 36.0
10th Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Joe Hearn 1142 7.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 43.0
11th   Solo 5798 Richard Richmond 1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 113.0 65.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell 1142 1 1.0
2 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 2 2.0
3 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss 1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 6 6.0
7 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Joe Hearn 1142 7 7.0
8 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 8 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell 1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss 1142 4 4.0
5 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 6 6.0
7 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Joe Hearn 1142 7 7.0
8 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 8 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell 1142 1 1.0
2 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Joe Hearn 1142 2 2.0
3 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss 1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 5 5.0
6 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 7 7.0
8 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 8 8.0
9   Solo 5798 Richard Richmond 1142 9 9.0
10   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 10 10.0
11   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 11 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss 1142 2 2.0
3 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Joe Hearn 1142 3 3.0
4 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell 1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5798 Richard Richmond 1142 8 8.0
9 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 9 9.0
10   Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 10 10.0
11   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 11 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 2 2.0
3 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 3 3.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 2 2.0
3 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 3 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 1 1.0
2 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 RET 12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 1 1.0
2 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 DNS 12.0
4   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 DNS 12.0
4 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 DNS 12.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss 1142 2 2.0
3 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 6 6.0
7 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 7 7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 1 1.0
2 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss 1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 6 6.0
7 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 7 7.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com