Autumn Series 2023

TMSC

Autumn series 2023

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss 1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 11.0
3rd   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 38.0 14.0
4th Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 3.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 39.0 15.0
5th Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 16.0
6th   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 (7.0) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 40.0 21.0
7th Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 (8.0) (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 37.0 23.0
8th   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 49.0 25.0
9th   solo 56041 Darren Roach 1142 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
10th Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh 1142 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
11th Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher 1142 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 57.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1   solo 56041 Darren Roach 1142 1 1.0
2 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh 1142 2 2.0
3 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 3 3.0
4 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 4 4.0
5 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher 1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 7 7.0
8 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 8 8.0
9   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 DNS 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 1 1.0
2   solo 56041 Darren Roach 1142 2 2.0
3 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh 1142 3 3.0
4 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher 1142 4 4.0
5 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 DNS 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss 1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 3 3.0
4 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 4 4.0
5 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 5 5.0
6 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 6 6.0
7 Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 7 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Lifted Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn 1142 1 1.0
2 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 3 3.0
4 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss 1142 4 4.0
5 Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 7 7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 1 1.0
2 Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 2 2.0
3 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss 1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 7 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden 1142 1 1.0
2 Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss 1142 2 2.0
3 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss 1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb 1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs 1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall 1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5720 Peter Lye 1142 7 7.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com