Regatta Handicap Class 2022

TMSC

Fast class Regatta 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 1.0 (6.5) (13.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 22.5 3.0
2nd   Int Canoe 340 C Hampe   884 3.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) (7.0) 22.0 5.0
3rd   pHANTOM 1271 A Carr   1004 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 15.0 7.0
4th   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 18.0 8.0
5th   Laser STD 32 D Thompson   1100 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 18.0 9.0
6th   Laser STD 128716 R Loader   1100 (6.0) 5.0 (13.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 34.0 15.0
7th   RS Vareo 515 J Hearne   1093 7.0 6.5 5.0 (8.0) (9.0) 35.5 18.5
8th   Phantom 1199 Crowder   1004 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 49.0 23.0
9th   Laser Std 20 M Tinkler   1100 8.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 50.0 24.0
10th   RS Vareo 610 M Helyer   1093 (13.0 RET) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 54.0 28.0
11th   Fireball 14784 B POET   952 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
12th             (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 39.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 11.00.00 11.38.33 0.38.33 1 0.35.16 1.0
2   pHANTOM 1271 A Carr   1004 11.00.00 11.36.16 0.36.16 1 0.36.07 2.0
3   Int Canoe 340 C Hampe   884 11.00.00 11.32.33 0.32.33 1 0.36.49 3.0
4   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11.00.00 11.37.09 0.37.09 1 0.37.00 4.0
5   Laser STD 32 D Thompson   1100 11.00.00 11.41.33 0.41.33 1 0.37.46 5.0
6   Laser STD 128716 R Loader   1100 11.00.00 11.42.16 0.42.16 1 0.38.25 6.0
7   RS Vareo 515 J Hearne   1093 11.00.00 11.42.17 0.42.17 1 0.38.41 7.0
8   Laser Std 20 M Tinkler   1100 11.00.00 11.44.22 0.44.22 1 0.40.20 8.0
9   Fireball 14784 B POET   952 11.00.00 11.40.42 0.40.42 1 0.42.45 9.0
10   RS Vareo 610 M Helyer   1093     RET     13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Int Canoe 340 C Hampe   884 12.05.00 12.30.33 0.25.33 1 0.28.54 1.0
2   pHANTOM 1271 A Carr   1004 12.05.00 12.36.14 0.31.14 1 0.31.07 2.0
3   Laser STD 32 D Thompson   1100 12.05.00 12.40.10 0.35.10 1 0.31.58 3.0
4   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12.05.00 12.37.26 0.32.26 1 0.32.18 4.0
5   Laser STD 128716 R Loader   1100 12.05.00 12.40.55 0.35.55 1 0.32.39 5.0
6   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 12.05.00 12.43.26 0.38.26 1 0.35.10 6.5
6   RS Vareo 515 J Hearne   1093 12.05.00 12.43.26 0.38.26 1 0.35.10 6.5
8   Fireball 14784 B POET   952 12.05.00 12.40.04 0.35.04 1 0.36.50 8.0
9   Laser Std 20 M Tinkler   1100 12.05.00 13.00.45 0.55.45 1 0.50.41 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Int Canoe 340 C Hampe   884 14.35.00 15.23.46 0.48.46 2 0.55.10 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 14.35.00 15.30.55 0.55.55 2 0.55.42 2.0
3   Laser STD 32 D Thompson   1100 14.35.00 15.36.55 1.01.55 2 0.56.17 3.0
4   pHANTOM 1271 A Carr   1004 14.35.00 15.32.09 0.57.09 2 0.56.55 4.0
5   RS Vareo 515 J Hearne   1093 14.35.00 15.49.23 1.14.23 2 1.08.03 5.0
6   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093     DNS     13.0
6   Laser STD 128716 R Loader   1100     RET     13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 13.50.00 14.21.59 0.31.59 1 0.29.16 1.0
2   Phantom 1199 Crowder   1004 13.50.00 14.20.01 0.30.01 1 0.29.54 2.0
3   Laser STD 32 D Thompson   1100 13.50.00 14.23.11 0.33.11 1 0.30.10 3.0
4   pHANTOM 1271 A Carr   1004 13.50.00 14.20.22 0.30.22 1 0.30.15 4.0
5   Laser STD 128716 R Loader   1100 13.50.00 14.23.29 0.33.29 1 0.30.26 5.0
6   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 13.50.00 14.20.47 0.30.47 1 0.30.40 6.0
7   Laser Std 20 M Tinkler   1100 13.50.00 14.24.18 0.34.18 1 0.31.11 7.0
8   RS Vareo 515 J Hearne   1093 13.50.00 14.24.28 0.34.28 1 0.31.32 8.0
9   RS Vareo 610 M Helyer   1093 13.50.00 14.25.26 0.35.26 1 0.32.25 9.0
10   Int Canoe 340 C Hampe   884 13.50.00 14.20.51 0.30.51 1 0.34.54 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 14.40.00 15.14.12 0.34.12 2 0.31.17 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 14.40.00 15.11.36 0.31.36 2 0.31.28 2.0
3   pHANTOM 1271 A Carr   1004 14.40.00 15.12.17 0.32.17 2 0.32.09 3.0
4   Laser STD 32 D Thompson   1100 14.40.00 15.15.23 0.35.23 2 0.32.10 4.0
5   Laser STD 128716 R Loader   1100 14.40.00 15.15.38 0.35.38 2 0.32.24 5.0
6   RS Vareo 610 M Helyer   1093 14.40.00 15.15.53 0.35.53 2 0.32.50 6.0
7   Int Canoe 340 C Hampe   884 14.40.00 15.09.13 0.29.13 2 0.33.03 7.0
8   Phantom 1199 Crowder   1004 14.40.00 15.13.26 0.33.26 2 0.33.18 8.0
9   RS Vareo 515 J Hearne   1093 14.40.00 15.16.48 0.36.48 2 0.33.40 9.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com