Regatta Handicap Class 2022

TMSC

Medium Class Regatta 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st   laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 6.0
2nd   Lightening 230 J Lowe   1162 (4.0) (10.0 RET) 4.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 7.0
3rd   RS Vision 1223 M Dimham   1137 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 17.0 7.0
4th   Laser Rad 150415 L Mather   1147 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 14.0 7.0
5th   Laser Rad 62783 Molly Gilbey   1147 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 1.0 22.0 10.0
6th   Laser Rad 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 6.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 35.0 15.0
7th   Enterprise 23225 C Rowsell Grace Cowd 1122 2.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 37.0 17.0
8th   Laser Rad 171865 K Watts   1147 7.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 38.0 18.0
9th   RS Feva 5849 Harris Crane Jake Goldsworthy 1244 8.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 40.0 20.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vision 1223 M Dimham   1137 11.00.00 11.44.43 0.44.43 1 0.39.20 1.0
2   Enterprise 23225 C Rowsell Grace Cowd 1122 11.00.00 11.45.37 0.45.37 1 0.40.39 2.0
3   Laser Rad 150415 L Mather   1147 11.00.00 11:48:07 0.48.07 1 0.41.57 3.0
4   Lightening 230 J Lowe   1162 11.00.00 11:48:58 0.48.58 1 0.42.08 4.0
5   Laser Rad 62783 Molly Gilbey   1147 11.00.00 11:48:38 0.48.38 1 0.42.24 5.0
6   Laser Rad 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 11.00.00 11.51.19 0.51.19 1 0.44.44 6.0
7   Laser Rad 171865 K Watts   1147 11.00.00 11:52:00 0.52.00 1 0.45.20 7.0
8   RS Feva 5849 Harris Crane Jake Goldsworthy 1244 11.00.00 11.59.01 0.59.01 1 0.47.26 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Rad 171865 K Watts   1147 12.05.00 12.43.30 0.38.30 1 0.33.34 1.0
2   Laser Rad 150415 L Mather   1147 12.05.00 12.44.25 0.39.25 1 0.34.22 2.0
3   RS Vision 1223 M Dimham   1137 12.05.00 12.44.30 0.39.30 1 0.34.44 3.0
4   Laser Rad 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 12.05.00 12.45.04 0.40.04 1 0.34.56 4.0
5   Enterprise 23225 C Rowsell Grace Cowd 1122 12.05.00 12.46.12 0.41.12 1 0.36.43 5.0
6   Laser Rad 62783 Molly Gilbey   1147 12.05.00 12.51.29 0.46.29 1 0.40.32 6.0
7   Lightening 230 J Lowe   1162     RET     10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 14.35.00 15:49:46 1.14.46 2 1.05.11 1.0
2   Laser Rad 150415 L Mather   1147 14.35.00 15.53.17 1.18.17 2 1.08.15 2.0
3   RS Vision 1223 M Dimham   1137 14.35.00 15.53.43 1.18.43 2 1.09.14 3.0
4   Lightening 230 J Lowe   1162 14.35.00 15.56.25 1.21.25 2 1.10.04 4.0
5   Laser Rad 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 14.35.00 15.55.58 1.20.58 2 1.10.35 5.0
6   Laser Rad 62783 Molly Gilbey   1147 14.35.00 15:56:02 1.21.02 2 1.10.39 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Lightening 230 J Lowe   1162 13.50.00 14.26.37 0.36.37 1 0.31.31 1.0
2   laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 13.50.00 14.26.29 0.36.29 1 0.31.48 2.0
3   Laser Rad 150415 L Mather   1147 13.50.00 14.27.00 0.37.00 1 0.32.15 3.0
4   Laser Rad 62783 Molly Gilbey   1147 13.50.00 14.27.03 0.37.03 1 0.32.18 4.0
5   RS Vision 1223 M Dimham   1137 13.50.00 14.26.51 0.36.51 1 0.32.25 5.0
6   RS Feva 5849 Harris Crane Jake Goldsworthy 1244 13.50.00 15.09.07 1.19.07 1 1.03.36 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Rad 62783 Molly Gilbey   1147 14.40.00 15.18.23 0.38.23 2 0.33.28 1.0
2   Lightening 230 J Lowe   1162 14.40.00 15.19.10 0.39.10 2 0.33.42 2.0
3   laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 14.40.00 15.18.59 0.38.59 2 0.33.59 3.0
4   Laser Rad 150415 L Mather   1147 14.40.00 15.20.41 0.40.41 2 0.35.28 4.0
5   RS Vision 1223 M Dimham   1137 14.40.00 15.28.30 0.48.30 2 0.42.39 5.0
6   RS Feva 5849 Harris Crane Jake Goldsworthy 1244 14.40.00 15.36.59 0.56.59 2 0.45.48 6.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com