Alternative Styles Monday series Fast 1

TMSC

Monday series 1 Fast 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 17.0 7.0
2nd Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 25.0 8.0
3rd Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 23.0 10.0
4th   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 (10.0 RET) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 14.0
5th   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 52.0 26.0
6th   Laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 59.0 29.0
7th   Laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Molly Gilby 1114 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
8th   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
9th   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DSQ 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 78.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 18:30:00 19:05:38 0:35:38 2 0:35:29 1.0
2 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 18:30:00 19:10:26 0:40:26 2 0:37:00 2.0
3   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 18:30:00 19:11:17 0:41:17 2 0:37:46 3.0
4   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114     RET     10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 18:30:00 19:20:15 0:50:15 3 0:50:03 1.0
2   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 18:30:00 19:24:44 0:54:44 3 0:50:05 2.0
3 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 18:30:00 19:28:02 0:58:02 3 0:53:06 3.0
4   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 18:30:00 19:29:50 0:59:50 3 0:53:43 4.0
5   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 18:30:00 19:29:40 0:59:40 3 0:54:35 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:49:26 0:49:26 1 0:45:14 1.0
2   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:50:29 0:50:29 1 0:45:19 2.0
3 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:49:37 0:49:37 1 0:45:24 3.0
4 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:47:43 0:47:43 1 0:47:32 4.0
5   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:53:36 0:53:36 1 0:49:02 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:42:22 0:42:22 2 0:38:46 1.0
2 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:42:53 0:42:53 2 0:39:14 2.0
3 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:39:58 0:39:58 2 0:39:48 3.0
4   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:45:00 0:45:00 2 0:40:24 4.0
5   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:45:53 0:45:53 2 0:41:59 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:46:51 0:46:51 2 0:42:52 1.0
2   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:47:19 0:47:19 2 0:43:17 2.0
3 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:44:30 0:44:30 2 0:44:19 3.0
4   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:55:04 0:55:04 2 0:49:26 4.0
5   Laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Molly Gilby 1114 19:00:00 19:56:24 0:56:24 2 0:50:38 5.0
6   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:55:22 0:55:22 2 0:50:39 6.0
7   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:53:35 0:53:35 2 0:53:22 7.0
8   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:56:37 0:56:37 2 0:56:23 8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:39:54 0:39:54 2 0:36:30 1.0
2 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:41:40 0:41:40 2 0:38:07 2.0
3   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:42:31 0:42:31 2 0:38:10 3.0
4   Laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 19:00:00 19:42:38 0:42:38 2 0:38:16 4.0
5   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:43:56 0:43:56 2 0:40:12 5.0
6   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004     DSQ     10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 19:00:00 19:54:14 0:54:14 2 0:48:41 1.0
2 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:50:08 0:50:08 2 0:49:56 2.0
3   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:55:40 0:55:40 2 0:49:58 3.0
4   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:55:08 0:55:08 2 0:50:27 4.0
5 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:55:55 0:55:55 2 0:51:10 5.0
6   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:58:57 0:58:57 2 0:53:56 6.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:40:45 0:40:45 2 0:40:35 1.0
2   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:46:01 0:46:01 2 0:41:18 2.0
3   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:45:19 0:45:19 2 0:41:28 3.0
4   Laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 19:00:00 19:46:16 0:46:16 2 0:41:32 4.0
5 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:48:07 0:48:07 2 0:44:01 5.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com