Alternative Styles Monday series Fast 1

TMSC

Monday series 1 Fast 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 6.0
2nd   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearn   1093 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DSQ) (4.0) (8.0 DNC) 43.0 15.0
3rd   Farr KIWI 12 Richard Woods   1114 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 51.0 19.0
4th   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 55.0 23.0
5th   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 68.0 36.0
6th   Laser 5 keith Watts   1101 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DSQ 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
7th Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 69.0 37.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearn   1093 19:00 19:51:29 0:51:29 2 0:47:06 1.0
2   Farr KIWI 12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00 19:53:52 0:53:52 2 0:48:21 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 5 keith Watts   1101 19:00:00 19:48:43 0:48:43 2 0:44:15 1.0
2   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearn   1093 19:00:00 19:49:23 0:49:23 2 0:45:11 2.0
3   Farr KIWI 12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:50:36 0:50:36 2 0:45:25 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:45:11 0:45:11 3 0:45:00 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:46:11 0:46:11 3 0:46:00 2.0
3   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearn   1093 19:00:00 20:01:49 1:01:49 3 0:56:33 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:48:27 0:48:27 2 0:48:15 1.0
2 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:49:25 0:49:25 2 0:49:13 2.0
3   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearn   1093 19:00:00 20:07:54 1:07:54 2 1:02:07 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:51:24 0:51:24 3 0:51:12 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004     RET     8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:40:01 0:40:01 2 0:39:51 1.0
2   Farr KIWI 12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:47:02 0:47:02 2 0:42:13 2.0
3   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearn   1093 19:00:00 19:47:25 0:47:25 2 0:43:23 3.0
4   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:44:17 0:44:17 2 0:44:06 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:10:00 19:51:53 0:41:53 2 0:41:43 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:10:00 19:54:54 0:44:54 2 0:44:43 2.0
3   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearn   1093 19:10:00 20:01:02 0:51:02 2 0:46:41 3.0
4   Laser 5 keith Watts   1101 19:10:00 20:01:50 0:51:50 2 0:47:05 4.0
5   Farr KIWI 12 Richard Woods   1114 19:10:00 20:05:26 0:55:26 2 0:49:46 5.0
6   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:10:00 20:00:24 0:50:24 2 0:50:12 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:44:52 0:44:52 2 0:44:41 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:45:53 0:45:53 2 0:45:42 2.0
3 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:50:24 0:50:24 2 0:46:07 3.0
4   Farr KIWI 12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:54:59 0:54:59 2 0:49:21 4.0
5   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:51:39 0:51:39 2 0:51:27 5.0
6   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearn   1093     DSQ     8.0
6   Laser 5 keith Watts   1101     DSQ     8.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:43:48 0:43:48 2 0:43:38 1.0
2 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:48:25 0:48:25 2 0:44:18 2.0
3   Farr KIWI 12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:49:49 0:49:49 2 0:44:43 3.0
4   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearn   1093 19:00:00 19:49:03 0:49:03 2 0:44:53 4.0
5   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:46:10 0:46:10 2 0:45:59 5.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:55:40 0:55:40 3 0:55:27 1.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com