Alternative Styles Monday series Fast 1

TMSC

Monday series 1 Fast 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
06/05/2024  
R5
   
R6
13/05/24  
R7
20/05/24  
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000     2.0 2.0   1.0 (5.0)       10.0 5.0
2nd Minor swing Laser rad 190151 Jon Couch   1154     3.0 3.0   3.0 (4.0)       13.0 9.0
3rd   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1000     1.0 1.0   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC       34.0 18.0
4th Zulu WANDERER 562 Gabriel Gutierrez Pablo Gutierrez 1250     8.0 (16.0 DNC)   4.0 6.0       34.0 18.0
5th   Phantom 1470 Geoff Holden   1000     (16.0 DNC) 4.0   16.0 DNC 1.0       37.0 21.0
6th Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   2.0 3.0       37.0 21.0
7th   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1000     5.0 (16.0 DNC)   16.0 DNC 2.0       39.0 23.0
8th Fizz Laser rad 2783 Molly Gilbey   1154     9.0 8.0   (16.0 DNC) 8.0       41.0 25.0
9th Bumble GP14 13787 Amy Smart Abigail 1138     7.0 7.0   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC       46.0 30.0
10th   Laser rad 198848 Lawrie Mather   1154     4.0 (16.0 DNC)   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       52.0 36.0
11th   Vortex 1037 Steven Caley   960     (16.0 DNC) 5.0   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       53.0 37.0
12th   Laser Rad 175786 Rob Loader   1154     (16.0 DNC) 6.0   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       54.0 38.0
13th   Farr KIWI 12 Richard Woods   1114     6.0 (16.0 DNC)   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       54.0 38.0
14th   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1000     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 RET   16.0 DNC 7.0       55.0 39.0
15th   Laser 5 keith Watts   1101     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       64.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1000 19:00 19:42:02 0:42:02 2 0:42:02 1.0
2 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 19:00 19:42:57 0:42:57 2 0:42:57 2.0
3 Minor swing Laser rad 190151 Jon Couch   1154 19:00 19:54:04 0:54:04 2 0:46:51 3.0
4   Laser rad 198848 Lawrie Mather   1154 19:00 19:55:32 0:55:32 2 0:48:07 4.0
5   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1000 19:00 19:48:21 0:48:21 2 0:48:21 5.0
6   Farr KIWI 12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00 19:54:40 0:54:40 2 0:49:04 6.0
7 Bumble GP14 13787 Amy Smart Abigail 1138 19:00 19:57:41 0:57:41 2 0:50:41 7.0
8 Zulu WANDERER 562 Gabriel Gutierrez Pablo Gutierrez 1250 19:00 20:04:17 1:04:17 2 0:51:26 8.0
9 Fizz Laser rad 2783 Molly Gilbey   1154 19:00 20:03:46 1:03:46 2 0:55:15 9.0

R4 - 06/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1000 19:00 19:41:44 0:41:44 2 0:41:44 1.0
2 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 19:00 19:41:59 0:41:59 2 0:41:59 2.0
3 Minor swing Laser rad 190151 Jon Couch   1154 19:00 19:50:20 0:50:20 2 0:43:37 3.0
4   Phantom 1470 Geoff Holden   1000 19:00 19:43:43 0:43:43 2 0:43:43 4.0
5   Vortex 1037 Steven Caley   960 19:00 19:42:40 0:42:40 2 0:44:27 5.0
6   Laser Rad 175786 Rob Loader   1154 19:00 19:52:30 0:52:30 2 0:45:30 6.0
7 Bumble GP14 13787 Amy Smart Abigail 1138 19:00 19:55:45 0:55:45 2 0:48:59 7.0
8 Fizz Laser rad 2783 Molly Gilbey   1154 19:00 20:05:42 1:05:42 2 0:56:56 8.0
9   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1000     RET     16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - 13/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 19:00 19:40:16 0:40:16 2 0:40:16 1.0
2 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00 19:46:09 0:46:09 2 0:42:13 2.0
3 Minor swing Laser rad 190151 Jon Couch   1154 19:00 19:49:27 0:49:27 2 0:42:51 3.0
4 Zulu WANDERER 562 Gabriel Gutierrez Pablo Gutierrez 1250 19:00 20:07:57 1:07:57 2 0:54:22 4.0

R7 - 20/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1470 Geoff Holden   1000 19:00 19:30:30 0:30:30 1 0:30:30 1.0
2   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1000 19:00 19:31:12 0:31:12 1 0:31:12 2.0
3 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00 19:34:28 0:34:28 1 0:31:32 3.0
4 Minor swing Laser rad 190151 Jon Couch   1154 19:00 19:38:10 0:38:10 1 0:33:04 4.0
5 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 19:00 19:33:45 0:33:45 1 0:33:45 5.0
6 Zulu WANDERER 562 Gabriel Gutierrez Pablo Gutierrez 1250 19:00 19:45:16 0:45:16 1 0:36:13 6.0
7   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1000 19:00 19:36:34 0:36:34 1 0:36:34 7.0
8 Fizz Laser rad 2783 Molly Gilbey   1154 19:00 19:44:55 0:44:55 1 0:38:55 8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com