Alternative Styles Monday series Medium

TMSC

Monday series 1 Med 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 6.0
2nd   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (7.0) 4.0 26.0 11.0
3rd Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 38.0 15.0
4th   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 45.0 18.0
5th   laser radial 150415 Lawrie Mapher   1147 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 2.0 49.0 22.0
6th   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1147 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 51.0 24.0
7th   Hartly15 2 Becky Wethall Alex Smeardon 1150 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 64.0 37.0
8th   Hartley 15 1 Alex Carr Christna Carr 1150 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 64.0 37.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Hartley 15 1 Alex Carr Christna Carr 1150 18:30:00 19:11:53 0:41:53 2 0:36:25 1.0
2   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 18:30:00 19:18:13 0:48:13 2 0:40:25 2.0
3 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 18:30:00 19:16:41 0:46:41 2 0:41:01 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 18:30:00 19:39:44 1:09:44 3 0:58:27 1.0
2 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 18:30:00 19:36:48 1:06:48 3 0:58:42 2.0
3   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147 18:30:00 19:39:56 1:09:56 3 1:00:58 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:00:00 19:53:28 0:53:28 1 0:46:59 1.0
2   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:00:00 19:54:14 0:54:14 1 0:47:17 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1147 19:00:00 19:56:40 0:56:40 1 0:49:24 3.0
4   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:00:00 20:02:06 1:02:06 1 0:52:03 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:00:00 19:49:30 0:49:30 2 0:43:09 1.0
2   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:00:00 19:55:08 0:55:08 2 0:46:13 2.0
3   laser radial 150415 Lawrie Mapher   1147 19:00:00 19:53:12 0:53:12 2 0:46:23 3.0
4   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147 19:00:00 19:53:14 0:53:14 2 0:46:25 4.0
5 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:00:00 19:54:55 0:54:55 2 0:48:15 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1147 19:00:00 19:55:51 0:55:51 2 0:48:42 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:00:00 19:57:42 0:57:42 2 0:50:18 1.0
2   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:00:00 20:01:45 1:01:45 2 0:51:46 2.0
3   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147 19:00:00 20:12:09 1:12:09 2 1:02:54 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:00:00 19:44:47 0:44:47 2 0:39:03 1.0
2   laser radial 150415 Lawrie Mapher   1147 19:00:00 19:47:23 0:47:23 2 0:41:19 2.0
3   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147 19:00:00 19:47:54 0:47:54 2 0:41:46 3.0
4   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:00:00 19:55:13 0:55:13 2 0:46:17 4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Hartly15 2 Becky Wethall Alex Smeardon 1150 19:00:00 20:05:56 1:05:56 2 0:57:20 1.0
2   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:00:00 20:15:24 1:15:24 2 1:05:44 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1147 19:00:00 20:15:54 1:15:54 2 1:06:10 3.0
4 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:00:00 20:19:16 1:19:16 2 1:09:39 4.0
5   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147 19:00:00 20:20:24 1:20:24 2 1:10:06 5.0
6   laser radial 150415 Lawrie Mapher   1147 19:00:00 20:21:16 1:21:16 2 1:10:51 6.0
7   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:00:00 20:29:35 1:29:35 2 1:15:05 7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Rad 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 19:00:00 19:49:19 0:49:19 2 0:43:00 1.0
2   laser radial 150415 Lawrie Mapher   1147 19:00:00 19:50:32 0:50:32 2 0:44:03 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1147 19:00:00 19:54:05 0:54:05 2 0:47:09 3.0
4   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:00:00 19:57:20 0:57:20 2 0:48:03 4.0
5 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:00:00 19:55:41 0:55:41 2 0:48:56 5.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com