Alternative Styles Monday series Medium

TMSC

Monday series 1 Med 2023

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0
2nd   laser radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0
3rd   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 37.0 19.0
4th   Laser Radial 162783 Molly Gilby   1150 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
5th   Laser Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1150 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 52.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00 19:54:20 0:54:20 2 0:45:33 1.0
2   laser radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00 19:54:36 0:54:36 2 0:47:29 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:53:09 0:53:09 2 0:44:33 1.0
2   Laser Radial 162783 Molly Gilby   1150 19:00:00 19:56:58 0:56:58 2 0:49:32 2.0
3   laser radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:57:08 0:57:08 2 0:49:41 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:41:26 0:41:26 2 0:34:44 1.0
2   laser radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:41:19 0:41:19 2 0:35:56 2.0
3   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:00:00 19:45:45 0:45:45 2 0:38:21 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   laser radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:59:21 0:59:21 2 0:51:37 1.0
2   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 20:13:11 1:13:11 2 1:01:21 2.0
3   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:00:00 19:50:55 0:50:55 1 1:25:22 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:49:09 0:49:09 2 0:41:12 1.0
2   laser radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:49:15 0:49:15 2 0:42:50 2.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:51:14 0:51:14 2 0:42:57 1.0
2   laser radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:50:36 0:50:36 2 0:44:00 2.0
3   Laser Radial 162783 Molly Gilby   1150 19:00:00 19:55:29 0:55:29 2 0:48:15 3.0
4   Laser Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1150 19:00:00 20:01:55 1:01:55 2 0:53:50 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:10:00 20:08:04 0:58:04 2 0:48:40 1.0
2   laser radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:10:00 20:12:36 1:02:36 2 0:54:26 2.0
3   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:10:00 19:45:52 0:35:52 1 1:00:08 3.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:54:09 0:54:09 2 0:45:23 1.0
2   laser radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:54:35 0:54:35 2 0:47:28 2.0
3   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:00:00 19:59:12 0:59:12 2 0:49:37 3.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 19:00:00 19:51:49 0:51:49 2 0:43:26 1.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com