Sail Shades Direct Monday series 2

TMSC

Monday series 2 Fast 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 (2.0) (4.0) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 38.0 6.0
2nd   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 13.0
3rd   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 41.0 14.0
4th   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 5.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0 RET) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 78.0 26.0
5th Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (13.0 RET) 5.0 (13.0 RET) 2.0 (13.0 RET) 4.0 13.0 RET 81.0 29.0
6th   Laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 1.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 94.0 42.0
7th   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 98.0 46.0
8th   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 106.0 54.0
9th   Fireball 14784 Bruno Poet Milly Poet 952 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 114.0 62.0
10th   RS 400 419 Alex Carr Chrisiina Carr 942 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 117.0 65.0
11th   Laser 5 Keith Watts   1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 67.0
12th   Laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Molly Gilby 1114 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 78.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 19:00:00 19:33:33 0:33:33 2 0:30:07 1.0
2 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:30:44 0:30:44 2 0:30:37 2.0
3   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:31:20 0:31:20 2 0:31:13 3.0
4   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:35:27 0:35:27 2 0:31:49 4.0
5   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:36:53 0:36:53 2 0:33:45 5.0
6   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:37:50 0:37:50 2 0:34:37 6.0
7   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004     DNS     13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:42:38 0:42:38 2 0:38:16 1.0
2 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:42:03 0:42:03 2 0:38:28 2.0
3   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:42:42 0:42:42 2 0:39:04 3.0
4 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:40:13 0:40:13 2 0:40:03 4.0
5   Laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 19:00:00 19:45:44 0:45:44 2 0:41:03 5.0
6   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:45:32 0:45:32 2 0:41:40 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00 19:50:03 0:50:03 2 0:45:47 1.0
2   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00 19:51:13 0:51:13 2 0:46:52 2.0
3 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00 19:52:03 0:52:03 2 0:47:37 3.0
4   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00 19:54:06 0:54:06 2 0:48:34 4.0
5   Laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 19:00 19:57:04 0:57:04 2 0:51:14 5.0
6   RS 400 419 Alex Carr Chrisiina Carr 942 19:00 19:51:52 0:51:52 2 0:55:04 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:46:33 0:46:33 3 0:46:22 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:47:03 0:47:03 3 0:46:52 2.0
3   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:55:39 0:55:39 3 0:49:57 3.0
4   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:57:04 0:57:04 3 0:52:13 4.0
5   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093     RET     13.0
5 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093     RET     13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:45:22 0:45:22 3 0:45:11 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:46:21 0:46:21 3 0:46:10 2.0
3   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:51:34 0:51:34 3 0:46:17 3.0
4   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:52:11 0:52:11 3 0:47:45 4.0
5 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:53:00 0:53:00 3 0:48:29 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00 19:48:43 0:48:43 2 0:48:31 1.0
2   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00 19:54:45 0:54:45 2 0:49:09 2.0
3   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00 19:55:03 0:55:03 2 0:50:22 3.0
4   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00 19:52:28 0:52:28 2 0:52:15 4.0
5   Fireball 14784 Bruno Poet Milly Poet 952 19:00 19:54:48 0:54:48 2 0:57:34 5.0
6 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093     RET     13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00 19:59:03 0:59:03 2 0:58:49 1.0
2 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00 20:05:19 1:05:19 2 0:59:46 2.0
3   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00 20:11:00 1:11:00 2 1:04:58 3.0
4   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00 20:13:13 1:13:13 2 1:05:43 4.0
5   Fireball 14784 Bruno Poet Milly Poet 952 19:00 20:11:20 1:11:20 2 1:14:56 5.0
6   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00 20:29:30 1:29:30 2 1:21:53 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 20:00:42 1:00:42 3 0:55:32 1.0
2   Laser 5 Keith Watts   1100 19:00:00 20:01:34 1:01:34 3 0:55:58 2.0
3   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 20:03:14 1:03:14 3 0:56:46 3.0
4   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 20:05:56 1:05:56 3 1:00:19 4.0
5   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 20:02:07 1:02:07 3 1:01:52 5.0
6 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004     RET     13.0
6 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093     RET     13.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:35:01 0:35:01 2 0:34:53 1.0
2   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 19:39:43 0:39:43 2 0:35:39 2.0
3   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:39:30 0:39:30 2 0:36:08 3.0
4 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:40:07 0:40:07 2 0:36:42 4.0
5   Laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 19:00:00 19:43:39 0:43:39 2 0:39:11 5.0
6   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:39:59 0:39:59 2 0:39:49 6.0
7   RS 400 419 Alex Carr Chrisiina Carr 942 19:00:00 19:38:00 0:38:00 2 0:40:20 7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:55:38 0:55:38 3 0:55:25 1.0
2   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Ron Goggin 1114 19:00:00 20:04:06 1:04:06 3 0:57:32 2.0
3   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 20:05:07 1:05:07 3 0:59:35 3.0
4 Nobby Nobbs Rs Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093     RET     13.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com