Watts Sails Monday series 2

TMSC

Monday series 2 Fast 2023

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 (2.0) (3.0) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 33.0 5.0
2nd   Ferrior Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 68.0 15.0
3rd   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 (21.0 DSQ) 2.0 4.0 55.0 16.0
4th   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 98.0 26.0
5th   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 110.0 26.0
6th   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 110.0 26.0
7th   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 112.0 28.0
8th   Wanderer 562 Pableu Gabriel 1193 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 134.0 50.0
9th   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vicky Carter 1114 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 140.0 56.0
10th   Aero 7 4295 Noah Rees   1063 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 149.0 65.0
11th   Jolly Boat 247 Roger Holman Stefano 1035 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 156.0 72.0
12th   Laser 5 Keith Watts   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 159.0 75.0
13th   Laser Radial 2783 Molly Gilby   1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 7.0 164.0 80.0
14th   Vareo 610 Mark Helyor   1093 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 169.0 85.0
15th   Vortex 1037 Stephen Calley   960 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
16th   Kestrel 1365 Becky w James B 1038 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 173.0 89.0
17th   Laser Radial 000 Ron Goggin   1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
18th   Laser Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 176.0 92.0
19th   Laser 2000 2605 Roger Gibb Jo Gibb 1114 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 176.0 92.0
20th             (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 189.0 105.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Aero 7 4295 Noah Rees   1063 19:00:00 19:53:13 0:53:13 3 0:50:04 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:51:53 0:51:53 3 0:51:41 2.0
3   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:47:13 0:47:13 2 0:59:22 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Aero 7 4295 Noah Rees   1063 19:00:00 19:37:16 0:37:16 2 0:35:03 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:35:44 0:35:44 2 0:35:35 2.0
3   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:36:33 0:36:33 2 0:36:24 3.0
4   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:44:18 0:44:18 2 0:38:31 4.0
5   Kestrel 1365 Becky w James B 1038 19:00:00 19:44:28 0:44:28 2 0:42:50 5.0
6   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:57:46 0:57:46 2 0:48:25 6.0
7   Wanderer 562 Pableu Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 19:35:08 0:35:08 1 0:58:54 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:36:24 0:36:24 2 0:36:15 1.0
2   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vicky Carter 1114 19:00:00 19:40:39 0:40:39 2 0:36:29 2.0
3   Ferrior Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:41:04 0:41:04 2 0:36:52 3.0
4   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:46:46 0:46:46 2 0:39:12 4.0
5   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:45:31 0:45:31 2 0:39:35 5.0
6   Wanderer 562 Pableu Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 19:51:08 0:51:08 2 0:42:52 6.0
7   Laser Radial 000 Ron Goggin   1150 19:00:00 19:55:02 0:55:02 2 0:47:51 7.0
8   Laser 2000 2605 Roger Gibb Jo Gibb 1114 19:00:00 19:58:23 0:58:23 2 0:52:25 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:34:26 0:34:26 2 0:34:18 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:34:52 0:34:52 2 0:34:44 2.0
3   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:41:02 0:41:02 2 0:35:41 3.0
4   Ferrior Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:40:50 0:40:50 2 0:36:39 4.0
5   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vicky Carter 1114 19:00:00 19:41:18 0:41:18 2 0:37:04 5.0
6   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:44:26 0:44:26 2 0:37:15 6.0
7   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:41:04 0:41:04 2 0:40:54 7.0
8   Laser Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1150 19:00:00 19:32:16 0:32:16 1 0:56:07 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:40:05 0:40:05 2 0:39:55 1.0
2   Vortex 1037 Stephen Calley   960 19:00:00 19:42:40 0:42:40 2 0:44:27 2.0
3   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:44:55 0:44:55 2 0:44:44 3.0
4   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:44:58 0:44:58 2 0:44:47 4.0
5   Ferrior Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:51:02 0:51:02 2 0:45:49 5.0
6   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:56:55 0:56:55 2 0:47:43 6.0
7   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:54:54 0:54:54 2 0:47:44 7.0
8   Wanderer 562 Pableu Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 20:00:59 1:00:59 2 0:51:07 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:37:48 0:37:48 2 0:37:39 1.0
2   Ferrior Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:43:22 0:43:22 2 0:38:56 2.0
3   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:46:46 0:46:46 2 0:39:12 3.0
4   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:39:40 0:39:40 2 0:39:31 4.0
5   Jolly Boat 247 Roger Holman Stefano 1035 19:00:00 19:41:35 0:41:35 2 0:40:11 5.0
6   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:40:25 0:40:25 2 0:40:15 6.0
7   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:50:05 0:50:05 2 0:43:33 7.0
8   Wanderer 562 Pableu Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 19:52:44 0:52:44 2 0:44:12 8.0
9   Laser 5 Keith Watts   1100 19:00:00 19:49:30 0:49:30 2 0:45:00 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:47:25 0:47:25 3 0:47:14 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:48:16 0:48:16 3 0:48:04 2.0
3   Laser 5 Keith Watts   1100 19:00:00 19:58:42 0:58:42 3 0:53:22 3.0
4   Jolly Boat 247 Roger Holman Stefano 1035 19:00:00 19:55:16 0:55:16 3 0:53:24 4.0
5   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:55:42 0:55:42 3 0:55:29 5.0
6   Ferrior Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 20:04:46 1:04:46 3 0:58:08 6.0
7   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vicky Carter 1114 19:00:00 20:06:08 1:06:08 3 0:59:22 7.0
8   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 20:01:27 1:01:27 3 1:01:12 8.0
9   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 20:11:05 1:11:05 3 1:01:49 9.0
10   Laser Radial 2783 Molly Gilby   1150 19:00:00 20:16:45 1:16:45 3 1:06:44 10.0
11   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193     DSQ     21.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:43:16 0:43:16 2 0:43:06 1.0
2   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:55:57 0:55:57 2 0:46:54 2.0
3   Ferrior Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:53:09 0:53:09 2 0:47:43 3.0
4   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:48:51 0:48:51 2 0:48:39 4.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Vareo 610 Mark Helyor   1093 19:00:00 19:28:46 0:28:46 1 0:26:19 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:27:13 0:27:13 1 0:27:06 2.0
3   Ferrior Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:31:54 0:31:54 1 0:28:38 3.0
4   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:34:48 0:34:48 1 0:29:10 4.0
5   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:29:30 0:29:30 1 0:29:23 5.0
6   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:29:42 0:29:42 1 0:29:35 6.0
7   Laser Radial 2783 Molly Gilby   1150 19:00:00 19:41:53 0:41:53 1 0:36:25 7.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com