Watts Sails Monday series 2

TMSC

Monday series 2 2023 Solo

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 37.0 6.0
2nd Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 49.0 7.0
3rd Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 1.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) 50.0 13.0
4th   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (10.0) 4.0 (13.0 RET) 62.0 18.0
5th   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 (7.0) 63.0 22.0
6th Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 (8.0) 71.0 28.0
7th   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 RET 85.0 33.0
8th Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 13.0 RET 90.0 38.0
9th   Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 90.0 38.0
10th Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 RET 92.0 40.0
11th   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 99.0 47.0
12th   Solo 5262 Sal Furniss   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 101.0 49.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 1 1.0
2 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 4 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 2 2.0
3 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 4 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 1 1.0
2 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 2 2.0
3 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 4 4.0
5 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 6 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 1 1.0
2 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 4 4.0
5 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 5 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 1 1.0
2 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 2 2.0
3 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 4 4.0
5 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 5 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 2 2.0
3 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 3 3.0
4 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 6 6.0
7 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 8 8.0
9 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 RET 13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 1 1.0
2 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 4 4.0
5 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5262 Sal Furniss   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 8 8.0
9 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 9 9.0
10   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 10 10.0
11 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 RET 13.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 1 1.0
2 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 2 2.0
3 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 6 6.0
7 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 7 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 1 1.0
2 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5262 Sal Furniss   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 5 5.0
6 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 7 7.0
8 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 8 8.0
9   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 RET 13.0
9   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 RET 13.0
9 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 RET 13.0
9 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 RET 13.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com