Regatta Solo Class 2021

TMSC

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Pink Panther solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.5 16.5 9.5
3rd   Solo 4317 Charlie Nunn   1142 4.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 RET) 1.5 22.5 9.5
4th Demo Boat Solo 5865 Steve Roberts   1142 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
5th   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 2.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 38.0 25.0
6th   olo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 5.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 RET 39.0 26.0
7th   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 8.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0 RET) 5.0 40.0 27.0
8th   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 7.0 10.0 (13.0 DNS) 3.0 13.0 RET 46.0 33.0
9th   Solo 5798 Richie Richmond   1142 11.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
10th   Solo 4006 Sal Furniss   1142 10.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
11th Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 9.0 11.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0
12th   Solo 4851 Geoff Holden   1142 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 RET 65.0 52.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 11.35.00 12.19.16 0.44.16 1 1.0
2   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 11.35.00 12.19.51 0.44.51 1 2.0
3 Pink Panther solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 11.35.00 12.19.59 0.44.59 1 3.0
4   Solo 4317 Charlie Nunn   1142 11.35.00 12.20.20 0.45.20 1 4.0
5   olo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 11.35.00 12.20.40 0.45.40 1 5.0
6 Demo Boat Solo 5865 Steve Roberts   1142 11.35.00 12.20.47 0.45.47 1 6.0
7   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 11.35.00 12.20.56 0.45.56 1 7.0
8   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 11.35.00 12.22.10 0.47.10 1 8.0
9 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 11.35.00 12.22.33 0.47.33 1 9.0
10   Solo 4006 Sal Furniss   1142 11.35.00 12.23.03 0.48.03 1 10.0
11   Solo 5798 Richie Richmond   1142 11.35.00 12.23.19 0.48.19 1 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1 Pink Panther solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 12:40:00 13:26:11 0:46:11 1 1.0
2   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 12:40:00 13.26.50 0:46:50 1 2.0
3   Solo 4317 Charlie Nunn   1142 12:40:00 13.27.42 0:47:42 1 3.0
4 Demo Boat Solo 5865 Steve Roberts   1142 12:40:00 13:27:56 0:47:56 1 4.0
5   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 12:40:00 13:28:28 0:48:28 1 5.0
6   olo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 12:40:00 13:29:00 0:49:00 1 6.0
7   Solo 5798 Richie Richmond   1142 12:40:00 13:29:16 0:49:16 1 7.0
8   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 12:40:00 13:29:24 0:49:24 1 8.0
9   Solo 4006 Sal Furniss   1142 12:40:00 13.29.40 0:49:40 1 9.0
10   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 12:40:00 13:30:32 0:50:32 1 10.0
11 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 12:40:00 13:30:54 0:50:54 1 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Points
1   Solo 4317 Charlie Nunn   1142 13:55:00 14:26:50 0:31:50 1 1.0
2   olo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 13:55:00 14:43:05 0:48:05 1 2.0
3   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 13:55:00 14:43:18 0:48:18 1 3.0
4 Demo Boat Solo 5865 Steve Roberts   1142 13:55:00 14:43:35 0:48:35 1 4.0
5   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 13:55:00 14:43:36 0:48:36 1 5.0
6   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 13:55:00 14:43:54 0:48:54 1 6.0
7 Pink Panther solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 13:55:00 14:43:56 0:48:56 1 7.0
8   Solo 4006 Sal Furniss   1142 13:55:00 14:44:09 0:49:09 1 8.0
9   Solo 5798 Richie Richmond   1142 13:55:00 14:45:28 0:50:28 1 9.0
10   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142     DNS   13.0
10 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142     RET   13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Demo Boat Solo 5865 Steve Roberts   1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 3 3.0
4 Pink Panther solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 4317 Charlie Nunn   1142 RET 13.0
5   olo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 RET 13.0
5   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 RET 13.0
5   Solo 4006 Sal Furniss   1142 RET 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Pink Panther solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 1 1.5
1   Solo 4317 Charlie Nunn   1142 1 1.5
3   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 2 3.0
4 Demo Boat Solo 5865 Steve Roberts   1142 3 4.0
5   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 4 5.0
6   olo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 RET 13.0
6   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 RET 13.0
6   Solo 4851 Geoff Holden   1142 RET 13.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com