Series 2 2021 VPRS

TMSC

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Dogs Jorrocks J 24 7207 TMSC Steve Wassell   0.891 18.25.00 19.34.59 1.09.59 1.02.21 1.0
2   Cumulus Kalik 30 1097   Nick Osmaston   0.824 18.25.00 19.45.52 1.20.52 1.06.38 2.0
3   Penncirrus Hurley 22 809   Ralph Smith   0.710 18.25.00 20.04.41 1.39.41 1.10.47 3.0
4   Running Knot GK 24 7039   Karl Feild   0.835 18.25.00 20.02.17 1.37.17 1.21.14 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Penncirrus Hurley 22 809   Ralph Smith   0.710 18:25:00 20:06:00 1:41:00 1:11:43 1.0
2   Cloudberry Sunwind 26 236   Roger Toulouse   0.811 18:25:00 20:11:48 1:46:48 1:26:37 2.0
3   Dogs Jorrocks J 24 7207 TMSC Steve Wassell   0.891 18.25.00 01:00:00 RET   11.0
3   Nemo Triamaran 834   Matt Theobald   1.011     RET   11.0
3   Matui Albin Ballad 5037   Paul Jagger, Jeremy Glover   0.868     RET   11.0
3   Cumulus Kalik 30 1097   Nick Osmaston   0.824     RET   11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Dogs Jorrocks J 24 7207 TMSC Steve Wassell   0.891 18.25.00 19.46.38 1.21.38 1.12.44 1.0
2   Nemo Triamaran 834   Matt Theobald   1.011 18.25.00 19.39.08 1.14.08 1.14.57 2.0
3   Gift Conquest 23 4559   Trevor Griffith   0.843 18.25.00 20.00.11 1.35.11 1.20.14 3.0
4   Cumulus Kalik 30 1097   Nick Osmaston   0.824 18.25.00 20.08.24 1.43.24 1.25.12 4.0
5   Matui Albin Ballad 5037   Paul Jagger, Jeremy Glover   0.868 18.25.00 20.06.47 1.41.47 1.28.21 5.0
6   Cloudberry Sunwind 26 236   Roger Toulouse   0.811 18.25.00 20.23.31 1.58.31 1.36.07 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Dogs Jorrocks J 24 7207 TMSC Steve Wassell   0.891 18.25.00 19.35.35 1.10.35 1.02.53 1.0
2   Gift Conquest 23 4559   Trevor Griffith   0.843 18.25.00 19.48.15 1.23.15 1.10.11 2.0
3   Nemo Triamaran 834   Matt Theobald   1.011 18.25.00 19.45.08 1.20.08 1.21.01 3.0
4   Cloudberry Sunwind 26 236   Roger Toulouse   0.811 18.25.00 20.23.31 RET   11.0
4   Matui Albin Ballad 5037   Paul Jagger, Jeremy Glover   0.868 18.25.00 20.06.47 RET   11.0
4   Penncirrus Hurley 22 809   Ralph Smith   0.710     RET   11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Dogs Jorrocks J 24 7207 TMSC Steve Wassell   0.891 18.25.00 19.25.01 1.00.01 0.53.28 1.0
2   Nemo Triamaran 834   Matt Theobald   1.011 18.25.00 19.20.54 0.55.54 0.56.31 2.0
3   Cloudberry Sunwind 26 236   Roger Toulouse   0.811 18.25.00 19.40.59 1.15.59 1.01.37 3.0
4   Matui Albin Ballad 5037   Paul Jagger, Jeremy Glover   0.868 18.25.00 19.39.59 1.14.59 1.05.05 4.0
5   Penncirrus Hurley 22 809   Ralph Smith   0.710 18.25.00 20.10.13 1.45.13 1.14.42 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Dogs Jorrocks J 24 7207 TMSC Steve Wassell   0.891 18.25.00 19.28.07 1.03.07 0.56.14 1.0
2   Nemo Triamaran 834   Matt Theobald   1.011 18.25.00 19.26.08 1.01.08 1.01.48 2.0
3   Matui Albin Ballad 5037   Paul Jagger, Jeremy Glover   0.868 18.25.00 19.48.10 1.23.10 1.12.11 3.0
4   Cumulus Kalik 30 1097   Nick Osmaston   0.824 18.25.00 20.09.51 1.44.51 1.26.24 4.0
5   Penncirrus Hurley 22 809   Ralph Smith   0.710     RET   11.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Dogs Jorrocks J 24 7207 TMSC Steve Wassell   0.891 18.25.00 19.34.29 1.09.29 1.01.55 1.0
2   Nemo Triamaran 834   Matt Theobald   1.011 18.25.00 19.47.46 1.22.46 1.23.41 2.0
3   Gift Conquest 23 4559   Trevor Griffith   0.843 18.25.00 20.10.19 1.45.19 1.28.47 3.0
4   Cloudberry Sunwind 26 236   Roger Toulouse   0.811     RET   11.0
4   Matui Albin Ballad 5037   Paul Jagger, Jeremy Glover   0.868     RET   11.0
4   Penncirrus Hurley 22 809   Ralph Smith   0.710     RET   11.0
4   Cumulus Kalik 30 1097   Nick Osmaston   0.824     RET   11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Cloudberry Sunwind 26 236   Roger Toulouse   0.811 18.25.00 19.39.35 1.14.35 1.00.29 1.0
2   Dogs Jorrocks J 24 7207 TMSC Steve Wassell   0.891 18.25.00 19.38.19 1.13.19 1.05.20 2.0
3   Matui Albin Ballad 5037   Paul Jagger, Jeremy Glover   0.868 18.25.00 19.40.39 1.15.39 1.05.40 3.0
4   Nemo Triamaran 834   Matt Theobald   1.011 18.25.00 19.37.23 1.12.23 1.13.11 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com