Spring Series 2021

TMSC

Spring series 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
R16
   
Total Nett
1st   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093         1.0 (2.0)     (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     11.0 7.0
2nd   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208         4.0 3.0     3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0     40.0 18.0
3rd   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147         6.0 4.0     4.0 4.0 (11.0 RET) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     62.0 40.0
4th   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114         5.0 (11.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     63.0 41.0
5th Tarosavan Phantom 890 Nik Lye   1047         2.0 1.0     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     69.0 47.0
6th   Laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Millie Poet 1114         (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0     70.0 48.0
7th   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100         3.0 (11.0 DNC)     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     71.0 49.0
8th   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193         7.0 5.0     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     78.0 56.0
9th   Laser Std   Dave Thompson   1100         (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     88.0 66.0
9th   laser 5 Keith Watts   1100         (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     88.0 66.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 11:00:00 11:41:15 0:41:15 2 0:37:44 1.0
2 Tarosavan Phantom 890 Nik Lye   1047 11:00:00 11:40:01 0:40:01 2 0:38:13 2.0
3   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100 11:00:00 11:42:22 0:42:22 2 0:38:31 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 11:00:00 11:46:53 0:46:53 2 0:38:49 4.0
5   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00:00 11:44:05 0:44:05 2 0:39:34 5.0
6   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147 11:00:00 11:47:58 0:47:58 2 0:41:49 6.0
7   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 11:00:00 11:58:55 0:58:55 2 0:49:23 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 890 Nik Lye   1047 12:05:00 13:06:53 1:01:53 3 0:59:06 1.0
2   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 12:05:00 13:10:33 1:05:33 3 0:59:58 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 12:05:00 12:59:47 0:54:47 2 1:08:02 3.0
4   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147 12:05:00 12:58:03 0:53:03 2 1:09:23 4.0
5   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 12:05:00 13:05:34 1:00:34 2 1:16:09 5.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00 11:34:03 0:34:03 2 0:30:34 1.0
2   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 11:00 11:35:23 0:35:23 2 0:32:22 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 11:00 11:40:52 0:40:52 2 0:33:50 3.0
4   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147 11:00 11:42:15 0:42:15 2 0:36:50 4.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 12:00 12:34:13 0:34:13 2 0:31:18 1.0
2   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 12:00 12:35:02 0:35:02 2 0:31:27 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 12:00 12:39:44 0:39:44 2 0:32:54 3.0
4   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147 12:00 12:40:42 0:40:42 2 0:35:29 4.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 10:00 10:41:21 0:41:21 2 0:37:50 1.0
2   Laser Radial 176775 Douglas Keyte   1147     RET     11.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 10:52 11:26:19 0:34:19 2 0:31:24 1.0
2   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100 10:52 11:28:09 0:36:09 2 0:32:52 2.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 11:00:00 11:24:26 0:24:26 1 0:22:21 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 11:00:00 11:27:54 0:27:54 1 0:23:06 2.0
3   Laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Millie Poet 1114 11:00:00 11:25:52 0:25:52 1 0:23:13 3.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Millie Poet 1114 11:45:00 12:08:13 0:23:13 1 0:20:50 1.0
2   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 11:45:00 12:08:29 0:23:29 1 0:21:29 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 11:45:00 12:12:09 0:27:09 1 0:22:29 3.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com