Spring Series 2023

TMSC

Spring series 2023

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
05/02/2023  
2
05/02/2023  
R3
12/02/2023  
R4
   
R5
19/02/2023  
R6
19/02/2023  
R7
26/02/2023  
R8
26/02/2023  
R9
05/03/2023  
R10
05/03/2023  
R11
   
R12
   
R13
19/03/2023  
R14
19/03/2023  
R15
26/03/2023  
R16
26/03/2023  
Total Nett
1st   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0   1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 50.0 7.0
2nd   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 3.0 (5.0) 2.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 (18.0 RET)     4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 87.0 17.0
3rd   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 2.0 3.0 3.0   (8.0) (5.0) (5.0) (18.0 RET) (5.0) (18.0 DSQ)     3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 83.0 24.0
4th   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 5.0 4.0 (18.0 RET)   2.0 (6.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0     5.0 (18.0 RET) (6.0) 4.0 110.0 26.0
5th   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0   9.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DSQ) (18.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 137.0 29.0
6th   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 140.0 32.0
7th   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   6.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 155.0 47.0
8th   Laser Radial 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 168.0 60.0
9th   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 175.0 67.0
10th   Laser Radial 212037 Harris   1147 (18.0 DNS) 7.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 RET     6.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 187.0 79.0
11th   Laser 3000 3446 Andy Sinclair   1085 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 204.0 96.0
12th   Farr 37 12 Richard Woods   1114 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   7.0 (18.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 207.0 99.0
13th   Laser Radial 72 Molley Gilbey   1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 210.0 102.0
14th Distraction Byte II 2634 Olga Shimell   1142 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   10.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 217.0 109.0
15th   Laser 32 Dave Thompson   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 219.0 111.0
16th   Laser Radial 171865 Keith Watts   1147 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 222.0 114.0
17th   Laser Radial 125794 Laurie Mather   1147 (18.0 RET) (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 234.0 126.0

1 - 05/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:46:35 0:46:35 2 0:46:24 1.0
2   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 11:00:00 11:59:10 0:59:10 2 0:51:35 2.0
3   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 11:00:00 11:59:20 0:59:20 2 0:51:44 3.0
4   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00:00 11:57:58 0:57:58 2 0:52:02 4.0
5   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 11:00:00 12:07:49 1:07:49 2 0:58:58 5.0
6   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 11:00:00 12:12:50 1:12:50 2 1:01:03 6.0
7   Laser Radial 212037 Harris   1147     DNS     18.0
7   Laser Radial 125794 Laurie Mather   1147     RET     18.0

2 - 05/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12:20:00 12:55:34 0:35:34 2 0:35:25 1.0
2   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 12:20:00 13:00:14 0:40:14 2 0:36:07 2.0
3   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 12:20:00 13:02:26 0:42:26 2 0:37:00 3.0
4   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 12:20:00 13:02:39 0:42:39 2 0:37:05 4.0
5   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 12:20:00 13:03:15 0:43:15 2 0:37:42 5.0
6   Laser Radial 171865 Keith Watts   1147 12:20:00 13:04:47 0:44:47 2 0:39:03 6.0
7   Laser Radial 212037 Harris   1147 12:20:00 13:05:25 0:45:25 2 0:39:36 7.0
8   Laser Radial 125794 Laurie Mather   1147     DNS     18.0

R3 - 12/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:33:53 0:33:53 2 0:33:45 1.0
2   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 11:00:00 11:41:30 0:41:30 2 0:36:11 2.0
3   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 11:00:00 11:42:34 0:42:34 2 0:37:07 3.0
4   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 11:00:00 11:43:32 0:43:32 2 0:43:22 4.0
5   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150     RET     18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - 19/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:38:28 0:38:28 2 0:38:19 1.0
2   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 11:00:00 11:48:42 0:48:42 2 0:42:21 2.0
3   Laser Radial 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 11:00:00 11:48:50 0:48:50 2 0:42:34 3.0
4   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 11:00:00 11:43:13 0:43:13 2 0:43:03 4.0
5   Laser Radial 72 Molley Gilbey   1147 11:00:00 11:49:26 0:49:26 2 0:43:06 5.0
6   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 11:00:00 11:52:35 0:52:35 2 0:44:05 6.0
7   Farr 37 12 Richard Woods   1114 11:00:00 11:49:24 0:49:24 2 0:44:21 7.0
8   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 11:00:00 11:50:58 0:50:58 2 0:44:26 8.0
9   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 11:00:00 11:45:03 0:45:03 2 0:44:52 9.0
10 Distraction Byte II 2634 Olga Shimell   1142 11:00:00 11:52:35 0:52:35 2 0:46:03 10.0

R6 - 19/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12:05:00 12:44:41 0:39:41 2 0:39:32 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 12:05:00 12:46:45 0:41:45 2 0:41:35 2.0
3   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 12:05:00 12:46:51 0:41:51 2 0:41:41 3.0
4   Laser Radial 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 12:05:00 12:55:03 0:50:03 2 0:43:38 4.0
5   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 12:05:00 12:55:20 0:50:20 2 0:43:53 5.0
6   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 12:05:00 12:55:30 0:50:30 2 0:43:55 6.0
7   Laser Radial 72 Molley Gilbey   1147 12:05:00 12:55:43 0:50:43 2 0:44:13 7.0
8   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 12:05:00 12:58:04 0:53:04 2 0:44:29 8.0
9 Distraction Byte II 2634 Olga Shimell   1142 12:05:00 12:56:57 0:51:57 2 0:45:29 9.0
10   Farr 37 12 Richard Woods   1114     RET     18.0

R7 - 26/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00 11:34:52 0:34:52 2 0:31:18 1.0
2   Laser 3000 3446 Andy Sinclair   1085 11:00 11:34:02 0:34:02 2 0:31:22 2.0
3   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00 11:31:35 0:31:35 2 0:31:27 3.0
4   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 11:00 11:31:50 0:31:50 2 0:31:42 4.0
5   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 11:00 11:38:02 0:38:02 2 0:33:10 5.0
6   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 11:00 11:40:12 0:40:12 2 0:35:03 6.0
7   Laser Radial 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 11:00 11:42:30 0:42:30 2 0:37:03 7.0

R8 - 26/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:50 12:47:09 0:57:09 3 0:51:18 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:50 12:43:38 0:53:38 3 0:53:25 2.0
3   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 11:50 12:44:47 0:54:47 3 0:54:34 3.0
4   Laser 3000 3446 Andy Sinclair   1085 11:50 12:51:17 1:01:17 3 0:56:29 4.0
5   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 11:50 12:58:08 1:08:08 3 0:59:24 5.0
6   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147     RET     18.0
6   Laser Radial 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147     DNS     18.0

R9 - 05/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:31:27 0:31:27 2 0:31:19 1.0
2   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 11:00:00 11:37:43 0:37:43 2 0:32:53 2.0
3   Laser 32 Dave Thompson   1100 11:00:00 11:36:38 0:36:38 2 0:33:18 3.0
4   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 11:00:00 11:38:59 0:38:59 2 0:33:54 4.0
5   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 11:00:00 11:40:21 0:40:21 2 0:35:11 5.0
6   Laser Radial 212037 Harris   1147 11:00:00 11:49:36 0:49:36 2 0:43:15 6.0
7   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004     DSQ     18.0

R10 - 05/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12:00:00 12:44:04 0:44:04 3 0:43:53 1.0
2   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 12:00:00 12:58:21 0:58:21 3 0:50:44 2.0
3   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147     RET     18.0
3   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147     DSQ     18.0
3   Laser Radial 212037 Harris   1147     RET     18.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - 19/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 11:00:00 11:35:08 0:35:08 2 0:35:00 1.0
2   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00:00 11:39:29 0:39:29 2 0:35:27 2.0
3   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 11:00:00 11:41:30 0:41:30 2 0:36:11 3.0
4   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 11:00:00 11:41:59 0:41:59 2 0:36:36 4.0
5   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 11:00:00 11:42:35 0:42:35 2 0:37:02 5.0
6   Laser Radial 212037 Harris   1147 11:00:00 11:45:14 0:45:14 2 0:39:26 6.0
7   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 11:00:00 11:48:54 0:48:54 2 0:40:59 7.0

R14 - 19/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 12:00:00 12:41:49 0:41:49 2 0:36:27 1.0
2   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 12:00:00 12:36:48 0:36:48 2 0:36:39 2.0
3   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 12:00:00 12:43:19 0:43:19 2 0:37:46 3.0
4   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 12:00:00 12:43:14 0:43:14 2 0:38:49 4.0
5   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 12:00:00 12:54:20 0:54:20 2 0:45:33 5.0
6   Laser Radial 212037 Harris   1147 12:00:00 13:00:40 1:00:40 2 0:52:53 6.0
7   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150     RET     18.0

R15 - 26/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:48:49 0:48:49 2 0:48:37 1.0
2   Farr 37 12 Richard Woods   1114 11:00:00 11:36:17 0:36:17 1 1:05:08 2.0
3   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 11:00:00 11:38:25 0:38:25 1 1:06:59 3.0
4   Laser Radial 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 11:00:00 11:39:01 0:39:01 1 1:08:02 4.0
5   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 11:00:00 11:39:03 0:39:03 1 1:08:05 5.0
6   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 11:00:00 11:40:03 0:40:03 1 1:09:39 6.0
7   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 11:00:00 11:35:30 0:35:30 1 1:10:43 7.0
8   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 11:00:00 11:48:36 0:48:36 1 1:21:29 8.0

R16 - 26/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:56:00 12:27:57 0:31:57 3 0:31:49 1.0
2   Laser Radial 175786 Rob Loader   1147 11:56:00 12:32:55 0:36:55 3 0:32:11 2.0
3   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 11:56:00 12:28:58 0:32:58 3 0:32:50 3.0
4   Hartley15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 11:56:00 12:33:58 0:37:58 3 0:33:01 4.0
5   Laser Radial 132301 Sean Biggs   1147 11:56:00 12:34:49 0:38:49 3 0:33:51 5.0
6   Laser Radial 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 11:56:00 12:35:52 0:39:52 3 0:34:45 6.0
7   Wanderer 562 Gabriel Pablo 1193 11:56:00 12:38:58 0:42:58 3 0:36:01 7.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com