Spring Series 2023

TMSC

Spring series 2023 Solo

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
05/02/2023  
2
05/02/2023  
R3
12/02/2023  
R4
   
R5
19/02/2023  
R6
19/02/2023  
R7
26/02/2023  
R8
26/02/2023  
R9
   
R10
   
R11
12/03/2023  
R12
12/03/2023  
R13
19/03/2023  
R14
19/03/2023  
R15
26/03/2023  
R16
26/03/2023  
Total Nett
1st philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC)   2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0     (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) (7.0) 51.0 11.0
2nd Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 1.0 1.0 2.0   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNS) (3.0)     (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 73.0 13.0
3rd Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0   (4.0) (7.0) 3.0 (6.0)     (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 51.0 19.0
4th Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0   6.0 8.0 2.0 1.0     2.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 105.0 23.0
5th Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 3.0 (8.0) (5.0)   3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 83.0 24.0
6th   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0   1.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 105.0 27.0
7th Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 4.0 4.0 (16.0 RET)   5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     7.0 (16.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 116.0 35.0
8th   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 7.0 6.0 4.0   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0     (8.0) 7.0 6.0 (8.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 122.0 42.0
9th   Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 RET)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 144.0 48.0
10th   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 8.0 7.0 7.0   9.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     (10.0) (16.0 RET) (12.0) (11.0) 9.0 8.0 138.0 57.0
11th Rascal Solo 5336 John Burn   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)   7.0 2.0 5.0 4.0     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 162.0 66.0
12th Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 9.0 9.0 9.0   (10.0) 10.0 (16.0 DNS) (16.0 DNC)     9.0 (16.0 DNC) (11.0) (12.0) 10.0 10.0 147.0 66.0
13th   Solo 590 Charlie Nunn   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     1.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 164.0 68.0
14th Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0   8.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 169.0 73.0
15th   Solo 6053 Darren Roach   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 188.0 92.0

1 - 05/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 1 1.0
2 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 2 2.0
3 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 3 3.0
4 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 5 5.0
6 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 8 8.0
9 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 9 9.0

2 - 05/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 1 1.0
2 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 3 3.0
4 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 4 4.0
5 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 7 7.0
8 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 8 8.0
9 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 9 9.0

R3 - 12/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 1 1.0
2 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 2 2.0
3 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 4 4.0
5 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 7 7.0
8 Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss   1142 8 8.0
9 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 9 9.0
10 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 RET 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - 19/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 1 1.0
2 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 2 2.0
3 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 3 3.0
4 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 4 4.0
5 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 5 5.0
6 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 6 6.0
7 Rascal Solo 5336 John Burn   1142 7 7.0
8 Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss   1142 8 8.0
9   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 9 9.0
10 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 10 10.0

R6 - 19/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 1 1.0
2 Rascal Solo 5336 John Burn   1142 2 2.0
3 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 3 3.0
4 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 4 4.0
5 Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss   1142 5 5.0
6 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 6 6.0
7 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 7 7.0
8 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 8 8.0
9   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 9 9.0
10 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 10 10.0

R7 - 26/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 1 1.0
2 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 2 2.0
3 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 4 4.0
5 Rascal Solo 5336 John Burn   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 7 7.0
8 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 DNS 16.0
8 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 DNS 16.0

R8 - 26/02/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 1 1.0
2 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 2 2.0
3 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 3 3.0
4 Rascal Solo 5336 John Burn   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 5 5.0
6 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 RET 16.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - 12/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Solo 590 Charlie Nunn   1142 1 1.0
2 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 2 2.0
3 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 3 3.0
4 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 4 4.0
5 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 5 5.0
6 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 6 6.0
7 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 8 8.0
9 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 9 9.0
10   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 10 10.0

R12 - 12/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 1 1.0
2 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 2 2.0
3 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 3 3.0
4 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 4 4.0
5 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 590 Charlie Nunn   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 RET 16.0

R13 - 19/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 1 1.0
2 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 2 2.0
3 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 3 3.0
4 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 4 4.0
5 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 590 Charlie Nunn   1142 7 7.0
8 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 8 8.0
9 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 9 9.0
10 Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss   1142 10 10.0
11 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 11 11.0
12   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 12 12.0

R14 - 19/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 1 1.0
2 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 2 2.0
3 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 3 3.0
4 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 4 4.0
5 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 590 Charlie Nunn   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 8 8.0
9 Rita Solo 6013 Kim Furniss   1142 9 9.0
10 Jack Jones Solo 5262 Sal Furniss   1142 10 10.0
11   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 11 11.0
12 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 12 12.0

R15 - 26/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 1 1.0
2 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 2 2.0
3 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 3 3.0
4 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 4 4.0
5 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 6053 Darren Roach   1142 7 7.0
8 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 8 8.0
9   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 9 9.0
10 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 10 10.0

R16 - 26/03/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 1 1.0
2 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 3 3.0
4 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 6053 Darren Roach   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 6 6.0
7 philomena Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 8 8.0
9 Uncle Albert Solo 5844 Nick Fisher   1142 9 9.0
10 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 10 10.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com