Thursday series 1 Fast 2021

TMSC

9

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
2nd   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 17.0 8.0
3rd Nobby Nobbs RS Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 59.0 22.0
4th   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Jack Mann 1114 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (9.0) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 44.0 22.0
5th   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0 RET) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 69.0 27.0
6th Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 72.0 30.0
7th   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 71.0 33.0
8th   Laser 32 DaveThompson   1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 99.0 57.0
9th   laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
10th   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 108.0 66.0
11th   laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Isla Gilby 1114 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
12th   Phantom 1404     1004 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 120.0 78.0
13th   Vortex 1037 Stephen Calley   960 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DSQ 126.0 84.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 18:30:00 19:31:38 1:01:38 3 0:56:23 1.0
2 Nobby Nobbs RS Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 18:30:00 19:34:06 1:04:06 3 0:58:39 2.0
3   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Jack Mann 1114 18:30:00 19:35:40 1:05:40 3 0:58:57 3.0
4 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 18:30:00 19:29:14 0:59:14 3 0:59:00 4.0
5 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 18:30:00 19:36:00 1:06:00 3 1:05:44 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 18:50:00 19:44:45 0:54:45 3 0:54:32 1.0
2   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Jack Mann 1114 18:50:00 19:56:53 1:06:53 3 1:00:02 2.0
3   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 18:50:00 20:01:14 1:11:14 3 1:05:10 3.0
4   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100 18:50:00 20:05:08 1:15:08 3 1:08:18 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 20:03:21 1:03:21 2 0:57:58 1.0
2 Nobby Nobbs RS Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 20:07:17 1:07:17 2 1:01:34 2.0
3   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 20:08:52 1:08:52 2 1:03:00 3.0
4 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 20:03:52 1:03:52 2 1:03:37 4.0
5   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Jack Mann 1114 19:00:00 20:12:08 1:12:08 2 1:04:45 5.0
6   laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 19:00:00 20:12:42 1:12:42 2 1:05:16 6.0
7   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100 19:00:00 20:12:06 1:12:06 2 1:05:33 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:41:08 0:41:08 2 0:37:38 1.0
2 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:37:57 0:37:57 2 0:37:48 2.0
3 Nobby Nobbs RS Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:42:54 0:42:54 2 0:39:15 3.0
4   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100 19:00:00 19:43:54 0:43:54 2 0:39:55 4.0
5   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Jack Mann 1114 19:00:00 19:45:41 0:45:41 2 0:41:01 5.0
6   Laser 32 DaveThompson   1100 19:00:00 19:45:08 0:45:08 2 0:41:02 6.0
7 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:41:46 0:41:46 2 0:41:36 7.0
8   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:46:37 0:46:37 2 0:42:39 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00 19:42:41 0:42:41 3 0:42:31 1.0
2   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00 19:52:31 0:52:31 3 0:48:03 2.0
3   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00 19:48:33 0:48:33 3 0:48:21 3.0
4   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100 19:00 19:53:24 0:53:24 3 0:48:33 4.0
5   Laser 32 DaveThompson   1100 19:00 19:53:25 0:53:25 3 0:48:34 5.0
6   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Jack Mann 1114 19:00 19:54:50 0:54:50 3 0:49:13 6.0
7   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00 19:54:53 0:54:53 3 0:50:13 7.0
8 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00 19:51:39 0:51:39 3 0:51:27 8.0
9 Nobby Nobbs RS Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00 20:00:18 1:00:18 3 0:55:10 9.0
10   laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114     DNS     14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19.00.00 19.49.37 0.49.37 2 0.49.25 1.0
2 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19.00.00 19.49.53 0.49.53 2 0.49.41 2.0
3   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19.00.00 19.57.10 0.57.10 2 0.52.18 3.0
4   Laser 32 DaveThompson   1100 19.00.00 19.58.39 0.58.39 2 0.53.19 4.0
5 Nobby Nobbs RS Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19.00.00 20.00.15 1.00.15 2 0.55.07 5.0
6   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100 19.00.00 20.02.44 1.02.44 2 0.57.02 6.0
7   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19.00.00 19.57.53 0.57.53 2 0.57.39 7.0
8   Phantom 1404     1004 19.00.00 19.59.50 0.59.50 2 0.59.36 8.0
9   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Jack Mann 1114 19.00.00 20.07.47 1.07.47 2 1.00.51 9.0
10   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19.00.00 20.06.32 1.06.32 2 1.00.52 10.0
11   laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Isla Gilby 1114 19.00.00 20.20.17 1.20.17 2 1.12.04 11.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:40:39 0:40:39 2 0:37:11 1.0
2   laser2000 21443 Ronnie Carter   1114 19:00:00 19:41:37 0:41:37 2 0:37:21 2.0
3 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:38:00 0:38:00 2 0:37:51 3.0
4   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:42:49 0:42:49 2 0:39:10 4.0
5 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:39:25 0:39:25 2 0:39:16 5.0
6 Nobby Nobbs RS Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 19:43:09 0:43:09 2 0:39:29 6.0
7   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Jack Mann 1114 19:00:00 19:44:04 0:44:04 2 0:39:33 7.0
8   laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Isla Gilby 1114 19:00:00 19:44:31 0:44:31 2 0:39:58 8.0
9   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100 19:00:00 19:42:16 RET 2   14.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:52:31 0:52:31 3 0:52:18 1.0
2   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:58:46 0:58:46 3 0:53:46 2.0
3   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Jack Mann 1114 19:00:00 20:02:22 1:02:22 3 0:55:59 3.0
4 Nobby Nobbs RS Vareo 610 Mark Heyler   1093 19:00:00 20:01:13 1:01:13 3 0:56:00 4.0
5 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:56:25 0:56:25 3 0:56:12 5.0
6   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 20:02:23 1:02:23 3 0:57:05 6.0
7   laser 2000 2491 Bruno Poet Isla Gilby 1114 19:00:00 20:09:02 1:09:02 3 1:01:58 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tarosavan Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:40:05 0:40:05 3 0:39:55 1.0
2   Laser Std 128716 Rob Loader   1100 19:00:00 19:47:42 0:47:42 3 0:43:22 2.0
3   RS Vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 19:00:00 19:48:07 0:48:07 3 0:44:01 3.0
4   Laser 2000 22120 Tony Ayres Jack Mann 1114 19:00:00 19:49:07 0:49:07 3 0:44:05 4.0
5   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:50:02 0:50:02 3 0:45:47 5.0
6   Vortex 1037 Stephen Calley   960     DSQ     14.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com