CADIS Thursday series 1 Fast 2023

TMSC

TMSC Thursday series 1 2023

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 6.0
2nd Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 15.0
3rd   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 1.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 49.0 22.0
4th   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 3.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 50.0 23.0
5th   Phantom 1404 Stuart hall   1004 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 31.0
6th   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 2.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 66.0 39.0
7th   Laser 5 keith Watts   1101 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 40.0
8th   Ferrier Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (9.0 RET) 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 45.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 19:38:30 0:38:30 2 0:34:58 1.0
2   Phantom 1404 Stuart hall   1004 19:00:00 19:35:35 0:35:35 2 0:35:26 2.0
3   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:39:12 0:39:12 2 0:35:52 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:42:45 0:42:45 3 0:42:35 1.0
2   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 19:47:10 0:47:10 3 0:42:50 2.0
3   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:55:28 0:55:28 3 0:50:45 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:38:04 0:38:04 2 0:37:55 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:38:23 0:38:23 2 0:38:14 2.0
3 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:39:57 0:39:57 2 0:39:47 3.0
4   Phantom 1404 Stuart hall   1004 19:00:00 19:40:09 0:40:09 2 0:39:59 4.0
5   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:44:20 0:44:20 2 0:40:34 5.0
6   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 19:46:24 0:46:24 2 0:42:09 6.0
7   Ferrier Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:47:08 0:47:08 2 0:42:19 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:57:48 0:57:48 1 0:57:34 1.0
2   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 20:07:03 1:07:03 1 1:00:54 2.0
3 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 20:02:47 1:02:47 1 1:02:32 3.0
4   Ferrier Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 20:15:46 1:15:46 1 1:08:01 4.0
5   Phantom 1404 Stuart hall   1004 19:00:00 20:09:48 1:09:48 1 1:09:31 5.0
6   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 20:05:26 DNS 1   9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:46:40 0:46:40 2 0:46:29 1.0
2   Phantom 1404 Stuart hall   1004 19:00:00 19:53:28 0:53:28 2 0:53:15 2.0
3 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:54:17 0:54:17 2 0:54:04 3.0
4   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:59:12 0:59:12 2 0:54:10 4.0
5   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 20:05:17 1:05:17 2 0:59:18 5.0
6   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:52:49 DNS 2   9.0
6   Ferrier Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114     RET     9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 5 keith Watts   1101 19:00:00 19:59:51 0:59:51 3 0:54:22 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:55:45 0:55:45 3 0:55:32 2.0
3   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:55:51 0:55:51 3 0:55:38 3.0
4 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:57:55 0:57:55 3 0:57:41 4.0
5   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 20:06:00 1:06:00 3 1:00:23 5.0
6   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 20:08:57 1:08:57 3 1:02:37 6.0
7   Ferrier Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 20:13:06 1:13:06 3 1:05:37 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:47:56 0:47:56 3 0:47:45 1.0
2 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:50:39 0:50:39 3 0:50:27 2.0
3   Laser 5 keith Watts   1101 19:00:00 1:53:59 6:53:59 3 6:16:00 3.0
4   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:51:17 DNS 3   9.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:31:50 0:31:50 1 0:31:42 1.0
2 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:34:03 0:34:03 1 0:33:55 2.0
3   RS Vareo 515 Joe Hearne   1093 19:00:00 19:39:42 0:39:42 1 0:36:19 3.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:53:36 0:53:36 3 0:53:23 1.0
2 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 20:00:39 1:00:39 3 1:00:25 2.0
3   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 20:06:14 DNS 3   9.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com