Thursday series 1 handicap 2024

TMSC

TMSC Thursday series 1 2024

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11/04/2024  
R2
18/04/2024  
R3
25/04/2024  
R4
02/05/2024  
R5
02/05/24  
R6
16/05/24  
R7
23/05/24  
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0       30.0 7.0
2nd Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1000 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0       46.0 10.0
3rd Vellella too Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Ron Goggin 1183 3.0 (5.0) (16.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0       46.0 15.0
4th   Laser rad 190615 Jon Couch   1154 1.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) (16.0 DNC) 7.0       49.0 18.0
5th   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1000 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0       66.0 18.0
6th   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1000 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC       67.0 19.0
7th Nobbys nuts RS Vareo 610 Mark Helyer   1093 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0)       62.0 22.0
8th   Phantom 1470 Geoff Holden   1000 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 1.0       83.0 35.0
9th   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1102 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 RET) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC       86.0 38.0
10th   Vortex 1037 Stephen Caley   960 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 RET) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       87.0 39.0
11th   Phantom 1404 Stuart hall   1000 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0       91.0 43.0
12th   Laser Std 5 Keith Watts   1102 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       92.0 44.0
13th   Ferrier Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       93.0 45.0
14th   Laser Rad 199848 Lawrie Mather   1154 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       101.0 53.0
15th   Laser 2000 2605 Rob Loader Richard Woods 1114 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC       103.0 55.0

R1 - 11/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser rad 190615 Jon Couch   1154 18:30 19:21:26 0:51:26 2 0:44:34 1.0
2   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1102 18:30 19:20:14 0:50:14 2 0:45:35 2.0
3 Vellella too Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Ron Goggin 1183 18:30 19:25:15 0:55:15 2 0:46:42 3.0
4   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 18:30 19:18:05 0:48:05 2 0:48:05 4.0
5   Phantom 1404 Stuart hall   1000 18:30 19:18:26 0:48:26 2 0:48:26 5.0
6   Ferrier Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 18:30 19:26:38 0:56:38 2 0:50:50 6.0

R2 - 18/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1000 18:30 19:22:22 0:52:22 3 0:52:22 1.0
2 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1000 18:30 19:23:39 0:53:39 3 0:53:39 2.0
3   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 18:30 19:23:50 0:53:50 3 0:53:50 3.0
4   Vortex 1037 Stephen Caley   960 18:30 19:24:58 0:54:58 3 0:57:15 4.0
5 Vellella too Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Ron Goggin 1183 18:30 19:16:27 0:46:27 2 0:58:54 5.0
6   Laser rad 190615 Jon Couch   1154 18:30 19:15:50 0:45:50 2 0:59:35 6.0
7   Laser 2000 2605 Rob Loader Richard Woods 1114 18:30 19:15:14 0:45:14 2 1:00:54 7.0

R3 - 25/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1000 19:00 19:47:27 0:47:27 2 0:47:27 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 19:00 19:47:44 0:47:44 2 0:47:44 2.0
3   Laser Std 5 Keith Watts   1102 19:00 19:52:43 0:52:43 2 0:47:50 3.0
4   Laser rad 190615 Jon Couch   1154 19:00 19:57:34 0:57:34 2 0:49:53 4.0
5   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1000 19:00 19:50:29 0:50:29 2 0:50:29 5.0
6 Nobbys nuts RS Vareo 610 Mark Helyer   1093 19:00 19:56:54 0:56:54 2 0:52:04 6.0
7   Ferrier Kiwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00 19:58:31 0:58:31 2 0:52:32 7.0
8   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1102     RET     16.0
8   Vortex 1037 Stephen Caley   960     RET     16.0

R4 - 02/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1000 19:00 19:44:05 0:44:05 3 0:44:05 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 19:00 19:44:12 0:44:12 3 0:44:12 2.0
3   Vortex 1037 Stephen Caley   960 19:00 19:44:05 0:44:05 3 0:45:55 3.0
4 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1000 19:00 19:48:35 0:48:35 3 0:48:35 4.0
5   Laser Rad 199848 Lawrie Mather   1154 19:00 19:56:10 0:56:10 3 0:48:40 5.0
6   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1000 19:00 19:48:50 0:48:50 3 0:48:50 6.0
7 Nobbys nuts RS Vareo 610 Mark Helyer   1093 19:00 19:53:55 0:53:55 3 0:49:20 7.0
8   Laser rad 190615 Jon Couch   1154 19:00 19:57:24 0:57:24 3 0:49:44 8.0
9   Laser Std 5 Keith Watts   1102 19:00 19:55:09 0:55:09 3 0:50:03 9.0
10 Vellella too Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Ron Goggin 1183 19:00 20:00:33 1:00:33 3 0:51:11 10.0

R5 - 02/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 19:00 19:50:06 0:50:06 2 0:50:06 1.0
2   Phantom 1470 Geoff Holden   1000 19:00 19:51:19 0:51:19 2 0:51:19 2.0
3   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1000 19:00 19:52:47 0:52:47 2 0:52:47 3.0
4 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1000 19:00 19:59:02 0:59:02 2 0:59:02 4.0
5 Vellella too Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Ron Goggin 1183 19:00 20:14:35 1:14:35 2 1:03:03 5.0
6 Nobbys nuts RS Vareo 610 Mark Helyer   1093 19:00 20:14:35 1:14:35 2 1:08:14 6.0
7   Laser rad 190615 Jon Couch   1154 19:00 20:21:13 1:21:13 2 1:10:23 7.0
8   Laser 2000 2605 Rob Loader Richard Woods 1114     RET     16.0

R6 - 16/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1000 19:00 19:44:50 0:44:50 2 0:44:50 1.0
2 Vellella too Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Ron Goggin 1183 19:00 19:54:51 0:54:51 2 0:46:22 2.0
3 Nobbys nuts RS Vareo 610 Mark Helyer   1093 19:00 19:54:41 0:54:41 2 0:50:02 3.0
4   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1102 19:00 19:56:25 0:56:25 2 0:51:12 4.0

R7 - 23/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1470 Geoff Holden   1000 19:00 19:36:12 0:36:12 2 0:36:12 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1000 19:00 19:36:41 0:36:41 2 0:36:41 2.0
3 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1000 19:00 19:37:43 0:37:43 2 0:37:43 3.0
4   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1000 19:00 19:38:41 0:38:41 2 0:38:41 4.0
5 Vellella too Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Ron Goggin 1183 19:00 19:47:10 0:47:10 2 0:39:52 5.0
6   Phantom 1404 Stuart hall   1000 19:00 19:40:42 0:40:42 2 0:40:42 6.0
7   Laser rad 190615 Jon Couch   1154 19:00 19:47:03 0:47:03 2 0:40:46 7.0
8 Nobbys nuts RS Vareo 610 Mark Helyer   1093 19:00 19:46:14 0:46:14 2 0:42:18 8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com