CADIS Thursday series 1 Med 2023

TMSC

Thursday series 1 Med 2023

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd   laser Radial 199898 Lawrie Mapher   1150 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 RET) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0
3rd   Laser Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1150 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 28.0 16.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   laser Radial 199898 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:39:46 0:39:46 2 0:34:35 1.0
2   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:46:14 0:46:14 2 0:38:45 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:54:38 0:54:38 3 0:45:48 1.0
2   laser Radial 199898 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:52:48 0:52:48 3 0:45:55 2.0
3   Laser Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1150 19:00:00 19:59:04 0:59:04 3 0:51:22 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:47:55 0:47:55 2 0:40:10 1.0
2   laser Radial 199898 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:48:54 0:48:54 2 0:42:31 2.0
3   Laser Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1150 19:00:00 19:55:55 0:55:55 2 0:48:37 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 20:13:11 1:13:11 1 1:01:21 1.0
2   laser Radial 199898 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 20:14:12 1:14:12 1 1:04:31 2.0
3   Laser Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1150 19:00:00 20:19:18 1:19:18 1 1:08:57 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 20:03:24 1:03:24 2 0:53:09 1.0
2   laser Radial 199898 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 20:06:24 1:06:24 2 0:57:44 2.0
3   Laser Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1150 19:00:00 19:52:45 0:52:45 1 1:31:44 3.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 20:05:20 1:05:20 3 0:54:46 1.0
2   laser Radial 199898 Lawrie Mapher   1150     RET     4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 20:01:32 1:01:32 3 0:51:35 1.0
2   laser Radial 199898 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 20:00:44 1:00:44 3 0:52:49 2.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 20:25:57 1:25:57 1 1:12:03 1.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com