Create Signs series 2

TMSC

Thursday series 2 Fast 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 51.0 7.0
2nd   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 44.0 14.0
3rd Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 (5.0) 1.0 (7.0) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 36.0 15.0
4th   ferrier kwi12 Richard Woods   1114 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 90.0 31.0
5th   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 3.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 RET) (8.0) 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 83.0 32.0
6th   Laser 175786 Rob Loader   1101 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 105.0 37.0
7th   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 42.0
8th   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 120.0 52.0
9th   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 128.0 60.0
10th   laser 5 Keith Watts   1101 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 129.0 61.0
11th   Vortex 1037 Stephen Calley   960 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 149.0 81.0
12th Nobby Nobbs RS Vareo 610 Rob Loader   1093 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 155.0 87.0
13th   Laser Radial 2753 Isobel Gilby   1150 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 156.0 88.0
14th   Phantom 1342 Mark Spruce   1004 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 156.0 88.0
15th   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 162.0 94.0
16th   Jolly Roger 247 Roger Holman Steffano 1035 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 163.0 95.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:45:01 0:45:01 2 0:44:50 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:45:52 0:45:52 2 0:45:41 2.0
3   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:50:52 0:50:52 2 0:50:40 3.0
4   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 20:02:17 1:02:17 2 0:52:12 4.0
5 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:53:05 0:53:05 2 0:52:52 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:53:50 0:53:50 3 0:53:37 1.0
2   ferrier kwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 20:01:36 1:01:36 3 0:55:18 2.0
3   Laser 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 20:01:13 1:01:13 3 0:55:36 3.0
4   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 20:06:50 1:06:50 3 0:56:01 4.0
5   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 20:05:00 1:05:00 3 0:56:31 5.0
6   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:57:03 0:57:03 3 0:56:49 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:43:50 0:43:50 2 0:43:40 1.0
2   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:52:14 0:52:14 2 0:43:47 2.0
3   Laser 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 19:49:11 0:49:11 2 0:44:40 3.0
4   laser 5 Keith Watts   1101 19:00:00 19:50:12 0:50:12 2 0:45:36 4.0
5   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:53:10 0:53:10 2 0:46:14 5.0
6   ferrier kwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:52:08 0:52:08 2 0:46:48 6.0
7 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:49:20 0:49:20 2 0:49:08 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:41:05 0:41:05 3 0:40:55 1.0
2 Nobby Nobbs RS Vareo 610 Rob Loader   1093 19:00:00 19:45:18 0:45:18 3 0:41:27 2.0
3   laser 5 Keith Watts   1101 19:00:00 19:46:57 0:46:57 3 0:42:39 3.0
4   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:50:55 0:50:55 3 0:42:41 4.0
5 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:43:08 0:43:08 3 0:42:58 5.0
6   ferrier kwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:48:02 0:48:02 3 0:43:07 6.0
7   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:44:05 0:44:05 3 0:43:54 7.0
8   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:44:15 0:44:15 3 0:44:04 8.0
9   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 19:55:28 0:55:28 3 0:46:30 9.0
10   Jolly Roger 247 Roger Holman Steffano 1035 19:00:00 19:51:20 0:51:20 3 0:49:36 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:57:31 0:57:31 2 0:57:17 1.0
2   Laser 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 20:05:02 1:05:02 2 0:59:04 2.0
3 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 20:00:29 1:00:29 2 1:00:15 3.0
4   Vortex 1037 Stephen Calley   960 19:00:00 20:02:28 1:02:28 2 1:05:04 4.0
5   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 20:19:33 1:19:33 2 1:06:41 5.0
6   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004     RET     17.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:46:47 0:46:47 2 0:46:36 1.0
2   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:56:07 0:56:07 2 0:47:02 2.0
3   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:47:49 0:47:49 2 0:47:38 3.0
4 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:48:39 0:48:39 2 0:48:27 4.0
5   ferrier kwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:55:10 0:55:10 2 0:49:31 5.0
6   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:57:59 0:57:59 2 0:50:25 6.0
7   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:51:18 0:51:18 2 0:51:06 7.0
8   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:51:57 0:51:57 2 0:51:45 8.0
9   Vortex 1037 Stephen Calley   960 19:00:00 19:50:08 0:50:08 2 0:52:13 9.0
10   laser 5 Keith Watts   1101 19:00:00 19;49;30 DNS 2   17.0
10   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gabriel 1193 19:00:00 19;52;44 DNS 2   17.0
10   Jolly Roger 247 Roger Holman Steffano 1035 19:00:00 19;41;35 DNS 2   17.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:36:51 0:36:51 2 0:36:42 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 19:00:00 19:37:22 0:37:22 2 0:37:13 2.0
3   Phantom 1342 Mark Spruce   1004 19:00:00 19:39:10 0:39:10 2 0:39:01 3.0
4 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:39:14 0:39:14 2 0:39:05 4.0
5   Laser 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 19:43:20 0:43:20 2 0:39:21 5.0
6   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:40:33 0:40:33 2 0:40:23 6.0
7   ferrier kwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:49:34 0:49:34 2 0:44:30 7.0
8   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:50:54 0:50:54 2 0:50:42 8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:46:43 0:46:43 2 0:39:10 1.0
2   Laser Radial 199848 Lawrie Mapher   1150 19:00:00 19:45:56 0:45:56 2 0:39:57 2.0
3   Laser Radial 2753 Isobel Gilby   1150 19:00:00 19:46:25 0:46:25 2 0:40:22 3.0
4 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:40:39 0:40:39 2 0:40:29 4.0
5   Phantom 1244 Stuart Hall   1004 19:00:00 19:41:02 0:41:02 2 0:40:52 5.0
6   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:41:03 0:41:03 2 0:40:53 6.0
7   Laser 175786 Rob Loader   1101 19:00:00 19:45:07 0:45:07 2 0:40:59 7.0
8   ferrier kwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:46:10 0:46:10 2 0:41:27 8.0
9   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:44:53 0:44:53 2 0:44:42 9.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 19:39:37 0:39:37 2 0:39:28 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 19:40:10 0:40:10 2 0:40:00 2.0
3   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 19:40:27 0:40:27 2 0:40:17 3.0
4   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 19:55:00 0:55:00 2 0:46:06 4.0
5   ferrier kwi12 Richard Woods   1114 19:00:00 19:52:49 0:52:49 2 0:47:25 5.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1193 19:00:00 20:14:45 1:14:45 2 1:02:39 1.0
2 Zig Zag Phantom 1199 Stephen Crowder   1004 19:00:00 20:05:08 1:05:08 2 1:04:52 2.0
3   laser 5 Keith Watts   1101 19:00:00 20:12:29 1:12:29 2 1:05:50 3.0
4   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 19:00:00 20:06:49 1:06:49 2 1:06:33 4.0
5   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 19:00:00 20:09:05 1:09:05 2 1:08:48 5.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com