Resilience Communications series 2

TMSC

Thursday series 2 Med 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNS) 3.0 1.0 39.0 7.0
2nd   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 1.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 35.0 8.0
3rd   RS Feva 5849 Harris & Arthur   1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 58.0 26.0
4th   laser Radial 150415 Lawrie Mapher   1147 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 8.0 RET 59.0 27.0
5th   laser radial 162783 Isabel Gilby   1147 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
6th   Laser Radial 166590 Annabel O'Riorden   1147 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
7th   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1208 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 72.0 40.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 19:00:00 19:34:30 0:34:30 2 0:30:05 1.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:00:00 20:09:56 1:09:56 2 1:01:27 1.0
2   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147     RET     8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 19:00:00 19:57:48 0:57:48 2 0:50:24 1.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 19:00 19:34:30 0:34:30 2 0:30:05 1.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19.00.00 20.03.20 1.03.20 2 0.55.39 1.0
2   RS Feva 5849 Harris & Arthur   1244 19.00.00 20.38.50 1.38.50 2 1.19.27 2.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:00:00 19:40:35 0:40:35 1 0:35:40 1.0
2   Laser Radial 166590 Annabel O'Riorden   1147 19:00:00 19:44:45 0:44:45 1 0:39:01 2.0
3   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 19:00:00 19:53:49 0:53:49 1 0:46:55 3.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   laser radial 162783 Isabel Gilby   1147 19:00:00 19:55:50 0:55:50 2 0:48:41 1.0
2   laser Radial 150415 Lawrie Mapher   1147 19:00:00 19:56:02 0:56:02 2 0:48:51 2.0
3   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 19:00:00 19:57:03 0:57:03 2 0:49:44 3.0
4   RS Feva 5849 Harris & Arthur   1244 19:00:00 19:59:31 0:59:31 1 1:35:41 4.0
5 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138     DNS     8.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   laser Radial 150415 Lawrie Mapher   1147 19:00:00 20:04:27 1:04:27 2 0:56:11 1.0
2   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 19:00:00 20:07:38 1:07:38 2 0:58:58 2.0
3 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:00:00 20:08:31 1:08:31 2 1:00:12 3.0
4   RS Feva 5849 Harris & Arthur   1244 19:00:00 19:53:44 0:53:44 1 1:26:23 4.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Distraction Byte CII 2634 Olga Shimmel   1138 19:00:00 19:50:49 0:50:49 2 0:44:39 1.0
2   laser Radial 150415 Lawrie Mapher   1147     RET     8.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com