Resilience Communications series 2

TMSC

Thursday series 2 2022 Solo

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 67.0 14.0
2nd   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 (7.0) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 53.0 18.0
3rd Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 3.0 (7.0) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (15.0 RET) 7.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 71.0 19.0
4th   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 85.0 25.0
5th Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 6.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 RET) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 RET 90.0 30.0
6th   Solo 5844 Nik Fisher   1142 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 90.0 30.0
7th   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 (8.0) (11.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 79.0 30.0
8th Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 92.0 32.0
9th Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 9.0 (10.0) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 92.0 37.0
10th   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
11th   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 111.0 51.0
12th   Slo 5893 Gary Molten   1142 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 137.0 77.0
13th   Solo 4006 Sal Furniss   1142 (15.0 DNS) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 9.0 15.0 DNC 137.0 77.0
14th   Solo 4851 Rob Loader   1142 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 140.0 80.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 2 2.0
3 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5844 Nik Fisher   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 4851 Rob Loader   1142 5 5.0
6 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 8 8.0
9 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 9 9.0
10   Solo 4006 Sal Furniss   1142 DNS 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 1 1.0
2   Slo 5893 Gary Molten   1142 2 2.0
3 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 6 6.0
7 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 4006 Sal Furniss   1142 8 8.0
9 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 9 9.0
10 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 10 10.0
11   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 11 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 1 1.0
2 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 3 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 3 3.0
4 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 4 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 1 1.0
2 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 2 2.0
3 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 3 3.0
4 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 7 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 19.05.00 20.19.41 1.14.41 2 1.05.24 1.0
2   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 19.05.00 20.21.08 1.16.08 2 1.06.40 2.0
3 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 19.05.00 20.23.52 1.18.52 2 1.09.04 3.0
4   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 19.05.00 20.24.44 1.19.44 2 1.09.49 4.0
5   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 19.05.00 20.28.40 1.23.40 2 1.13.16 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 19.05.00 20.36.00 1.31.00 2 1.19.41 6.0
7 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 19.05.00 20.22.33 RET 2   15.0
7 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 19.05.00 20.21.44 RET 2   15.0
7   Solo 5844 Nik Fisher   1142     RET     15.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5844 Nik Fisher   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 4 4.0
5 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 6 6.0
7 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 7 7.0
8 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 8 8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 1 1.0
2   Solo 5844 Nik Fisher   1142 2 2.0
3 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 5 5.0
6 Rhythm Stick Solo 4614 Geoff Hall   1142 6 6.0
7   Solo 4006 Sal Furniss   1142 DNS 15.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 1 1.0
2 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 4005 Kim Furniss   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5844 Nik Fisher   1142 5 5.0
6   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 6 6.0
7 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 8 8.0
9   Solo 4006 Sal Furniss   1142 9 9.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Solo 5844 Nik Fisher   1142 1 1.0
2 Pink Panther Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh   1142 2 2.0
3   Solo 5905 Steve Mitchell   1142 3 3.0
4   Solo 5604 Roger Gibb   1142 4 4.0
5   Solo 5655 Sean Biggs   1142 5 5.0
6 Rocinante Solo 6042 Geoff Holden   1142 6 6.0
7 Pension Pot Solo 5798 Richard Richmond   1142 7 7.0
8   Solo 5720 Peter Lye   1142 8 8.0
9 Venom Solo 5642 Steve Roberts   1142 RET 15.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com