Winter Series 2021

TMSC

Winter series 2021

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
Total Nett
1st   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 19.0 12.0
2nd   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 13.0
3rd   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 79.0 47.0
4th   Laser Radial 199848 Laurie Mather   1147 5.0 (16.0 RET) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 86.0 54.0
5th   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 (16.0 RET) 4.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 RET 5.0 3.0 5.0 16.0 RET 2.0 4.0 87.0 55.0
6th   Laser Radial 198505 Neil Dunkley   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 109.0 77.0
7th   Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 119.0 87.0
8th   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 124.0 92.0
9th   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1100 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 126.0 94.0
10th   Laser Radial 72 Molly Gilbey 1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 126.0 94.0
11th   Laser radial 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 140.0 108.0
12th   Lase Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 142.0 110.0
13th   Firefly 3523 Morag Alison 1172 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNS 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 149.0 117.0
14th   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1060 6.0 (16.0 RET) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 RET 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 150.0 118.0
15th   Wanderer 562 Gabrielle Pablo 1193 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 RET 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 160.0 128.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:37:25 0:37:25 2 0:37:16 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 11:00:00 11:39:04 0:39:04 2 0:38:55 2.0
3   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 11:00:00 11:40:19 0:40:19 2 0:40:09 3.0
4   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00:00 11:45:04 0:45:04 2 0:40:27 4.0
5   Laser Radial 199848 Laurie Mather   1147 11:00:00 11:47:26 0:47:26 2 0:41:21 5.0
6   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1060 11:00:00 11:47:53 0:47:53 2 0:45:10 6.0
7   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150     RET     16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 12:00:00 12:52:13 0:52:13 2 0:46:52 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 12:00:00 12:48:10 0:48:10 2 0:47:58 2.0
3   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12:00:00 12:48:22 0:48:22 2 0:48:10 3.0
4   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 12:00:00 12:56:18 0:56:18 2 0:48:57 4.0
5   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 12:00:00 12:50:11 0:50:11 2 0:49:59 5.0
6   Laser Radial 199848 Laurie Mather   1147     RET     16.0
6   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1060     RET     16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00:00 11:36:05 0:36:05 2 0:32:23 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:33:05 0:33:05 2 0:32:57 2.0
3   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1100 11:00:00 11:36:37 0:36:37 2 0:33:17 3.0
4   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150     DNF     16.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:50:00 12:28:49 0:38:49 2 0:34:51 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:50:00 12:25:32 0:35:32 2 0:35:24 2.0
3   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150     RET     16.0
3   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1100     DNS     16.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11.15.00 11.51.28 0.36.28 2 0.36.19 1.0
2   Laser Radial 198505 Neil Dunkley   1147 11.15.00 12.00.11 0.45.11 2 0.39.24 2.0
3   Laser Radial 199848 Laurie Mather   1147 11.15.00 12.01.00 0.46.00 2 0.40.06 3.0
4   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004 11.15.00 11.55.37 0.40.37 2 0.40.27 4.0
5   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 11.15.00 12.03.48 0.48.48 2 0.42.26 5.0
6   Laser radial 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 11.15.00 12.04.24 0.49.24 2 0.43.04 6.0
7   Lase Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1147 11.15.00 12.11.41 0.56.41 2 0.49.25 7.0
8   Firefly 3523 Morag Alison 1172     DNS     16.0
8   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1060     RET     16.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12.20.00 12.56.45 0.36.45 2 0.36.36 1.0
2   Laser Radial 198505 Neil Dunkley   1147 12.20.00 13.06.51 0.46.51 2 0.40.51 2.0
3   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 12.20.00 13.07.28 0.47.28 2 0.41.17 3.0
4   Laser Radial 199848 Laurie Mather   1147 12.20.00 13.07.30 0.47.30 2 0.41.25 4.0
5   Firefly 3523 Morag Alison 1172 12.20.00 13.11.03 0.51.03 2 0.43.33 5.0
6   Laser radial 162783 Isabelle Gilbey   1147 12.20.00 13.10.01 0.50.01 2 0.43.36 6.0
7   Lase Radial 212037 Harris Crane   1147 12.20.00 13.14.00 0.54.00 2 0.47.05 7.0
8   Phantom 1404 Stuart Hall   1004     RET     16.0
8   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1060     DNS     16.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:32:07 0:32:07 2 0:31:59 1.0
2   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00:00 11:36:14 0:36:14 2 0:32:32 2.0
3   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 11:00:00 11:33:21 0:33:21 2 0:33:13 3.0
4   Laser Radial 198505 Neil Dunkley   1147 11:00:00 11:41:30 0:41:30 2 0:36:11 4.0
5   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 11:00:00 11:41:40 0:41:40 2 0:36:14 5.0
6   Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 11:00:00 11:41:38 0:41:38 2 0:36:18 6.0
7   Laser Radial 199848 Laurie Mather   1147 11:00:00 11:42:06 0:42:06 2 0:36:42 7.0
8   Laser Radial 72 Molly Gilbey 1147 11:00:00 11:44:07 0:44:07 2 0:38:28 8.0
9   Wanderer 562 Gabrielle Pablo 1193     RET     16.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:58 12:37:33 0:39:33 2 0:39:24 1.0
2   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:58 12:43:29 0:45:29 2 0:40:50 2.0
3   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 11:58 12:39:55 0:41:55 2 0:41:45 3.0
4   Laser Radial 199848 Laurie Mather   1147 11:58 12:47:00 0:49:00 2 0:42:43 4.0
5   Laser Radial 198505 Neil Dunkley   1147 11:58 12:47:24 0:49:24 2 0:43:04 5.0
6   Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 11:58 12:47:31 0:49:31 2 0:43:10 6.0
7   Laser Radial 72 Molly Gilbey 1147 11:58 12:53:59 0:55:59 2 0:48:49 7.0
8   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150     RET     16.0
8   Wanderer 562 Gabrielle Pablo 1193     RET     16.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00:00 12:06:17 1:06:17 2 0:59:30 1.0
2   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 11:00:00 12:09:01 1:09:01 2 1:00:01 2.0
3   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 11:00:00 12:01:38 1:01:38 2 1:01:23 3.0
4   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 12:01:39 1:01:39 2 1:01:24 4.0
5   Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 11:00:00 12:11:25 1:11:25 2 1:02:16 5.0
6   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1100 11:00:00 12:09:23 1:09:23 2 1:03:05 6.0
7   Laser Radial 72 Molly Gilbey 1147 11:00:00 12:13:10 1:13:10 2 1:03:47 7.0
8   Laser Radial 199848 Laurie Mather   1147 11:00:00 12:15:24 1:15:24 2 1:05:44 8.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 12:25:00 12:53:03 0:28:03 1 0:25:11 1.0
2   Phantom 1271 Alex Carr   1004 12:25:00 12:53:04 0:28:04 1 0:27:57 2.0
3   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12:25:00 12:53:57 0:28:57 1 0:28:50 3.0
4   Hartley 15 1234 Jack Mann Andy Miller 1150 12:25:00 12:59:15 0:34:15 1 0:29:47 4.0
5   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1100 12:25:00 13:01:28 0:36:28 1 0:33:09 5.0
6   Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1147 12:25:00 13:04:13 0:39:13 1 0:34:11 6.0
7   Laser Radial 199848 Laurie Mather   1147 12:25:00 13:04:36 0:39:36 1 0:34:31 7.0
8   Laser Radial 72 Molly Gilbey 1147 12:25:00 13:05:35 0:40:35 1 0:35:23 8.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com