Winter Series 2023

TMSC

Winter series 2023

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
Total Nett
1st   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd   Laser Radial 186130 John Couch   1150 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DSQ) 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 56.0 26.0
3rd   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1114 3.0 (5.0) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 47.0 27.0
4th   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 2.0 15.0 RET 68.0 38.0
5th   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 87.0 57.0
6th   Vortex 1037 Stephen Caley   960 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 91.0 61.0
7th   Laser 2000 2897 Andrew Molloy Phil Holmes 1114 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 RET 97.0 67.0
8th   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Stuart Hall 1193 6.0 7.0 (15.0 RET) 7.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 100.0 70.0
9th   GP14 13687 Amy Street Jack Woods 1133 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 106.0 76.0
10th   phantom 1271 AlexCarr   1004 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 107.0 77.0
11th   Laser 2000 2605 Rob Loader Doug Langford 1114 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 108.0 78.0
12th   Laser Radial 72 Molly Gilbey 1150 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 110.0 80.0
13th   Wanderer 562 Gabrielle Pablo 1193 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 RET 111.0 81.0
14th   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 125.0 95.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12:05:00 12:55:52 0:50:52 4 0:50:40 1.0
2   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 12:05:00 12:58:27 0:53:27 4 0:53:14 2.0
3   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1114 12:05:00 13:05:19 1:00:19 4 0:54:09 3.0
4   GP14 13687 Amy Street Jack Woods 1133 12:05:00 13:06:40 1:01:40 4 0:54:26 4.0
5   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 12:05:00 13:07:19 1:02:19 4 0:55:56 5.0
6   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Stuart Hall 1193 12:05:00 13:13:44 1:08:44 4 0:57:37 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:40:49 0:40:49 3 0:40:39 1.0
2   Laser 2000 2605 Rob Loader Doug Langford 1114 11:00:00 11:45:28 0:45:28 3 0:40:49 2.0
3   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 11:00:00 11:44:48 0:44:48 3 0:44:37 3.0
4   Vortex 1037 Stephen Caley   960 11:00:00 11:44:06 0:44:06 3 0:45:56 4.0
5   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1114 11:00:00 11:52:03 0:52:03 3 0:46:43 5.0
6   Laser 2000 2897 Andrew Molloy Phil Holmes 1114 11:00:00 11:52:11 0:52:11 3 0:46:51 6.0
7   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Stuart Hall 1193 11:00:00 11:42:39 0:42:39 2 0:53:38 7.0
8   Wanderer 562 Gabrielle Pablo 1193 11:00:00 11:44:14 0:44:14 2 0:55:37 8.0
9   Laser Radial 186130 John Couch   1150     DSQ     15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 2605 Rob Loader Doug Langford 1114 12:00:00 12:50:57 0:50:57 4 0:45:44 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12:00:00 12:46:39 0:46:39 4 0:46:28 2.0
3   Laser Radial 186130 John Couch   1150 12:00:00 12:56:28 0:56:28 4 0:49:06 3.0
4   Vortex 1037 Stephen Caley   960 12:00:00 12:48:48 0:48:48 4 0:50:50 4.0
5   Wanderer 562 Gabrielle Pablo 1193 12:00:00 13:02:00 1:02:00 3 1:09:18 5.0
6   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Stuart Hall 1193     RET     15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:15 12:02:46 0:47:46 3 0:47:35 1.0
2   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 11:15 12:07:50 0:52:50 3 0:47:59 2.0
3   Laser Radial 186130 John Couch   1150 11:15 11:55:44 0:40:44 2 0:53:08 3.0
4   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1114 11:15 11:54:48 0:39:48 2 0:53:35 4.0
5   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 11:15 12:11:22 0:56:22 3 0:56:09 5.0
6   Laser Radial 72 Molly Gilbey 1150 11:15 12:00:30 0:45:30 2 0:59:21 6.0
7   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Stuart Hall 1193 11:15 12:00;25 1:10:00 2 1:28:01 7.0
8   Laser 2000 2897 Andrew Molloy Phil Holmes 1114     RET     15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12:20 13:04:31 0:44:31 4 0:44:20 1.0
2   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1114 12:20 13:11:51 0:51:51 4 0:46:33 2.0
3   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 12:20 13:11:25 0:51:25 4 0:46:42 3.0
4   Laser Radial 186130 John Couch   1150 12:20 13:15:24 0:55:24 4 0:48:10 4.0
5   Wanderer 1809 Jack Mann Stuart Hall 1193 12:20 13:19:25 0:59:25 4 0:49:48 5.0
6   Laser Radial 72 Molly Gilbey 1150 12:20 13:19:22 0:59:22 4 0:51:37 6.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   phantom 1271 AlexCarr   1004 11:00:00 11:46:19 0:46:19 2 0:46:08 1.0
2   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:47:47 0:47:47 2 0:47:36 2.0
3   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 11:00:00 11:53:17 0:53:17 2 0:48:24 3.0
4   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 11:00:00 11:49:32 0:49:32 2 0:49:20 4.0
5   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1114 11:00:00 11:55:54 0:55:54 2 0:50:11 5.0
6   Laser Radial 186130 John Couch   1150 11:00:00 11:58:37 0:58:37 2 0:50:58 6.0
7   Laser 2000 2897 Andrew Molloy Phil Holmes 1114 11:00:00 11:57:23 0:57:23 2 0:51:31 7.0
8   Laser Radial 72 Molly Gilbey 1150 11:00:00 12:00:00 1:00:00 2 0:52:10 8.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   phantom 1271 AlexCarr   1004 12:10:00 12:56:35 0:46:35 3 0:46:24 1.0
2   Laser Radial 186130 John Couch   1150 12:10:00 13:04:17 0:54:17 3 0:47:12 2.0
3   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12:10:00 12:57:41 0:47:41 3 0:47:30 3.0
4   Laser Std 175786 Rob Loader   1101 12:10:00 13:03:02 0:53:02 3 0:48:10 4.0
5   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1114 12:10:00 13:05:48 0:55:48 3 0:50:05 5.0
6   Laser 2000 2897 Andrew Molloy Phil Holmes 1114 12:10:00 13:08:07 0:58:07 3 0:52:10 6.0
7   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 12:10:00 13:02:42 0:52:42 3 0:52:29 7.0
8   Laser Radial 72 Molly Gilbey 1150     RET     15.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 11:00:00 11:33:59 0:33:59 2 0:33:51 1.0
2   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004 11:00:00 11:38:07 0:38:07 2 0:37:58 2.0
3   Laser 2000 2897 Andrew Molloy Phil Holmes 1114 11:00:00 11:43:33 0:43:33 2 0:39:06 3.0
4   Vortex 1037 Stephen Caley   960 11:00:00 11:38:10 0:38:10 2 0:39:45 4.0
5   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1114 11:00:00 11:45:44 0:45:44 2 0:41:03 5.0
6   Laser Radial 186130 John Couch   1150 11:00:00 11:47:14 0:47:14 2 0:41:04 6.0
7   GP14 13687 Amy Street Jack Woods 1133 11:00:00 11:51:16 0:51:16 2 0:45:15 7.0
8   Wanderer 562 Gabrielle Pablo 1193 11:00:00 11:58:03 0:58:03 2 0:48:40 8.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1118 Nik Lye   1004 12:05:00 12:37:43 0:32:43 2 0:32:35 1.0
2   Laser Radial 186130 John Couch   1150 12:05:00 12:43:50 0:38:50 2 0:33:46 2.0
3   farrier Kiwi 12 Richard Woods   1114 12:05:00 12:43:16 0:38:16 2 0:34:21 3.0
4   Vortex 1037 Stephen Caley   960 12:05:00 12:43:16 0:38:16 2 0:39:52 4.0
5   GP14 13687 Amy Street Jack Woods 1133 12:05:00 12:51:10 0:46:10 2 0:40:45 5.0
6   Phantom 1263 Joe Hearn   1004     RET     15.0
6   Laser 2000 2897 Andrew Molloy Phil Holmes 1114     RET     15.0
6   Wanderer 562 Gabrielle Pablo 1193     RET     15.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com