Winter Series 2021

TMSC

Winter series 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
8
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd   Phantom 890 Nik Lye   1047 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 7.0
3rd   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
4th   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 44.0 20.0
5th   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 51.0 27.0
6th   Laser Radial 171865 Keith Watts   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 59.0 35.0
7th   Laser 128716 Rob Loader   1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 60.0 36.0
8th   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gutierrez Gabriel 1193 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 60.0 36.0
9th   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1208 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 RET 10.0 12.0 RET 63.0 39.0
10th   Europe K175 Emma Tavinor   1141 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 RET 65.0 41.0
11th   Laser Radial 125774 Lawrie Meyther   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00 11:33:21 0:33:21 3 0:29:56 1.0
2   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 11:00 11:34:09 0:34:09 3 0:31:15 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:52 12:29:28 0:37:28 3 0:33:38 1.0
2   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 11:52 12:31:38 0:39:38 3 0:36:16 2.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 890 Nik Lye   1047 11:00:00 11:38:39 0:38:39 2 0:36:55 1.0
2   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00:00 11:41:37 0:41:37 2 0:37:21 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 11:00:00 11:48:46 0:48:46 2 0:40:22 3.0
4   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 11:00:00 11:49:08 0:49:08 2 0:44:57 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1208 11:00:00 12:00:15 1:00:15 2 0:49:53 5.0
6   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 11:00:00 11:57:38 0:57:38 2 0:50:15 6.0
7   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gutierrez Gabriel 1193     RET     12.0
7   Laser Radial 125774 Lawrie Meyther   1147     RET     12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 12:09:00 12:46:43 0:37:43 2 0:33:51 1.0
2   Phantom 890 Nik Lye   1047 12:09:00 12:47:16 0:38:16 2 0:36:33 2.0
3   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 12:09:00 12:52:51 0:43:51 2 0:40:07 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 12:09:00 12:59:35 0:50:35 2 0:41:52 4.0
5   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 12:09:00 13:08:49 0:59:49 2 0:52:09 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1208     RET     12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:00:00 11:29:32 0:29:32 1 0:26:31 1.0
2   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 11:00:00 11:29:19 0:29:19 1 0:26:49 2.0
3   Phantom 890 Nik Lye   1047 11:00:00 11:29:08 0:29:08 1 0:27:50 3.0
4   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gutierrez Gabriel 1193 11:00:00 11:34:42 0:34:42 1 0:29:05 4.0
5   Europe K175 Emma Tavinor   1141 11:00:00 11:33:30 0:33:30 1 0:29:22 5.0
6   Laser Radial 171865 Keith Watts   1147 11:00:00 11:34:35 0:34:35 1 0:30:09 6.0
7   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 11:00:00 11:36:42 0:36:42 1 0:30:23 7.0
8   Laser 128716 Rob Loader   1100 11:00:00 11:33:57 0:33:57 1 0:30:52 8.0
9   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 11:00:00 11:37:11 0:37:11 1 0:32:25 9.0
10   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1208 11:00:00 11:39:15 0:39:15 1 0:32:30 10.0

8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Phantom 890 Nik Lye   1047 11:48:00 12:32:00 0:44:00 2 0:42:01 1.0
2   Laser 2000 21443 Ronnie Carter Vikki Carter 1114 11:48:00 12:35:34 0:47:34 2 0:42:42 2.0
3   vareo 386 Richard Woods   1093 11:48:00 12:35:34 0:47:34 2 0:43:31 3.0
4   Laser 128716 Rob Loader   1100 11:48:00 12:37:02 0:49:02 2 0:44:35 4.0
5   Laser Radial 171865 Keith Watts   1147 11:48:00 12:47:49 0:59:49 2 0:52:09 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 162783 Isobel Gilby   1208 11:48:00 12:52:31 1:04:31 2 0:53:24 6.0
7   Laser Radial 176775 Doug Keyte   1147 11:48:00 12:57:50 1:09:50 2 1:00:53 7.0
8   Wanderer 562 Pablo Gutierrez Gabriel 1193 11:48:00 13:00:41 1:12:41 2 1:00:55 8.0
9   Laser 4.7 154605 Molly Gilby   1208     RET     12.0
9   Europe K175 Emma Tavinor   1141     RET     12.0


Tmsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com