Wednesday Series 2013

Tynemouth SC

TSC Wednesday Series 2013

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 24-04 01-05 Total Nett
1st Enterprise Enterprise 22695 TSC Alan Baker   1117 (1.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Enterprise Enterprise 22199 TSC Peter Middlemiss   1117 (2.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0
3rd Enterprise Enterprise 22096 TSC Ian Ainsworth   1117 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 3.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 24-04 01-05 Total Nett
1st Handicap Phantom 1412     1012 (3.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0
2nd Handicap RS400 847     947 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 19.0 1.0
3rd Handicap 59er 102 TSC Nick Kincaid   904 2.0 (5.0) 7.0 2.0
4th Handicap Solution 449 TSC Nathan Batchelor   1077 (4.0) 2.5 6.5 2.5
5th Handicap Phantom 1320     1012 (5.0) 2.5 7.5 2.5
6th Handicap Phantom 1196 TSC Chris Turner   1012 (11.0) 4.0 15.0 4.0
7th Handicap Laser Radial 117391     1117 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 6.0
8th Handicap Phantom 1142     1012 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0
9th Handicap Musto Skiff 139     860 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 7.0
10th Handicap Solution 106     1077 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 25.0 7.0
11th Handicap Solution 410     1077 (9.0) 8.0 17.0 8.0
12th Handicap RS200 269 TSC Dick Ayling   1053 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 26.0 8.0
13th Handicap Mirror 46859 TSC Neal Piper Mary-Jane 1385 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 9.0
14th Handicap Vareo 367     1052 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 28.0 10.0
15th Handicap Phantom 903     1012 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 28.0 10.0
16th Handicap Miracle 3804     1200 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 30.0 12.0
17th Handicap Laser Radial 163445 TSC Sarah Piper   1117 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 36.0 18.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 24-04 01-05 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 159433 TSC Mike Shipway   1087 (2.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0
2nd Laser Laser 68807 TSC Loz Young   1087 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0
3rd Laser Laser 152261 TSC Richard Fahey   1087 (4.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0
4th Laser Laser 109081 TSC Chris Mayes   1087 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0
5th Laser Laser 194678     1087 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0
6th Laser Laser 77725 TSC Mike McLean   1087 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 16.0 8.0
6th Laser Laser 181945 TSC Wolfgang Weileder   1087 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 16.0 8.0
sw.fleets["enterprise"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["enterprise"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

24-04 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Enterprise Enterprise 22695 TSC Alan Baker   1117 49.34 0.44.22 1.0
2 Enterprise Enterprise 22199 TSC Peter Middlemiss   1117 49.36 0.44.24 2.0
sw.fleets["enterprise"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["enterprise"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

01-05 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Enterprise Enterprise 22695 TSC Alan Baker   1117 42.55 0.38.25 1.0
2 Enterprise Enterprise 22199 TSC Peter Middlemiss   1117 43.47 0.39.12 2.0
3 Enterprise Enterprise 22096 TSC Ian Ainsworth   1117 44.48 0.40.06 3.0
sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

24-04 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap RS400 847     947 37.18 0.39.23 1.0
2 Handicap 59er 102 TSC Nick Kincaid   904 35.39 0.39.26 2.0
3 Handicap Phantom 1412     1012 40.03 0.39.35 3.0
4 Handicap Solution 449 TSC Nathan Batchelor   1077 43.28 0.40.22 4.0
5 Handicap Phantom 1320     1012 41.00 0.40.31 5.0
6 Handicap Phantom 1142     1012 43.28 0.42.57 6.0
7 Handicap Solution 106     1077 46.55 0.43.34 7.0
8 Handicap RS200 269 TSC Dick Ayling   1053 49.10 0.46.42 8.0
9 Handicap Solution 410     1077 51.25 0.47.44 9.0
10 Handicap Phantom 903     1012 51.22 0.50.45 10.0
11 Handicap Phantom 1196 TSC Chris Turner   1012 52.04 0.51.27 11.0
12 Handicap Miracle 3804     1200 32.25 0.54.02 12.0
13 Handicap Laser Radial 163445 TSC Sarah Piper   1117 DNF   18.0
sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

01-05 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap Phantom 1412     1012 35.47 0.35.22 1.0
2 Handicap Solution 449 TSC Nathan Batchelor   1077 39.38 0.36.48 2.5
2 Handicap Phantom 1320     1012 37.14 0.36.48 2.5
4 Handicap Phantom 1196 TSC Chris Turner   1012 40.50 0.40.21 4.0
5 Handicap 59er 102 TSC Nick Kincaid   904 36.42 0.40.36 5.0
6 Handicap Laser Radial 117391     1117 45.54 0.41.06 6.0
7 Handicap Musto Skiff 139     860 35.30 0.41.17 7.0
8 Handicap Solution 410     1077 45.13 0.41.59 8.0
9 Handicap Mirror 46859 TSC Neal Piper Mary-Jane 1385 39.36 0.42.53 9.0
10 Handicap Vareo 367     1052 34.20 0.48.57 10.0
sw.fleets["laser"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["laser"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

24-04 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 68807 TSC Loz Young   1087 46.22 0.42.39 1.0
2 Laser Laser 159433 TSC Mike Shipway   1087 50.20 0.46.18 2.0
3 Laser Laser 109081 TSC Chris Mayes   1087 51.31 0.47.24 3.0
4 Laser Laser 152261 TSC Richard Fahey   1087 54.05 0.49.45 4.0
5 Laser Laser 194678     1087 66.57 1.01.35 5.0
sw.fleets["laser"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["laser"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

01-05 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 159433 TSC Mike Shipway   1087 42.22 0.38.59 1.0
2 Laser Laser 152261 TSC Richard Fahey   1087 46.41 0.42.57 2.0
3 Laser Laser 77725 TSC Mike McLean   1087 DNF   8.0
3 Laser Laser 181945 TSC Wolfgang Weileder   1087 DNF   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com