event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Racing - Summer Series

Trimpley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:59 on June 10, 2024

R1 - Main Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 186436 Dalziel Mike N/A   49.32 0.49.32 1.0
2 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A   49.48 0.49.48 2.0
3 Main GP14 (D/H) 13780 Freeman Lesley Seddon Frederick   57.28 0.57.28 3.0
4 Main GP14 (D/H) 12341 Thomas Matthew Evans Andrew   59.13 0.59.13 4.0
5 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A   69.30 1.09.30 5.0

R2 - Main Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 186436 Dalziel Mike N/A   46.35 0.46.35 1.0
2 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A   46.52 0.46.52 2.0
3 Main GP14 (D/H) 13975 Fletcher Simon Cookson John   52.18 0.52.18 3.0
4 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A   57.30 0.57.30 4.0
5 Main ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196306 Pimble Philip N/A   58.03 0.58.03 5.0
6 Main GP14 (D/H) 12341 Thomas Matthew Evans Andrew   59.59 0.59.59 6.0
7 Main GP14 (D/H) 13780 Seddon Frederick Freeman Lesley   61.00 1.01.00 7.0

R3 - Main Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 186436 Dalziel Mike N/A   49.56 0.49.56 1.0
2 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A   50.00 0.50.00 2.0
3 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 77571 Hillman Edward N/A   52.36 0.52.36 3.0
4 Main GP14 (D/H) 13780 Freeman Lesley Seddon Frederick   54.04 0.54.04 4.0
5 Main GP14 (D/H) 13975 Fletcher Simon Cookson John   56.07 0.56.07 5.0
6 Main ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196306 Pimble Philip N/A   59.05 0.59.05 6.0
7 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A   59.21 0.59.21 7.0
8 Main GP14 (D/H) 13293 Taylor Robyn Lucas David   61.50 1.01.50 8.0

R4 - Main Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 15:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A   43.55 0.43.55 1.0
2 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 77571 Hillman Edward N/A   49.35 0.49.35 2.0
3 Main GP14 (D/H) 13975 Fletcher Simon Cookson John   49.39 0.49.39 3.0
4 Main GP14 (D/H) 13293 Lucas David Taylor Robyn   55.14 0.55.14 4.0
5 Main ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A   55.44 0.55.44 5.0
6 Main ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196306 Pimble Philip N/A   55.52 0.55.52 6.0
7 Main GP14 (D/H) 13780 Seddon Frederick Freeman Lesley   59.23 0.59.23 7.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 186436 Dalziel Mike N/A 1.000 49.32 0.49.32 1.0
2 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A 1.000 49.48 0.49.48 2.0
3 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 12341 Thomas Matthew Evans Andrew 0.857 59.13 0.50.45 3.0
4 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 13780 Freeman Lesley Seddon Frederick 0.923 57.28 0.53.03 4.0
5 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A 0.896 69.30 1.02.16 5.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 186436 Dalziel Mike N/A 1.000 46.35 0.46.35 1.0
2 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A 1.000 46.52 0.46.52 2.0
3 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 13975 Fletcher Simon Cookson John 0.952 52.18 0.49.47 3.0
4 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 12341 Thomas Matthew Evans Andrew 0.857 59.59 0.51.24 4.0
5 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A 0.896 57.30 0.51.31 5.0
6 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 13780 Seddon Frederick Freeman Lesley 0.857 61.00 0.52.17 6.0
7 Handicap ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196306 Pimble Philip N/A 0.909 58.03 0.52.46 7.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 13780 Freeman Lesley Seddon Frederick 0.923 54.04 0.49.54 1.0
2 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 186436 Dalziel Mike N/A 1.000 49.56 0.49.56 2.0
3 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A 1.000 50.00 0.50.00 3.0
4 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 77571 Hillman Edward N/A 0.984 52.36 0.51.46 4.0
5 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 13293 Taylor Robyn Lucas David 0.857 61.50 0.52.59 5.0
6 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A 0.896 59.21 0.53.11 6.0
7 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 13975 Fletcher Simon Cookson John 0.952 56.07 0.53.25 7.0
8 Handicap ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196306 Pimble Philip N/A 0.909 59.05 0.53.42 8.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 15:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A 1.000 43.55 0.43.55 1.0
2 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 13975 Fletcher Simon Cookson John 0.952 49.39 0.47.16 2.0
3 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 77571 Hillman Edward N/A 0.984 49.35 0.48.47 3.0
4 Handicap ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A 0.896 55.44 0.49.56 4.0
5 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 13293 Lucas David Taylor Robyn 0.909 55.14 0.50.12 5.0
6 Handicap ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196306 Pimble Philip N/A 0.909 55.52 0.50.47 6.0
7 Handicap GP14 (D/H) 13780 Seddon Frederick Freeman Lesley 0.857 59.23 0.50.53 7.0

R1 - Menagerie Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 12341 Thomas Matthew Evans Andrew 1328 59.13 0.44.35 1.0
2 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 186436 Dalziel Mike N/A 1102 49.32 0.44.57 2.0
3 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A 1102 49.48 0.45.11 3.0
4 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 13780 Freeman Lesley Seddon Frederick 1233 57.28 0.46.36 4.0
5 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A 1231 69.30 0.56.27 5.0

R2 - Menagerie Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 186436 Dalziel Mike N/A 1102 46.35 0.42.16 1.0
2 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A 1102 46.52 0.42.32 2.0
3 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 13975 Fletcher Simon Cookson John 1195 52.18 0.43.46 3.0
4 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 12341 Thomas Matthew Evans Andrew 1328 59.59 0.45.10 4.0
5 Menagerie ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196306 Pimble Philip N/A 1269 58.03 0.45.45 5.0
6 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 13780 Seddon Frederick Freeman Lesley 1328 61.00 0.45.56 6.0
7 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A 1231 57.30 0.46.43 7.0

R3 - Menagerie Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 13780 Freeman Lesley Seddon Frederick 1233 54.04 0.43.51 1.0
2 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 186436 Dalziel Mike N/A 1102 49.56 0.45.19 2.0
3 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A 1102 50.00 0.45.22 3.0
4 Menagerie ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196306 Pimble Philip N/A 1269 59.05 0.46.34 4.5
4 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 13293 Taylor Robyn Lucas David 1328 61.50 0.46.34 4.5
6 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 13975 Fletcher Simon Cookson John 1195 56.07 0.46.58 6.5
6 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 77571 Hillman Edward N/A 1120 52.36 0.46.58 6.5
8 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A 1231 59.21 0.48.13 8.0

R4 - Menagerie Fleet - 02/06/2024 at 15:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 190804 Yeomans Simon N/A 1102 43.55 0.39.51 1.0
2 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 13975 Fletcher Simon Cookson John 1195 49.39 0.41.33 2.0
3 Menagerie ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196306 Pimble Philip N/A 1269 55.52 0.44.01 3.0
4 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 13293 Lucas David Taylor Robyn 1252 55.14 0.44.07 4.0
5 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 77571 Hillman Edward N/A 1120 49.35 0.44.16 5.0
6 Menagerie GP14 (D/H) 13780 Seddon Frederick Freeman Lesley 1328 59.23 0.44.43 6.0
7 Menagerie ILCA 7 / Laser 164546 Sutton Ben N/A 1231 55.44 0.45.16 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com