event burgee venue burgee

2012 Stright MacKay Trap Stright Memorial Regatta

Pictou Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:29 on August 7, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 0.75 2.00 (3.00) 0.75 6.50 3.50
2nd Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 3.00 0.75 0.75 (6.00) 10.50 4.50
3rd Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2.00 3.00 2.00 (7.00) 14.00 7.00
4th Reach C&C 34 D 23665 Jeff Sharp 168 (8.00) 4.00 6.00 2.00 20.00 12.00
5th Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 5.00 (16.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 29.00 13.00
6th Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 4.00 (8.00) 5.00 8.00 25.00 17.00
7th Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 222 7.00 (10.00) 9.00 3.00 29.00 19.00
8th Aria Beneteau 34 D 45 Bill Sterns 180 (11.00) 5.00 10.00 5.00 31.00 20.00
9th Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 9.00 9.00 8.00 (10.00) 36.00 26.00
10th Belle Isle Paceship 29 D 103 Dave Cummingham 237 (12.00) 6.00 12.00 9.00 39.00 27.00
11th Tango Tanzer 26 D 370 Andy Heighton 225 6.00 (16.00 DNC) 7.00 16.00 DNS 45.00 29.00
12th Zephyr Gazelle D 17 Ed Stewart 231 10.00 7.00 (16.00 DNS) 16.00 DNS 49.00 33.00
13th Hold Fast Hunter 216 C 606 Bill MacNiel 225 (13.00) 13.00 DNF 11.00 11.00 48.00 35.00
14th Precious Time Contessa 26 C 307 Roy Chevier 258 14.00 (16.00 DNC) 13.00 12.00 55.00 39.00
15th Penny Wise Nonsuch 30 D 28 Peter Cameron 180 (16.00 DNC) 11.00 16.00 DNS 16.00 DNS 59.00 43.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2 2.00
3 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 3 3.00
4 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 4 4.00
5 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 5 5.00
6 Tango Tanzer 26 D 370 Andy Heighton 225 6 6.00
7 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 222 7 7.00
8 Reach C&C 34 D 23665 Jeff Sharp 168 8 8.00
9 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 9 9.00
10 Zephyr Gazelle D 17 Ed Stewart 231 10 10.00
11 Aria Beneteau 34 D 45 Bill Sterns 180 11 11.00
12 Belle Isle Paceship 29 D 103 Dave Cummingham 237 12 12.00
13 Hold Fast Hunter 216 C 606 Bill MacNiel 225 13 13.00
14 Precious Time Contessa 26 C 307 Roy Chevier 258 14 14.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 1 0.75
2 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 2 2.00
3 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 3 3.00
4 Reach C&C 34 D 23665 Jeff Sharp 168 4 4.00
5 Aria Beneteau 34 D 45 Bill Sterns 180 5 5.00
6 Belle Isle Paceship 29 D 103 Dave Cummingham 237 6 6.00
7 Zephyr Gazelle D 17 Ed Stewart 231 7 7.00
8 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 8 8.00
9 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 9 9.00
10 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 222 10 10.00
11 Penny Wise Nonsuch 30 D 28 Peter Cameron 180 11 11.00
12 Hold Fast Hunter 216 C 606 Bill MacNiel 225 DNF 13.00

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 1 0.75
2 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 2 2.00
3 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 3 3.00
4 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 4 4.00
5 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 5 5.00
6 Reach C&C 34 D 23665 Jeff Sharp 168 6 6.00
7 Tango Tanzer 26 D 370 Andy Heighton 225 7 7.00
8 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 8 8.00
9 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 222 9 9.00
10 Aria Beneteau 34 D 45 Bill Sterns 180 10 10.00
11 Hold Fast Hunter 216 C 606 Bill MacNiel 225 11 11.00
12 Belle Isle Paceship 29 D 103 Dave Cummingham 237 12 12.00
13 Precious Time Contessa 26 C 307 Roy Chevier 258 13 13.00
14 Zephyr Gazelle D 17 Ed Stewart 231 DNS 16.00
14 Penny Wise Nonsuch 30 D 28 Peter Cameron 180 DNS 16.00

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Make Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Titan Tanzer 26 C 470 Bill Stright 207 1 0.75
2 Reach C&C 34 D 23665 Jeff Sharp 168 2 2.00
3 Again Parks 23 C 2 Don Carpeter 222 3 3.00
4 Skidbladnir Viking 28 B 2206 Chisholm 180 4 4.00
5 Aria Beneteau 34 D 45 Bill Sterns 180 5 5.00
6 Kestrel Olson 30 A 32334 Shaun MacDonald 99 6 6.00
7 Oh Chute Kirby 25 B 187 Ian Wallis 171 7 7.00
8 Forerunner Tanzer 26 C 391 Phil McMullin 207 8 8.00
9 Belle Isle Paceship 29 D 103 Dave Cummingham 237 9 9.00
10 Phoenix Tanzer 22 C 1764 Tom Stewart 228 10 10.00
11 Hold Fast Hunter 216 C 606 Bill MacNiel 225 11 11.00
12 Precious Time Contessa 26 C 307 Roy Chevier 258 12 12.00
13 Tango Tanzer 26 D 370 Andy Heighton 225 DNS 16.00
13 Zephyr Gazelle D 17 Ed Stewart 231 DNS 16.00
13 Penny Wise Nonsuch 30 D 28 Peter Cameron 180 DNS 16.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com