event burgee venue burgee

Duncan and Ebbett 2020 Centreboard Winter Series

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 18:59 on May 17, 2020

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 163947 Lachlan Dillon   1 2 1 4 4
2nd Laser Radial 181997 Scott McDougal   2 1 4 7 7
3rd Laser Radial 18789 Pete Thomas   3 3 2 8 8
4th Laser Radial 214992 Rick Spencer   5 4 3 12 12
5th Laser Radial 212258 Helen Spencer   4 5 5 14 14
6th Laser Radial 171132 Teaghan Denney   6 6 6 18 18

O'pen Bic Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 Total Nett
1st O'pen Bic 9567 Noah Kota Karoro 1 1 2 2
2nd O'pen Bic 9836 Keenan Stiles Koaka 2 3 DNF 5 5

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Opti Open 4392 Sam Wilkins Mighty Mouse 2 1 1 4 4
2nd Opti Open 4298 Thomas Linklater Mad Dog 1 2 2 5 5

P Class Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st P Class 979 Jack Wilkins Head First 1 1 2 4 4
2nd P Class 942 William Poole X-rated 2 2 1 5 5

Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 4052 Tyler Souter Mach III 1 1 1

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Starling 1088 Robert Shirley Exel 1 1 1 3 3
2nd Starling 2036 Emil Rooseboom Arcturus 2 5 3 10 10
3rd Starling 1159 Simon Wagstaff   3 3 4 10 10
4th Starling 2134 Caleb Hughes   5 4 2 11 11
5th Starling 2102 Miya Prescott Shot Gun 4 2 5 11 11

Zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 520 Andy Knowles   1 1 2 4 4
2nd Zephyr 172 Hansie   2 2 1 5 5
3rd Zephyr 88 Bob Smyth   3 3 4 10 10
4th Zephyr 103 Ian Watson   4 4 3 11 11
5th Zephyr 204 Patrick McDaniel   5 5 5 15 15
6th Zephyr 167 Steve Smyth   6 6 6 18 18
7th Zephyr 109 Herman Rooseboom   7 7 7 21 21
8th Zephyr 24 Rose Currie   9 DNF 9 DNC 9 DNC 27 27

https://www.yacht.org.nz/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com