venue burgee

Bluewater Series 2023 2024

TYPBC

Results are final as of 17:30 on March 17, 2024

Club Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Mayor Island Whitianga Altex Gold Cup Total Nett Rank
The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.850 1.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0 1st
Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.860 3.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0 2nd
Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 0.880 2.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 RAF 11.0 11.0 3rd
Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.810 6.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 4th
Witchy Women 6177 P Sloane 0.830 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 DNQ
Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.810 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 DNQ
Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.790 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 DNQ
Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 DNQ
Candela 4452 I Williams 0.730 7.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 DNQ

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Mayor Island Whitianga Altex Gold Cup Total Nett Rank
The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.833 1.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0 1st
Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.822 3.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0 2nd
Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 0.864 2.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 RAF 11.0 11.0 3rd
Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.780 5.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 4th
Second Nature 8147 Tim Johnston 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 DNQ
Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.738 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 DNQ
Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.788 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 DNQ

Mayor Island - Club Handicap Fleet - 24/9/23 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0900
Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.850 0905 11:48:43 2:43:43 2:19:10 1.0 1
Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 0.880 0905 11:44:55 2:39:55 2:20:44 2.0 2
Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.860 0905 11:56:01 2:51:01 2:27:04 3.0 3
Witchy Women 6177 P Sloane 0.830 0905 12:13:59 3:08:59 2:36:51 4.0 4
Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 0905 12:25:50 3:20:50 2:37:39 5.0 5
Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.810 0905 12:21:30 3:16:30 2:39:10 6.0 8
Candela 4452 I Williams 0.730 0905 13:06:56 4:01:56 2:56:37 7.0 9

Whitianga - Club Handicap Fleet - 24/9/23 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0900
Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Place Points Rank
Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 0.880 DNF 5.0 1
Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.810 DNF 5.0 1
Sabian 6974 S Glover 0.810 DNF 5.0 1
Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.790 DNF 5.0 1

Altex Gold Cup - Club Handicap Fleet - 16/03/24 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0800, Distance: 72, Course: Gold Cup
Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.860 0800 21:25:36 13:25:36 11:32:49 1.0 1
The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.850 0800 21:43:00 13:43:00 11:39:33 2.0 2
Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 0.880 0800 20:55:00 RAF   4.0 3

Mayor Island - PHRF Fleet - 24/9/23 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0900
Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.833 0905 11:48:43 2:43:43 2:16:23 1.0 1
Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 0.864 0905 11:44:55 2:39:55 2:18:10 2.0 2
Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.822 0905 11:56:01 2:51:01 2:20:35 3.0 3
Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.738 0905 12:25:50 3:20:50 2:28:13 4.0 4
Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.780 0905 12:21:30 3:16:30 2:33:16 5.0 5

Whitianga - PHRF Fleet - 24/9/23 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0900
Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Second Nature 8147 Tim Johnston 1.0 0900 23:38:30 14:38:30 14:38:30 1.0 1
Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 0.864 0900   DNF   5.0 2
Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.780 0900   DNF   5.0 2
Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.788 0900   DNF   5.0 2

Altex Gold Cup - PHRF Fleet - 16/03/24 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0800, Distance: 72, Course: Gold Cup
Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.822 0800 21:25:36 13:25:36 11:02:12 1.0 1
The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.833 0800 21:43:00 13:43:00 11:25:34 2.0 2
Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 0.864 0800 20:55:00 RAF   4.0 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 5
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
RAFRetired after finishing 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com