event burgee venue burgee

Burton Sails 3-2-1 Shorthanded 2023 2024

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 15:28 on March 3, 2024

1 Div

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Trail Cup Total Nett Rank
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.840 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0 1st
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.850 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 12.0 9.0 2nd
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 16.0 3rd
1 Ticket to Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.855 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0 4th
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.860 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0 5th

2 Div

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Trail Cup Total Nett Rank
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0 1st
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B. Coxhead 0.760 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0 17.0 2nd
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 D Moore 0.790 3.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0 3rd
2 Bondi Tram 4786 S Poborsa-Cox 0.780 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0 4th
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.820 1.0 6.0 RET 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0 5th
2 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.755 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0 6th
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.810 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 39.0 7th
2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.780 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 52.0 42.0 DNQ
2 Candela 4452 I Williams 0.730 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0 DNQ

PHRF Div

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Trail Cup Total Nett Rank
PHRF Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.792 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 1st
PHRF The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.822 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 13.0 2nd
PHRF Grunty Chicken 8716 B. Coxhead 0.717 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 27.0 19.0 3rd
PHRF Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.746 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0 4th
PHRF Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 20.0 5th
PHRF Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.811 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 39.0 31.0 6th
PHRF Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.774 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 35.0 7th

Race 1 - 1 Div - 28/10/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.840 1000 13:08:32 3:08:32 2:38:22 1.0 1
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.850 1000 13:08:18 3:08:18 2:40:03 2.0 2
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 1000 13:06:59 3:06:59 2:40:48 3.0 3
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.860 1000 13:09:25 3:09:25 2:42:54 4.0 4

Race 2 - 1 Div - 11/11/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.840 100005 15:57:37 5:57:32 5:00:20 1.0 1
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.850 100005 15:58:30 5:58:25 5:04:39 2.0 2
1 Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.860 100005 15:57:24 5:57:19 5:07:18 3.0 3
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 100005 16:01:50 6:01:45 5:11:06 4.0 4

Race 3 - 1 Div - 09/11/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.850 1000 14:14:02 4:14:02 3:35:56 1.0 1
1 Ticket to Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.855 1000 14:13:15 4:13:15 3:36:32 2.0 2
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.840 1000 14:17:53 4:17:53 3:36:37 3.0 3
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 1000 14:15:30 4:15:30 3:39:44 4.0 4

Race 4 - 1 Div - 20/01/2024 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Ticket to Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.855 09:30 12:47:36 3:17:36 2:48:57 1.0 1
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.850 09:30 12:51:30 3:21:30 2:51:17 2.0 2
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.840 09:30 12:59:28 3:29:28 2:55:57 3.0 3
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 09:30 12:56:05 3:26:05 2:57:14 4.0 4

Race 5 - 1 Div - 02/03/2024 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.840 1030 15:46:40 5:16:40 4:26:00 1.0 1
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.850 1030 15:46:40 5:16:40 4:29:10 2.0 2
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 1030 15:48:15 5:18:15 4:33:42 3.0 3

Race 6 Trail Cup - 1 Div - 10/02/2024 at 1000

Race date moved from 16th March to accomodate Gold Cup

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030, Distance: 19.5, Course: Karewa Custom, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.840 1030 15:23:14 4:53:14 4:06:19 1.0 1
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.860 1030 15:20:15 4:50:15 4:09:37 2.0 2
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.850 1030 15:33:25 5:03:25 4:17:54 3.0 3

Race 1 - 2 Div - 28/10/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.820 1000 13:10:40 3:10:40 2:36:21 1.0 1
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B. Coxhead 0.760 1000 13:29:46 3:29:46 2:39:25 2.0 2
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 D Moore 0.790 1000 13:25:07 3:25:07 2:42:03 3.0 3
2 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.755 1000 13:35:36 3:35:36 2:42:47 4.0 4
2 Bondi Tram 4786 S Poborsa-Cox 0.780 1000 13:35:40 3:35:40 2:48:13 5.0 5
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.810 1000 13:32:20 3:32:20 2:51:59 6.0 6

Race 2 - 2 Div - 11/11/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 100005 16:22:09 6:22:04 4:59:55 1.0 1
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B. Coxhead 0.760 100005 16:37:07 6:37:02 5:01:45 2.0 2
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 D Moore 0.790 100005 16:29:45 6:29:40 5:07:50 3.0 3
2 Candela 4452 I Williams 0.730 100005 17:14:01 7:13:56 5:16:46 4.0 4
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.820     RET   6.0 5

Race 3 - 2 Div - 09/11/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 1000 14:40:42 4:40:42 3:40:21 1.0 1
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 D Moore 0.790 1000 14:39:23 4:39:23 3:40:43 2.0 2
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.820 1000 14:30:19 4:30:19 3:41:40 3.0 3
2 Rascal Tom 5038 R Caundle 0.755 1000 15:08:33 5:08:33 3:52:57 4.0 4
2 Bondi Tram 4786 S Poborsa-Cox 0.780 1000 15:04:20 5:04:20 3:57:23 5.0 5

Race 4 - 2 Div - 20/01/2024 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 09:30 13:13:35 3:43:35 2:55:31 1.0 1
2 Bondi Tram 4786 S Poborsa-Cox 0.780 09:30 13:38:38 4:08:38 3:13:56 2.0 2

Race 5 - 2 Div - 02/03/2024 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 1000 15:54:31 5:54:31 4:38:18 1.0 1
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B. Coxhead 0.760 1000 16:26:47 6:26:47 4:53:57 2.0 2
2 Fifth Dimension 8272 D Moore 0.790 1000 16:18:30 6:18:30 4:59:01 3.0 3
2 Bondi Tram 4786 S Poborsa-Cox 0.780 1000 16:29:21 6:29:21 5:03:42 4.0 4

Race 6 Trail Cup - 2 Div - 10/02/2024 at 1000

Race date moved from 16th March to accomodate Gold Cup

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000, Distance: 19.5, Course: Karewa Custom, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B. Coxhead 0.760 1000 15:29:48 5:29:48 4:10:39 1.0 1
2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.780 1000 15:27:25 5:27:25 4:15:23 2.0 2
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.810 1000 15:27:35 5:27:35 4:25:21 3.0 3

Race 1 - PHRF Div - 28/10/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
PHRF Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.792 1000 13:08:32 3:08:32 2:29:19 1.0 1
PHRF Grunty Chicken 8716 B. Coxhead 0.717 1000 13:29:46 3:29:46 2:30:24 2.0 2
PHRF Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.811 1000 13:09:25 3:09:25 2:33:37 3.0 3
PHRF The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.822 1000 13:08:18 3:08:18 2:34:47 4.0 4
PHRF Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 1000 13:06:59 3:06:59 2:36:19 5.0 5
PHRF Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.774 1000 13:32:20 3:32:20 2:44:21 6.0 6

Race 2 - PHRF Div - 11/11/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
PHRF Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.792 100005 15:57:37 5:57:32 4:43:10 1.0 1
PHRF Grunty Chicken 8716 B. Coxhead 0.717 100005 16:37:07 6:37:02 4:44:40 2.0 2
PHRF Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.746 100005 16:22:09 6:22:04 4:45:01 3.0 3
PHRF Manxman 8214 B Bax 0.811 100005 15:57:24 5:57:19 4:49:47 4.0 4
PHRF The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.822 100005 15:58:30 5:58:25 4:54:37 5.0 5
PHRF Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 100005 16:01:50 6:01:45 5:02:25 6.0 6

Race 3 - PHRF Div - 09/11/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
PHRF Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.792 1000 14:17:53 4:17:53 3:24:15 1.0 1
PHRF The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.822 1000 14:14:02 4:14:02 3:28:49 2.0 2
PHRF Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.746 1000 14:40:42 4:40:42 3:29:24 3.0 3
PHRF Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 1000 14:15:30 4:15:30 3:33:36 4.0 4

Race 4 - PHRF Div - 20/01/2024 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
PHRF The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.822 09:30 12:51:30 3:21:30 2:45:38 1.0 1
PHRF Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.792 09:30 12:59:28 3:29:28 2:45:54 2.0 2
PHRF Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.746 09:30 13:13:35 3:43:35 2:46:48 3.0 3
PHRF Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 09:30 12:56:05 3:26:05 2:52:17 4.0 4

Race 5 - PHRF Div - 02/03/2024 at 10:00

Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
PHRF Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.792 1030 15:46:40 5:16:40 4:10:48 1.0 1
PHRF The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.822 1030 15:46:40 5:16:40 4:20:18 2.0 2
PHRF Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.746 1000 15:54:31 5:54:31 4:24:28 3.0 3
PHRF Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 1030 15:48:15 5:18:15 4:26:03 4.0 4
PHRF Grunty Chicken 8716 B. Coxhead 0.717 1000 16:26:47 6:26:47 4:37:19 5.0 5

Race 6 Trail Cup - PHRF Div - 10/02/2024 at 1000

Race date moved from 16th March to accomodate Gold Cup

Div Boat name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
PHRF Voodoo Lounge 8415 S. Burton 0.792 1030 15:23:14 4:53:14 3:52:14 1.0 1
PHRF Grunty Chicken 8716 B. Coxhead 0.717 1000 15:29:48 5:29:48 3:56:28 2.0 2
PHRF Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.836 1030 15:20:15 4:50:15 4:02:39 3.0 3
PHRF The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.822 1030 15:33:25 5:03:25 4:09:25 4.0 4
PHRF Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.774 1000 15:27:35 5:27:35 4:13:33 5.0 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetried from the Race 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com