event burgee venue burgee

2020 21 First Mortgage Trust Centreboard Summer Series

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 18:02 on February 14, 2021

420 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 420 Yellow 1 Robbie and Simon   (2) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 8
2nd 420 yellow 3 Alex and Noah   1 2 2 (4 RET) 4 DNC 4 DNC 3 4 DNC 4 DNC 28 24
3rd 420 48428 Richard Faire   (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 2 4 RET 32 28

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 212246 Ben Tanner   1 1 1 2 (4) 1 10 6
2nd Laser Radial 171132 Teaghan Denney   (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 2 2 35 25
3rd Laser Radial 18789/209280 Pete Thomas   (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 3 3 3 39 29
4th Laser Radial 180210 Finn van den Beek   (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 5 4 43 33
5th Laser Radial 168394 Max Faulkner   (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 UFD 1 5 46 36
6th Laser Radial 60429905 Jared Knightly   (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 6 6 47 37
7th Laser Radial 214992 Rick Spencer   (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 60 50
7th Laser Radial 163947 Lachlan Dillon   (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 60 50
7th Laser Radial 212258 Helen Spencer   (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 60 50

Laser Full Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 193059 Kent Copplestone   1 1 1 3 3

Mistral Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Mistral 79 Herman and Tristan Rooseboom Shamal 1 3 RET 4 4
2nd Mistral 25 Patrick and Aaron McDaniel   3 DNC 3 DNC 6 6

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Opti Open 4392 Sam Wilkins Mighty Mouse 1 1 1 (2) 2 2 1 1 2 13 11
2nd Opti Open 4659 William Poole   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 1 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 39 33
3rd Opti Open 4375 Angus Clarke   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 2 3 43 37
4th Opti Open 4521 Sally Clarke   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 6 UFD 1 47 41
5th Opti Open 4298 Thomas Linklater Mad Dog (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 6 UFD 6 RET 51 45

P Class Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st P Class 979 Jack Wilkins Head First (2) 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 13 11
2nd P Class 942 William Poole   1 1 1 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 27 23
3rd P Class 397 Sienna Skilton   (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 2 1 29 25

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Starling 2102 Miya Prescott Shot Gun (2) 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 13 11
2nd Starling 2188 Emil Rooseboom   1 2 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 2 26 20
3rd Starling 1296 Hezekiah Gould   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 3 4 46 40
4th Starling 1107 Liam Davison   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 4 3 47 41
5th Starling 2056 Keenan Stiles   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 5 5 51 45

Zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 520 Andy Knowles   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 4 1 2 3 2 1 58 43
2nd Zephyr 510 Errol Southern Cross (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 3 3 9 3 2 68 53
3rd Zephyr 149 Paulien Chamberlain   2 2 2 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 8 7 7 73 58
4th Zephyr 172 Hansie Eichholz   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 2 1 7 15 DSQ 15 UFD 86 71
5th Zephyr 103 Ian Watson   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 5 4 4 10 15 DSQ 5 88 73
6th Zephyr 109 Herman Rooseboom OK Boomer 1 1 1 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 93 78
7th Zephyr 34 Pete   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 4 4 100 85
8th Zephyr 88 Bob Smyth Triple B (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 4 5 3 102 87
9th Zephyr 527 Mark Thomas Black Pearl (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 1 15 DNC 107 92
10th Zephyr 257 Gary N   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 11 6 8 115 100
11th Zephyr 32 Patrick McS   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 5 15 DSQ 6 116 101
12th Zephyr 304 Rob   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 122 107
13th Zephyr 67 Richard Chamberlain   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 12 8 15 DNF 125 110
14th Zephyr 239 Derek   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 6 15 DNC 15 RET 126 111

Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 4017 Vinnie Scott   1 1 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 21 15
2nd Opti Green 4052 Tyler Souter   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 2 22 16
3rd Opti Green 4581 Anton Faire   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 2 1 23 17
4th Opti Green 4313 Billy McGrath Gust (6 DNS) 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 3 6 RET 30 24
5th Opti Green 4353 Ethan Gard   (6 DNS) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 36 30

https://www.yacht.org.nz/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com