event burgee venue burgee

Short Handed Series 2021 2022

TYPBC

Results are final as of 8:54 on November 28, 2021

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1 Manx man 8214 B Bax 0.85 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 Ross 35
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.86 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 Tiller35
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie .840 2.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 13.0  
1 Thirsty Work 9181 Bentham 0.79 8.0 1.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 Modified Ross 780
1 Oink 5021 DDF Syndicate 0.81 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNS 18.0 18.0 Ross 930
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 11.0 DNS 6.0 3.0 20.0 20.0 Warwick 10.5
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S Burton 0.84 7.0 10.0 DNS 5.0 22.0 22.0 Edlin 10.5
1 Kaimai Express 9259 W Eaton 0.88 3.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 23.0 23.0 Beneteau First 40
1 Sledge 7613 J Minee 1.00 11.0 DNS 8.0 4.0 23.0 23.0  
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.85 6.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 26.0 26.0 Bakewell-White
1 Ticket 2 Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.865 9.0 10.0 DNS 7.0 26.0 26.0 Mumm 30
1 Geriatrix 6551 B Waller 0.795 11.0 DNS 7.0 10.0 DNS 28.0 28.0 Young 99
1 Open Country 5457 A McHardy 0.78 10.0 10.0 DNS 9.0 29.0 29.0 Beale 35
1 Avion 49007 L Poole 0.990 11.0 DNS 9.0 10.0 DNS 30.0 30.0  
1 The Bondi Tram 4786 Whitcombe 0.78 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 51.0 Ross 930
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 0.88 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 51.0 Lambert 35

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.78 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 Platu 25
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.76 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 Elliott
2 Spank 77000 D Mckinlay 0.855 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 11.0 11.0 Beau 770
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith 0.83 7.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 DNS 13.0 13.0 FarEast82r
2 TU KAHA 9256 B Denney 0.775 3.0 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 13.0 13.0 Elliott 7
2 Slipstream 4901 ?? 0.725 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNS 14.0 14.0 Whiting 29
2 Paywave 2715 A Windle 0.7 6.0 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 16.0 16.0 Noelex 25
2 Rimfire   B Farr 0.725 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 29.0  
2 Rhiannon 1956 D Esterman 0.71 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0 Holman & Pye
2 Fair Seasons 3243 D Esterman 0.81 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0 Salthouse
2 Good Fortune 2597 C Poultney 0.7 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0 Bonito Aquarius
2 Rascal Tom 5038 G Caundle 0.775 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0 Young 88

R1 - 1 Division - 16/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1016, Distance: 35, Course: Motiti, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7knts
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Manx man 8214 B Bax 0.85 1016 15:17:04 5:01:04 4:15:54 1.0 Ross 35
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie .840 1016 15:21:27 5:05:27 4:16:35 2.0  
1 Kaimai Express 9259 W Eaton 0.88 1016 15:13:53 4:57:53 4:22:08 3.0 Beneteau First 40
1 Oink 5021 DDF Syndicate 0.81 1016 15:39:42 5:23:42 4:22:12 4.0 Ross 930
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.86 1016 15:22:05 5:06:05 4:23:14 5.0 Tiller35
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.85 1016 15:26:54 5:10:54 4:24:16 6.0 Bakewell-White
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S Burton 0.84 1016 15:30:43 5:14:43 4:24:22 7.0 Edlin 10.5
1 Thirsty Work 9181 Bentham 0.79 1016 15:51:50 5:35:50 4:25:19 8.0 Modified Ross 780
1 Ticket 2 Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.865 1016 15:28:11 5:12:11 4:30:02 9.0 Mumm 30
1 Open Country 5457 A McHardy 0.78 1016 16:16:32 6:00:32 4:41:13 10.0 Beale 35
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785     DNS   11.0 Warwick 10.5
1 Sledge 7613 J Minee 1.00     DNS   11.0  
1 Geriatrix 6551 B Waller 0.795     DNS   11.0 Young 99
1 Avion 49007 L Poole 0.990     DNS   11.0  

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Thirsty Work 9181 Bentham 0.79 10:00 15:15:41 5:15:41 4:09:23 1.0 Modified Ross 780
1 Manx man 8214 B Bax 0.85 10:00 15:09:57 5:09:57 4:23:27 2.0 Ross 35
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.86 10:00 15:21:40 5:21:40 4:36:38 3.0 Tiller35
1 Oink 5021 DDF Syndicate 0.81 10:00 15:51:45 5:51:45 4:44:55 4.0 Ross 930
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie .840 10:00 15:40:30 5:40:30 4:46:01 5.0  
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 10:00 16:10:52 6:10:52 4:51:08 6.0 Warwick 10.5
1 Geriatrix 6551 B Waller 0.795 10:00 16:08:38 6:08:38 4:53:04 7.0 Young 99
1 Sledge 7613 J Minee 1.00 10:00 15:15:32 5:15:32 5:15:32 8.0  
1 Avion 49007 L Poole 0.990 10:00 15:55:33 5:55:33 5:52:00 9.0  
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S Burton 0.84     DNS   10.0 Edlin 10.5
1 Kaimai Express 9259 W Eaton 0.88     DNS   10.0 Beneteau First 40
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.85     DNS   10.0 Bakewell-White
1 Ticket 2 Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.865     DNS   10.0 Mumm 30
1 Open Country 5457 A McHardy 0.78     DNS   10.0 Beale 35

R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.86 10:00 15:58:05 5:58:05 5:07:57 1.0 Tiller35
1 Manx man 8214 B Bax 0.85 10:00 16:02:35 6:02:35 5:08:12 2.0 Ross 35
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 10:00 16:45:53 6:45:53 5:18:37 3.0 Warwick 10.5
1 Sledge 7613 J Minee 1.00 10:00 15:54:00 5:54:00 5:54:00 4.0  
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S Burton .830 10:00 17:11:30 7:11:30 5:58:09 5.0 Edlin 10.5
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie .840 10:00 17:11:52 7:11:52 6:02:46 6.0  
1 Ticket 2 Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.865 10:00 17:11:55 7:11:55 6:13:36 7.0 Mumm 30
1 Thirsty Work 9181 Bentham .805 10:00 18:06:47 8:06:47 6:31:52 8.0 Modified Ross 780
1 Open Country 5457 A McHardy 0.78 10:00 19:43:52 9:43:52 7:35:25 9.0 Beale 35
1 Oink 5021 DDF Syndicate .805     DNS   10.0 Ross 930
1 Kaimai Express 9259 W Eaton 0.88     DNS   10.0 Beneteau First 40
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.85     DNS   10.0 Bakewell-White
1 Geriatrix 6551 B Waller 0.795     DNS   10.0 Young 99
1 Avion 49007 L Poole 0.990     DNS   10.0  

R1 - 2 Division - 16/10/2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1021, Distance: 18, Course: Karewa, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7knts
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.76 1021 14:09:17 3:48:17 2:53:30 1.0 Elliott
2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.78 1021 14:05:05 3:44:05 2:54:47 2.0 Platu 25
2 TU KAHA 9256 B Denney 0.775 1021 14:10:37 3:49:37 2:57:57 3.0 Elliott 7
2 Spank 77000 D Mckinlay 0.855 1021 13:52:02 3:31:02 3:00:26 4.0 Beau 770
2 Slipstream 4901 ?? 0.725 1021 14:56:58 4:35:58 3:20:05 5.0 Whiting 29
2 Paywave 2715 A Windle 0.7 1021 15:28:08 5:07:08 3:35:00 6.0 Noelex 25
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith 0.83     DNS   7.0 FarEast82r

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.78 10:05 13:23:15 3:18:15 2:34:38 1.0 Platu 25
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith 0.83 10:05 13:13:51 3:08:51 2:36:45 2.0 FarEast82r
2 Spank 77000 D Mckinlay 0.855 10:05 13:11:11 3:06:11 2:39:11 3.0 Beau 770
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.76 10:05 14:16:19 4:11:19 3:11:00 4.0 Elliott
2 Slipstream 4901 ?? 0.725 10:05 15:33:00 5:28:00 3:57:48 5.0 Whiting 29
2 TU KAHA 9256 B Denney 0.775     DNS   6.0 Elliott 7
2 Paywave 2715 A Windle 0.7     DNS   6.0 Noelex 25

R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.76 10:05 14:11:03 4:06:03 3:07:00 1.0 Elliott
2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.78 10:05 14:10:03 4:05:03 3:11:08 2.0 Platu 25
2 Rimfire   B Farr 0.725 10:05 14:59:40 4:54:40 3:33:38 3.0  
2 Spank 77000 D Mckinlay 0.855     DNS   4.0 Beau 770
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith .820     DNS   4.0 FarEast82r
2 TU KAHA 9256 B Denney 0.775     DNS   4.0 Elliott 7
2 Slipstream 4901 ?? 0.725     DNS   4.0 Whiting 29
2 Paywave 2715 A Windle 0.7     DNS   4.0 Noelex 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com