event burgee venue burgee

Short Handed Series 2021 2022

TYPBC

Results are final as of 17:26 on January 22, 2022

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1 Manx man 8214 B Bax 0.85 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 Ross 35
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.86 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 Tiller35
1 Thirsty Work 9181 Bentham 0.79 8.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 18.0 18.0 Modified Ross 780
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie .840 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 19.0  
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 11.0 DNS 6.0 3.0 7.0 27.0 27.0 Warwick 10.5
1 Oink 5021 DDF Syndicate 0.81 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0 Ross 930
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S Burton 0.84 7.0 10.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 27.0 27.0 Edlin 10.5
1 Kaimai Express 9259 W Eaton 0.88 3.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0 Beneteau First 40
1 Geriatrix 6551 B Waller 0.795 11.0 DNS 7.0 10.0 DNS 4.0 32.0 32.0 Young 99
1 Sledge 7613 J Minee 1.00 11.0 DNS 8.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0  
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.85 6.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 35.0 35.0 Bakewell-White
1 Ticket 2 Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.865 9.0 10.0 DNS 7.0 9.0 DNC 35.0 35.0 Mumm 30
1 Open Country 5457 A McHardy 0.78 10.0 10.0 DNS 9.0 8.0 37.0 37.0 Beale 35
1 Avion 49007 L Poole 0.990 11.0 DNS 9.0 10.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 39.0 39.0  
1 The Bondi Tram 4786 Whitcombe 0.78 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 40.0 Ross 930
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 0.88 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 40.0 Lambert 35

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.76 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 Elliott
2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.78 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 Platu 25
2 Spank 77000 D Mckinlay 0.855 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 Beau 770
2 Kohara 9754 G Smith 0.83 7.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 FarEast82r
2 TU KAHA 9256 B Denney 0.775 3.0 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 Elliott 7
2 Slipstream 4901 ?? 0.725 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 Whiting 29
2 Sonic 5514 S Carter 0.775 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 19.0 Young 88
2 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.750 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 20.0  
2 Rimfire   B Farr 0.725 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 20.0 20.0  
2 Paywave 2715 A Windle 0.7 6.0 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 Noelex 25
2 Rascal Tom 5038 G Caundle 0.775 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 Young 88
2 Rhiannon 1956 D Esterman 0.71 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 Holman & Pye
2 Fair Seasons 3243 D Esterman 0.81 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 Salthouse
2 Good Fortune 2597 C Poultney 0.7 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 Bonito Aquarius

R4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Thirsty Work 9181 Bentham .805 1145 14:21:57 2:36:57 2:06:21 1.0 Modified Ross 780
1 Manx man 8214 B Bax 0.85 1145 14:15:25 2:30:25 2:07:51 2.0 Ross 35
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.86 1145 14:13:56 2:28:56 2:08:05 3.0 Tiller35
1 Geriatrix 6551 B Waller 0.795 1145 14:32:21 2:47:21 2:13:03 4.0 Young 99
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 S Burton .830 1145 14:27:50 2:42:50 2:15:09 5.0 Edlin 10.5
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie .840 1145 14:27:30 2:42:30 2:16:30 6.0  
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.785 1145 14:48:43 3:03:43 2:24:13 7.0 Warwick 10.5
1 Open Country 5457 A McHardy 0.78 1145 15:09:10 3:24:10 2:39:15 8.0 Beale 35

R4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.76 1145 14:45:25 3:00:25 2:17:07 1.0 Elliott
2 Sonic 5514 S Carter 0.775 1145 14:42:00 2:57:00 2:17:11 2.0 Young 88
2 La Vida 5895 F Yeoman 0.750 1145 14:52:39 3:07:39 2:20:44 3.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com